Licensed to Stuart Road Racing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2019 09:10 AM
                           East Central - 4/26/2019                            
                          Track & Field Invitational                           
                           East Central High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Invitational: * 12.47  5/1/2014    Virginia Westerfeld, Batesville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Grimm, Eva                12 East Central             12.22   4.2  3  10   
  2 Meyer, Katelyn            11 Franklin Cou             12.96   4.2  3   8   
  3 Nobbe, Stephanie          12 Batesville               12.98   4.2  3   6   
  4 Mitchell, Elizabeth        9 Greensburg               13.07   4.2  3   5   
  5 Lobenstein, Brianna       12 East Central             13.17   4.2  3   4   
  6 Meyer, Lily                9 Batesville               13.26   4.2  3   3   
  7 Geers, Alli               10 Ursuline Aca             13.54   4.2  3   2   
  8 Harris, Rickale            9 Hughes Cente             13.76   4.2  3   1   
  9 Caldwell, Brooke          10 Ursuline Aca             13.80   2.2  2 
 10 White, Allison            11 East Central             13.83   2.2  2 
 11 Smith, Adrienne            9 Ursuline Aca             13.92   2.2  2 
 12 Reister, Audrey           11 Franklin Cou             13.95   2.2  2 
 13 Gigrich, Elizabeth        Fr Oldenburg Ac             13.96   2.2  2 
 14 Gigrich, Lydia            12 Oldenburg Ac             14.04   2.2  2 
 15 Ferrell, Justice           9 Hughes Cente             15.00   5.1  1 
 16 Gorrell, Haley            10 South Ripley             15.05   5.1  1 
 17 Patapat, Carla            10 South Ripley             16.84   5.1  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Invitational: * 26.15  5/1/2014    Virginia Westerfeld, Batesville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Grimm, Eva                12 East Central             25.98*  1.0  3  10   
  2 Nobbe, Stephanie          12 Batesville               26.84   1.0  3   8   
  3 Meyer, Katelyn            11 Franklin Cou             27.04   1.0  3   6   
  4 Murdock, Paige            10 Ursuline Aca             27.68   1.0  3   5   
  5 Meyer, Lily                9 Batesville               27.92   1.5  2   4   
  6 Mauntel, Claudia           9 Franklin Cou             28.05   1.5  2   3   
  7 Lobenstein, Brianna       12 East Central             28.19   1.0  3   2   
  8 Person, Lindsey           10 Ursuline Aca             28.26   1.0  3   1   
  9 Pride, Carley              9 Batesville               28.59   1.5  2 
 10 Mitchell, Elizabeth        9 Greensburg               28.72   1.0  3 
 11 Tiller, Nya                9 Hughes Cente             28.87   1.0  3 
 12 Reister, Audrey           11 Franklin Cou             29.07   1.5  2 
 13 White, Allison            11 East Central             29.28   1.5  2 
 14 Gigrich, Lydia            12 Oldenburg Ac             29.44   1.7  1 
 15 Ernstes, Hilary           10 Greensburg               30.55   1.7  1 
 16 Gigrich, Elizabeth        Fr Oldenburg Ac             30.67   1.5  2 
 17 Wilson, Reyna              9 Greensburg               31.08   1.7  1 
 18 Seibel, Abby              10 Ursuline Aca             31.18   1.5  2 
 19 Person, Tyasia             9 Hughes Cente             31.33   1.5  2 
 20 Murphy, Deborah            9 South Ripley             31.65   1.7  1 
 21 Gorrell, Haley            10 South Ripley             32.41   1.7  1 
 22 Ferrell, Justice           9 Hughes Cente             32.43   1.7  1 
 23 Patapat, Carla            10 South Ripley             35.90   1.7  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Invitational: * 59.67  2007        Rachel Posey, East Central                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fey, Emma                 12 East Central           1:00.89   3  10   
  2 Lengerich, Ellie          10 East Central           1:01.28   3   8   
  3 Meyer, Katelyn            11 Franklin Cou           1:02.25   3   6   
  4 Pride, Carley              9 Batesville             1:03.43   3   5   
  5 Hill, Ashlan              11 Franklin Cou           1:03.55   3   4   
  6 Murdock, Paige            10 Ursuline Aca           1:03.99   3   3   
  7 Olsen, Katie               9 Batesville             1:05.41   3   2   
  8 Lobenstein, Brianna       12 East Central           1:06.14   2   1   
  9 Herriott, Julia           12 Ursuline Aca           1:07.92   3 
 10 Haverkos, Abby            10 Oldenburg Ac           1:08.85   2 
 11 Murphy, Deborah            9 South Ripley           1:09.81   2 
 12 Hatton, Emma               9 Greensburg             1:10.23   2 
 13 Ernstes, Hilary           10 Greensburg             1:10.96   2 
 14 Crawford, Nya              9 Hughes Cente           1:12.38   2 
 15 Berkmeyer, Faith          10 Ursuline Aca           1:12.67   2 
 16 Stortz, Jaime             11 Franklin Cou           1:13.27   2 
 17 Ralston, Ava              10 Batesville             1:15.36   1 
 18 Vogel, Jessica            12 South Ripley           1:17.89   1 
 -- Richardson, Diamond       10 Hughes Cente               DNF   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Invitational: * 2:19.08  1995        Courtney Bell, Oldenburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Greiwe, Lily              12 East Central           2:26.49   2  10   
       1:11.629 (1:11.629)        2:26.481 (1:14.852)
  2 Hansen, Lucy              11 Ursuline Aca           2:26.84   2   8   
       1:14.479 (1:14.479)        2:26.835 (1:12.356)
  3 Loichinger, Elizabeth     11 Batesville             2:33.06   2   6   
       1:15.601 (1:15.601)        2:33.053 (1:17.452)
  4 Kelley, Lauren            10 Franklin Cou           2:35.66   2   5   
       1:15.265 (1:15.265)        2:35.655 (1:20.390)
  5 Olsen, Katie               9 Batesville             2:38.28   2   4   
       1:15.965 (1:15.965)        2:38.275 (1:22.310)
  6 Brewer, Lindy              9 East Central           2:40.08   2   3   
       1:17.031 (1:17.031)        2:40.077 (1:23.046)
  7 Orschell, Jenna           12 Franklin Cou           2:40.48   2   2   
       1:17.513 (1:17.513)        2:40.477 (1:22.964)
  8 Lopez, Maria               9 Batesville             2:40.70   2   1   
       1:16.593 (1:16.593)        2:40.691 (1:24.098)
  9 Nicholson, Lanie           9 South Ripley           2:43.70   2 
       1:16.743 (1:16.743)        2:43.699 (1:26.956)
 10 Hoak, Kira                12 Ursuline Aca           2:43.94   1 
       1:20.901 (1:20.901)
 11 Campbell, Emily            9 South Ripley           2:46.96   1 
       1:21.187 (1:21.187)        2:46.957 (1:25.770)
 12 Brunemann, Katelyn         9 Franklin Cou           2:48.21   1 
       1:20.399 (1:20.399)        2:48.205 (1:27.806)
 13 Berkmeyer, Grace-Ann      11 Ursuline Aca           2:48.94   1 
       1:21.481 (1:21.481)        2:48.935 (1:27.454)
 14 Sizemore, Katie           12 East Central           2:53.06   1 
       1:20.737 (1:20.737)        2:53.053 (1:32.316)
 15 Hatton, Emma               9 Greensburg             2:53.84   1 
       1:24.229 (1:24.229)        2:43.937 (1:19.708)           2:53.837 (9.900)
 16 Nobbe, Sophie              9 Greensburg             2:56.31   1 
       1:24.827 (1:24.827)        2:56.305 (1:31.478)
 17 Vogel, Jessica            12 South Ripley           2:56.93   1 
       1:22.913 (1:22.913)        2:56.927 (1:34.014)
 18 Houston, Dayani            9 Hughes Cente           4:05.80   1 
       1:52.493 (1:52.493)        4:05.795 (2:13.302)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 5:06.23  2009        Kristal Studer, East Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cole, Megan               12 South Ripley           5:21.52   10   
       1:14.362 (1:14.362)        2:36.607 (1:22.245)        3:59.390 (1:22.783)
       5:21.516 (1:22.126)
  2 Kelley, Lauren            10 Franklin Cou           5:37.70    8   
       1:16.391 (1:16.391)        2:42.944 (1:26.553)        4:12.257 (1:29.313)
       5:37.698 (1:25.441)
  3 Loichinger, Elizabeth     11 Batesville             5:42.60    6   
       1:19.694 (1:19.694)        2:48.127 (1:28.433)        4:17.155 (1:29.028)
       5:42.591 (1:25.436)
  4 Mangels, Emily             9 Greensburg             5:45.91    5   
       1:21.611 (1:21.611)        2:49.898 (1:28.287)        4:20.339 (1:30.441)
       5:45.902 (1:25.563)
  5 Vierling, Trysta          10 Batesville             5:49.78    4   
       1:24.882 (1:24.882)        2:55.740 (1:30.858)        4:27.552 (1:31.812)
       5:49.776 (1:22.224)
  6 Hunger, Elyse             12 South Ripley           5:50.40    3   
       1:21.762 (1:21.762)        2:49.492 (1:27.730)        4:20.304 (1:30.812)
       5:50.400 (1:30.096)
  7 Taylor, Sophie            10 Ursuline Aca           5:54.68    2   
       1:23.713 (1:23.713)        2:54.933 (1:31.220)        4:27.291 (1:32.358)
       5:54.672 (1:27.381)
  8 Mccahan, Isabel           12 Ursuline Aca           5:56.57    1   
       1:24.307 (1:24.307)        2:55.336 (1:31.029)        4:28.080 (1:32.744)
       5:56.567 (1:28.487)
  9 Wedding, Emilee           11 East Central           6:01.17  
       1:23.195 (1:23.195)        2:54.591 (1:31.396)        4:27.665 (1:33.074)
       6:01.169 (1:33.504)
 10 Greiwe, Lauren            12 East Central           6:04.76  
       1:22.999 (1:22.999)        2:55.188 (1:32.189)        4:30.034 (1:34.846)
       6:04.752 (1:34.718)
 11 Stewart, Taylor           12 Franklin Cou           6:22.24  
       1:25.961 (1:25.961)        3:04.745 (1:38.784)        4:46.213 (1:41.468)
       6:22.238 (1:36.025)
 12 Simer, Katherine          12 Ursuline Aca           6:42.80  
       1:27.583 (1:27.583)        3:09.367 (1:41.784)        4:56.921 (1:47.554)
       6:42.792 (1:45.871)
 13 Wilmer, Emma              10 Greensburg             6:57.32  
       1:37.438 (1:37.438)        3:25.694 (1:48.256)        5:16.666 (1:50.972)
       6:57.312 (1:40.646)
 14 Einhaus, Grace             9 South Ripley           7:19.75  
       1:42.863 (1:42.863)        3:35.728 (1:52.865)        5:29.477 (1:53.749)
       7:19.744 (1:50.267)
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 11:21.54  4/25/2013   Sarah Billingsley, Oldenburg             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cole, Megan               12 South Ripley          11:16.29*  10   
       1:20.666 (1:20.666)        2:42.778 (1:22.112)        4:07.078 (1:24.300)
       5:33.502 (1:26.424)        6:59.962 (1:26.460)        8:26.686 (1:26.724)
       9:53.790 (1:27.104)       11:16.290 (1:22.500)
  2 Kelley, Lauren            10 Franklin Cou          12:05.95    8   
       1:23.138 (1:23.138)        2:52.470 (1:29.332)        4:25.038 (1:32.568)
       5:58.378 (1:33.340)        7:33.630 (1:35.252)        9:11.546 (1:37.916)
      10:45.318 (1:33.772)       12:05.946 (1:20.628)
  3 Pinckley, Lily             9 Batesville            12:19.89    6   
       1:23.682 (1:23.682)        2:55.294 (1:31.612)        4:31.062 (1:35.768)
       6:08.390 (1:37.328)        7:44.938 (1:36.548)        9:21.274 (1:36.336)
      10:54.046 (1:32.772)       12:19.882 (1:25.836)
  4 Mangels, Emily             9 Greensburg            12:25.53    5   
       1:25.338 (1:25.338)        2:59.206 (1:33.868)        4:34.426 (1:35.220)
       6:09.602 (1:35.176)        7:45.894 (1:36.292)        9:23.802 (1:37.908)
      11:00.042 (1:36.240)       12:25.526 (1:25.484)
  5 Hunger, Elyse             12 South Ripley          12:46.61    4   
       1:27.186 (1:27.186)        3:00.674 (1:33.488)        4:36.602 (1:35.928)
       6:12.994 (1:36.392)        7:51.018 (1:38.024)        9:30.706 (1:39.688)
      11:10.694 (1:39.988)       12:46.606 (1:35.912)
  6 Nordwick, Grace           11 Ursuline Aca          13:05.42    3   
       1:31.722 (1:31.722)        3:10.334 (1:38.612)        4:50.842 (1:40.508)
       6:32.626 (1:41.784)        8:16.822 (1:44.196)        9:59.098 (1:42.276)
      11:37.770 (1:38.672)       13:05.418 (1:27.648)
  7 Vierling, Trysta          10 Batesville            13:06.22    2   
       1:31.850 (1:31.850)        3:09.442 (1:37.592)        4:47.378 (1:37.936)
       6:29.082 (1:41.704)        8:10.278 (1:41.196)        9:54.858 (1:44.580)
      11:37.430 (1:42.572)       13:06.214 (1:28.784)
  8 Thomas, Olivia            10 Ursuline Aca          13:28.34    1   
       1:31.494 (1:31.494)        3:08.318 (1:36.824)        4:45.282 (1:36.964)
       6:27.834 (1:42.552)        8:13.034 (1:45.200)        9:59.558 (1:46.524)
      11:46.166 (1:46.608)       13:28.338 (1:42.172)
  9 Bowers, Maggie            10 Ursuline Aca          13:38.06  
       1:31.498 (1:31.498)        3:08.586 (1:37.088)        4:48.606 (1:40.020)
       6:32.934 (1:44.328)        8:17.418 (1:44.484)       10:07.570 (1:50.152)
      11:56.246 (1:48.676)       13:38.054 (1:41.808)
 10 Stewart, Taylor           12 Franklin Cou          13:48.89  
       1:32.402 (1:32.402)        3:15.166 (1:42.764)        5:00.002 (1:44.836)
       6:46.058 (1:46.056)        8:32.826 (1:46.768)       10:22.666 (1:49.840)
      12:09.706 (1:47.040)       13:48.882 (1:39.176)
 11 Hofmann, Emily            12 East Central          14:12.29  
       1:32.814 (1:32.814)        3:14.102 (1:41.288)        4:59.286 (1:45.184)
       6:46.594 (1:47.308)        8:38.278 (1:51.684)       10:36.118 (1:57.840)
      12:30.538 (1:54.420)       14:12.282 (1:41.744)
 12 Nixon, Olivia             12 East Central          14:15.53  
       1:33.230 (1:33.230)        3:15.486 (1:42.256)        5:00.530 (1:45.044)
       6:47.062 (1:46.532)        8:39.638 (1:52.576)       10:41.586 (2:01.948)
      12:34.834 (1:53.248)       14:15.530 (1:40.696)
 13 Wilmer, Emma              10 Greensburg            14:19.14  
       1:37.970 (1:37.970)        3:31.430 (1:53.460)        5:29.650 (1:58.220)
       7:04.166 (1:34.516)        8:56.882 (1:52.716)       10:49.598 (1:52.716)
      12:41.754 (1:52.156)       14:19.138 (1:37.384)
 14 Santiago, Sarah            9 Greensburg            15:28.81  
       1:49.758 (1:49.758)        3:44.902 (1:55.144)        5:40.486 (1:55.584)
       7:39.606 (1:59.120)        9:41.282 (2:01.676)       11:40.510 (1:59.228)
      13:40.194 (1:59.684)       15:28.802 (1:48.608)
 15 Apsley, Katherine          9 Franklin Cou          15:33.66  
       1:39.746 (1:39.746)        3:23.994 (1:44.248)        5:13.694 (1:49.700)
       7:31.374 (2:17.680)        9:37.090 (2:05.716)       11:41.726 (2:04.636)
      13:45.990 (2:04.264)       15:33.654 (1:47.664)
 16 Einhaus, Grace             9 South Ripley          16:01.48  
       1:44.790 (1:44.790)        3:41.562 (1:56.772)        5:42.170 (2:00.608)
       7:48.514 (2:06.344)        9:53.318 (2:04.804)       11:59.562 (2:06.244)
      14:06.578 (2:07.016)       16:01.478 (1:54.900)
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Invitational: * 15.16  2000        Ashley Wilhelm, East Central                
Invitational: * 15.16  4/26/2012   Rachel Callahan, East Central               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Sierra, Megan              9 East Central             15.90   3.5  2  10   
  2 Rosemeyer, Alicia         11 East Central             16.02   3.5  2   8   
  3 Mitchell, Elizabeth        9 Greensburg               16.27   3.5  2   6   
  4 Fox, Hope                  9 East Central             16.93   3.5  2   5   
  5 Walke, Kate               Fr Oldenburg Ac             17.28   3.5  2   4   
  6 Orth, Izzy                10 Ursuline Aca             17.89   3.5  2   3   
  7 Hund, Roxanne             10 Batesville               18.13   3.5  2   2   
  8 Perkinson, Avery          11 South Ripley             18.43   4.1  1   1   
  9 Goutsis, Helena           11 Franklin Cou             18.73   4.1  1 
 10 Coleman, Claire            9 Ursuline Aca             19.25   4.1  1 
 11 Barrett, Charlotte        10 Franklin Cou             19.28   4.1  1 
 12 Million, Emily             9 Greensburg               19.75   3.5  2 
 13 Bohman, Katherine         12 Batesville               20.29   4.1  1 
 14 McCarthy, Caitlin          9 South Ripley             20.59   4.1  1 
 15 Krier, Lydia              10 Ursuline Aca             20.86   4.1  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Invitational: * 45.66  2001        Ashley Wilhelm, East Central                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rosemeyer, Alicia         11 East Central             49.34   2  10   
  2 Fox, Hope                  9 East Central             50.64   2   8   
  3 Orth, Izzy                10 Ursuline Aca             51.77   2   6   
  4 Hund, Roxanne             10 Batesville               52.71   2   5   
  5 Kruthaupt, Grace          10 Franklin Cou             52.78   2   4   
  6 Sierra, Megan              9 East Central             53.38   2   3   
  7 Bruns, Jenna               9 Franklin Cou             53.94   2   2   
  8 Coleman, Claire            9 Ursuline Aca             55.14   2   1   
  9 Haycock, Kayla             9 Greensburg               55.34   1 
 10 Goutsis, Helena           11 Franklin Cou             56.10   1 
 11 Kieffer, Abigale           9 South Ripley             57.35   1 
 12 Million, Emily             9 Greensburg               59.68   1 
 13 Bohman, Katherine         12 Batesville             1:00.11   1 
 14 Krier, Lydia              10 Ursuline Aca           1:00.50   1 
 15 McCarthy, Caitlin          9 South Ripley           1:03.02   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 50.57  4/27/2018   East Central, East Central                  
                       B Lobenstein, T Messmore, A Griffin, E Grimm      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 East Central  'A'                                     51.44   10   
     1) Lobenstein, Brianna 12          2) Rosemeyer, Alicia 11           
     3) Fox, Hope 9                     4) Grimm, Eva 12                  
  2 Franklin County  'A'                                  53.09    8   
     1) Schatzle, Anna 12               2) Kruthaupt, Grace 10            
     3) Reister, Audrey 11              4) Mauntel, Claudia 9             
  3 Batesville  'A'                                       54.03    6   
     1) Main, Callie 10                 2) Meyer, Lily 9                  
     3) Hund, Roxanne 10                4) Nobbe, Stephanie 12            
  4 Ursuline Academy  'A'                                 54.47    5   
     1) Geers, Alli 10                  2) Caldwell, Brooke 10            
     3) Nwankwo, Destiny 10             4) Person, Lindsey 10             
  5 Oldenburg Academy  'A'                                55.77    4   
     1) Gigrich, Lydia 12               2) Bauman, Sydney 12              
     3) Walke, Kate Fr                  4) Gigrich, Elizabeth Fr          
  6 Greensburg  'A'                                       57.55    3   
     1) Million, Emily 9                2) Haycock, Kayla 9               
     3) Kidd, Koregan 11                4) Ernstes, Hilary 10             
  7 Hughes Center  'A'                                    58.50    2   
     1) Richardson, Diamond 10          2) Harris, Rickale 9              
     3) Person, Tyasia 9                4) Tiller, Nya 9                  
  8 South Ripley  'A'                                   1:01.27    1   
     1) Kieffer, Abigale 9              2) Nicholson, Lanie 9             
     3) Campbell, Emily 9               4) Perkinson, Avery 11            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 4:08.96  4/27/2018   East Central, East Central                
                         E Grimm, T Messmore, E Fey, A Bittner             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 East Central  'A'                                   4:06.16*  10   
     1) Grimm, Eva 12                   2) Lengerich, Ellie 10            
     3) Greiwe, Lily 12                 4) Fey, Emma 12                   
  2 Franklin County  'A'                                4:18.13    8   
     1) Hill, Ashlan 11                 2) Orschell, Jenna 12             
     3) Mauntel, Claudia 9              4) Meyer, Katelyn 11              
  3 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               4:19.38    6   
     1) Herriott, Julia 12              2) Orth, Izzy 10                  
     3) Hansen, Lucy 11                 4) Murdock, Paige 10              
  4 Batesville  'A'                                     4:19.75    5   
     1) Olsen, Katie 9                  2) Loichinger, Elizabeth 11       
     3) Hund, Roxanne 10                4) Pride, Carley 9                
  5 Oldenburg Academy  'A'                              4:42.11    4   
     1) Haverkos, Abby 10               2) Gigrich, Lydia 12              
     3) Gigrich, Elizabeth Fr           4) Bauman, Sydney 12              
  6 Greensburg  'A'                                     4:44.08    3   
     1) Hatton, Emma 9                  2) Nobbe, Sophie 9                
     3) Ernstes, Hilary 10              4) Haycock, Kayla 9               
  7 South Ripley  'A'                                   4:56.34    2   
     1) Murphy, Deborah 9               2) Nicholson, Lanie 9             
     3) Kieffer, Abigale 9              4) Campbell, Emily 9              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 9:48.59  4/28/2017   East Central, East Central                
                         A Bittner, E Fey, L Greiwe, L Greiwe              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 East Central  'A'                                  10:11.33   10   
     1) Greiwe, Lily 12                 2) Wedding, Emilee 11             
     3) Greiwe, Lauren 12               4) Fey, Emma 12                   
       1:07.279 (1:07.279)        2:26.885 (1:19.606)        3:40.517 (1:13.632)
       5:04.709 (1:24.192)        6:18.818 (1:14.109)        7:44.704 (1:25.886)
       8:52.768 (1:08.064)       10:11.324 (1:18.556)
  2 Batesville  'A'                                    10:31.31    8   
     1) Loichinger, Elizabeth 11        2) Pinckley, Lily 9               
     3) Lopez, Maria 9                  4) Olsen, Katie 9                 
       1:11.360 (1:11.360)        2:33.476 (1:22.116)        3:46.324 (1:12.848)
       5:09.498 (1:23.174)        6:32.561 (1:23.063)        7:56.301 (1:23.740)
       9:09.825 (1:13.524)       10:31.304 (1:21.479)
  3 Franklin County  'A'                               10:40.97    6   
     1) Kelley, Lauren 10               2) Brunemann, Katelyn 9           
     3) Stewart, Taylor 12              4) Orschell, Jenna 12             
       1:11.195 (1:11.195)        2:29.887 (1:18.692)        3:48.461 (1:18.574)
       5:15.366 (1:26.905)        6:36.708 (1:21.342)        7:59.375 (1:22.667)
       9:14.848 (1:15.473)       10:40.969 (1:26.121)
  4 South Ripley  'A'                                  11:13.77    5   
     1) Nicholson, Lanie 9              2) Murphy, Deborah 9              
     3) Vogel, Jessica 12               4) Campbell, Emily 9              
       1:14.466 (1:14.466)        2:42.034 (1:27.568)        4:00.164 (1:18.130)
       5:27.518 (1:27.354)        6:51.175 (1:23.657)        8:21.028 (1:29.853)
       9:43.003 (1:21.975)       11:13.768 (1:30.765)
  5 Greensburg  'A'                                    11:20.92    4   
     1) Mangels, Emily 9                2) Nobbe, Sophie 9                
     3) Hatton, Emma 9                  4) Wilmer, Emma 10                
       1:15.438 (1:15.438)        2:38.938 (1:23.500)        4:01.122 (1:22.184)
       5:28.876 (1:27.754)        6:51.025 (1:22.149)        8:18.029 (1:27.004)
       9:45.009 (1:26.980)       11:20.918 (1:35.909)
  6 Ursuline Academy  'A'                              11:28.66    3   
     1) Herriott, Julia 12              2) Widenhouse, Carrisa 10         
     3) Robinson, Payton 11             4) Berkmeyer, Faith 10            
       1:11.662 (1:11.662)        2:38.145 (1:26.483)        4:02.713 (1:24.568)
       5:39.283 (1:36.570)        7:09.233 (1:29.950)        8:42.076 (1:32.843)
      10:02.435 (1:20.359)       11:28.659 (1:26.224)
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Invitational: *  5-07  2001        Laura Stier, Greensburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lengerich, Ellie          10 East Central           5-02.00   10   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Bruns, Jenna               9 Franklin Cou           4-10.00    7   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Pride, Carley              9 Batesville             4-10.00    7   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Sierra, Megan              9 East Central           4-10.00    5   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Goutsis, Helena           11 Franklin Cou           4-08.00    4   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kruthaupt, Grace          10 Franklin Cou           4-06.00    3   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Bedel, Katherine          10 Batesville             4-06.00    2   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Widenhouse, Carrisa       10 Ursuline Aca           4-06.00    1   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Million, Emily             9 Greensburg             4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 DuBose, Jordan            10 Ursuline Aca           4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
        O  XXX 
 11 Gorrell, Haley            10 South Ripley           4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Vogel, Jessica            12 South Ripley                NH  
     4-02 
      XXX 
 -- Nwankwo, Destiny          10 Ursuline Aca                NH  
     4-02 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 10-00  2007        Meredith Bachman, South Dearborn            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schatzle, Anna            12 Franklin Cou          10-00.00*  10   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03 
        P    P    P    P    P    O     O   XXX 
  2 Hansen, Lucy              11 Ursuline Aca          10-00.00*   8   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XXO   XXX 
  3 Johnson, Casey            12 East Central           9-06.00    5.50
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P   XO    O    O    O   XXX 
  3 Bertke, Mary              12 East Central           9-06.00    5.50
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P   XO    O    O    O   XXX 
  5 Goutsis, Helena           11 Franklin Cou           8-06.00    4   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 White, Allison            11 East Central           8-00.00    2.50
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Kidd, Koregan             11 Greensburg             8-00.00    2.50
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Nobbe, Stephanie          12 Batesville             7-06.00    1   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Geers, Alli               10 Ursuline Aca           7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Bedel, Katherine          10 Batesville                  NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Lopez, Maria               9 Batesville                  NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Heffron, Chloe             9 Franklin Cou                NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Taylor, Sophie            10 Ursuline Aca                NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Invitational: * 19-01  1984        Kim Thompson, Rising Sun                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lengerich, Ellie          10 East Central          16-01.75   NWI  10   
     14-04.75(NWI) 15-02.25(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI) 14-07.75(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI) 15-09.25(NWI)
  2 Hill, Ashlan              11 Franklin Cou          16-00.00   NWI   8   
     13-08.75(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 16-00(NWI) FOUL      14-06(NWI) 15-07.75(NWI)
  3 Tiller, Nya                9 Hughes Cente          15-08.00   NWI   6   
     15-08(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      15-01.50(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Bedel, Katherine          10 Batesville            15-07.50   NWI   5   
     14-05(NWI) 14-05.75(NWI) 14-00(NWI) 12-08.50(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) 14-09.75(NWI)
  5 Meyer, Lily                9 Batesville            15-05.75   NWI   4   
     15-01(NWI) 14-11(NWI) 15-03.25(NWI) 14-03.25(NWI) 14-10.25(NWI) 15-05.75(NWI)
  6 Rosemeyer, Alicia         11 East Central          15-00.25   NWI   3   
     14-00.25(NWI) 14-08.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      15-00.25(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Main, Callie              10 Batesville            14-09.75   NWI   2   
     13-10.50(NWI) 14-03.25(NWI) 13-09.75(NWI) 13-07(NWI) 13-10.50(NWI) 14-09.75(NWI)
  8 Fox, Hope                  9 East Central          14-09.00   NWI   1   
     14-09(NWI) 13-07.50(NWI) 13-02.50(NWI) 13-09.25(NWI) 14-03(NWI) 13-09(NWI)
  9 Haycock, Kayla             9 Greensburg            14-07.50   NWI 
     11-08.50(NWI) 12-11(NWI) 14-01.75(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI) FOUL      14-07.50(NWI)
 10 Mauntel, Claudia           9 Franklin Cou          14-06.25   NWI 
     13-05.75(NWI) 13-04.50(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI) 14-06.25(NWI) 13-02(NWI) 13-10(NWI)
 11 Bauman, Sydney            12 Oldenburg Ac          13-11.00   NWI 
     13-04.75(NWI) 13-00.50(NWI) 13-11(NWI)           
 12 Harris, Rickale            9 Hughes Cente          13-04.75   NWI 
     11-07(NWI) 11-07.50(NWI) 13-04.75(NWI)           
 13 Person, Lindsey           10 Ursuline Aca          13-03.75   NWI 
     13-03.75(NWI) 12-10.75(NWI) 12-00.50(NWI)           
 14 Samuels, Aleia            10 Ursuline Aca          12-09.50   NWI 
     12-09.50(NWI) 12-04.50(NWI) 12-05.25(NWI)           
 15 Seibel, Abby              10 Ursuline Aca          12-06.50   NWI 
     12-06.50(NWI) FOUL      12-00(NWI)           
 16 Kieffer, Abigale           9 South Ripley          12-05.25   NWI 
     12-03.25(NWI) FOUL      12-05.25(NWI)           
 17 Perkinson, Avery          11 South Ripley          12-02.00   NWI 
     12-02(NWI) 11-09.25(NWI) 11-11.50(NWI)           
 18 Young, Kara                9 South Ripley          10-03.25   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      10-03.25(NWI)           
 19 Pryor, Kyla                9 Hughes Cente          10-01.00   NWI 
     8-08.75(NWI) 9-04.25(NWI) 10-01(NWI)           
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Invitational: * 41-01  4/25/2013   Makenzie Wheat, South Dearbo                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grimes, Lily              12 Greensburg            41-10.25*  2  10   
      40-10.75  36-06  41-10.25  37-11  39-02  39-07
  2 Cox, Logan                12 East Central          39-07.75   2   8   
      34-01.75  37-05  37-10.75  37-00.75  35-03.50  39-07.75
  3 Stenger, Jessica          10 East Central          35-07.25   2   6   
      34-06  31-06.25  35-07.25  34-11.25  28-00.25  32-01.50
  4 Copeland, Cierra          11 South Ripley          33-06.00   2   5   
      31-09.50  30-06  30-03.25  32-05.75  32-05.25  33-06
  5 McCool, Ashley            12 East Central          30-10.50   2   4   
      30-02.50  29-10.50  28-09.75  29-03  28-08.25  30-10.50
  6 Parkhurst, Bailey         10 Franklin Cou          30-08.25   2   3   
      30-08.25  29-03.25  30-01  28-08  30-01.75  29-06
  7 Tunny, Renee               9 South Ripley          29-05.75   1   2   
      27-00.50  25-01  25-07.50  25-11.75  29-05.75  25-11.75
  8 Whitehead, Karys          11 Ursuline Aca          28-11.75   1   1   
      25-07.25  25-10.50  27-04  28-03.25  28-11.75  28-00.50
  9 Main, Callie              10 Batesville            27-09.50   2 
      26-08  27-07.50  26-07  26-06.75  FOUL  27-09.50
 10 Tucker-Jamison, Zenobia    9 Hughes Cente          27-01.00   2 
      24-07  27-01  26-00  24-06  26-01.25  23-01.25
 11 Morey, Katherine          11 Ursuline Aca          25-03.25   1 
      22-05  25-03.25  24-11.75           
 12 Ralston, Allison          11 Greensburg            24-10.75   1 
      23-06.50  20-08.75  24-10.75           
 13 Dehner, Emmy              11 Franklin Cou          24-07.75   1 
      24-02  24-07.75  24-00           
 14 Doll, Georgeanna          10 Batesville            24-01.00   1 
      24-01  23-09  22-10.50           
 15 Deputy, Rebecca           11 Batesville            20-07.50   2 
      20-06.25  20-07.50  20-04           
 16 Fields, Alivia            10 Franklin Cou          20-07.25   1 
      20-01.50  20-07.25  20-03.25           
 17 Pryor, Kyla                9 Hughes Cente          18-11.50   1 
      FOUL  15-10  18-11.50           
 18 Houston, Dayani            9 Hughes Cente          18-01.00   1 
      18-01  16-06.25  17-00.25           
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Invitational: * 138-03  4/24/2008   Courtney Bowen, Centerville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grimes, Lily              12 Greensburg              114-07   2  10   
      110-06  113-09  113-08  FOUL  114-07  108-03
  2 Cox, Logan                12 East Central             95-03   2   8   
      FOUL  90-03  86-06  95-03  82-03  85-00
  3 Copeland, Cierra          11 South Ripley             89-02   2   6   
      89-02  74-05  64-06  FOUL  84-01  FOUL
  4 Whitehead, Karys          11 Ursuline Aca             86-02   1   5   
      FOUL  80-03  82-10  86-02  85-01  78-09
  5 Stenger, Jessica          10 East Central             84-01   2   4   
      81-03  FOUL  FOUL  84-01  FOUL  82-05
  6 Main, Callie              10 Batesville               75-00   2   3   
      75-00  61-07  68-02  50-05  62-03  FOUL
  7 Tunny, Renee               9 South Ripley             66-11   1   2   
      64-02  FOUL  66-11  64-07  66-02  60-10
  8 Walters, Claire           12 East Central             65-02   2   1   
      54-03  64-06  61-04  65-02  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Deputy, Rebecca           11 Batesville               64-11   2 
      64-02  FOUL  59-08  58-06  64-11  64-09
 10 Ralston, Allison          11 Greensburg               60-01   1 
      60-01  FOUL  57-01  60-01       
 11 Parkhurst, Bailey         10 Franklin Cou             59-09   2 
      59-09  58-06  FOUL           
 12 Tucker-Jamison, Zenobia    9 Hughes Cente             57-06   1 
      FOUL  39-04  51-06  57-06       
 13 Dehner, Emmy              11 Franklin Cou             57-04   1 
      57-04  FOUL  51-10           
 14 Brunemann, Katelyn         9 Franklin Cou             56-10   1 
      56-10  FOUL  52-11           
 15 Morey, Katherine          11 Ursuline Aca             55-09   1 
      55-09  FOUL  41-03  55-09       
 16 Bedel, Katherine          10 Batesville               54-11   2 
      54-11  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Houston, Dayani            9 Hughes Cente             36-05   1 
      36-05  27-08  30-04           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Invitational: * 11.02  5/1/2014    Cade Knueven, East Central                  
     Stadium: # 11.02  5/1/2014    Cade Knueven, East Central                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hornbach, Alex            12 East Central             10.98   3.7  3  10   
  2 Perkins, Erik             10 East Central             11.26   3.7  3   8   
  3 Goeldner, Keiton          12 East Central             11.29   3.7  3   6   
  4 Tschaenn, Hunter          10 Franklin Cou             11.29   3.7  3   5   
  5 Woods, Joey               12 Greensburg               11.44   3.7  3   4   
  6 Haas, Aaron               10 Archbishop               11.51   3.7  3   3   
  7 Schatzle, Jacob            9 Franklin Cou             11.60   2.8  2   2   
  8 Williams, Jacob           10 Archbishop               11.61   3.7  3   1   
  9 White, Bryan              10 Archbishop               11.76   2.8  2 
 10 Haskamp, Samuel           12 Batesville               11.91   2.8  2 
 11 McFee, Lucas              12 Oldenburg Ac             11.98   2.8  2 
 12 Austin, Daimon            11 Greensburg               11.99   3.7  3 
 13 Woods, Jalen              10 Greensburg               12.04   3.1  1 
 14 Laymon, Charles           11 Batesville               12.06   2.8  2 
 15 Brown, Malachi            12 Hughes Cente             12.14   2.8  2 
 16 Heiser, Justin            11 Batesville               12.21   2.8  2 
 17 Stacy, Lucas              10 Franklin Cou             12.24   2.8  2 
 18 Tolbert, Brandon          11 Hughes Cente             12.49   3.1  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Invitational: * 22.36  4/28/2011   Chris Giesting, Batesville                  
     Stadium: # 22.05  2011        Chris Giesting, Batesville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hornbach, Alex            12 East Central             22.55   1.4  3  10   
  2 Tschaenn, Hunter          10 Franklin Cou             23.12   1.4  3   8   
  3 Woods, Joey               12 Greensburg               23.64   1.4  3   6   
  4 Schatzle, Jacob            9 Franklin Cou             23.65   1.4  3   5   
  5 Goeldner, Keiton          12 East Central             23.71   1.4  3   4   
  6 Haas, Aaron               10 Archbishop               24.25   1.4  3   3   
  7 Haskamp, Samuel           12 Batesville               24.50   1.4  3   2   
  8 McFee, Lucas              12 Oldenburg Ac             24.58   2.1  2   1   
  9 Riffle, Isaiah            11 Batesville               24.77   2.1  2 
 10 Laymon, Charles           11 Batesville               24.86   2.1  2 
 11 Koester, Adam             10 Greensburg               25.13   2.1  2 
 12 Oliver, Justin             9 Hughes Cente             25.14   2.5  1 
 13 Stacy, Lucas              10 Franklin Cou             25.15   2.1  2 
 14 Elliott, Jacob            11 South Ripley             25.17   1.4  3 
 15 Zapfe, Nick               12 Greensburg               25.24   2.1  2 
 16 Thomas, David              9 Hughes Cente             25.50   2.1  2 
 17 Gilliam, Rastakla          9 Hughes Cente             27.76   2.5  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Invitational: * 49.36  4/28/2011   Chris Giesting, Batesville                  
     Stadium: # 49.19  2011        Chris Giesting, Batesville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Deitsch, Clayton          11 East Central             53.03   2  10   
  2 Tschaenn, Hunter          10 Franklin Cou             53.87   2   8   
  3 Kuisel, James             10 Batesville               54.37   2   6   
  4 Perkins, Erik             10 East Central             55.14   2   5   
  5 Nowlin, Andrew            10 East Central             55.22   1   4   
  6 Zapfe, Nick               12 Greensburg               55.24   1   3   
  7 Marshall, Harvey          11 Franklin Cou             55.41   2   2   
  8 O'Mara, Sage              10 Greensburg               56.04   1   1   
  9 Saravanan, Kavin          10 Batesville               56.32   2 
 10 Elliott, Jacob            11 South Ripley             56.63   2 
 11 Hund, Vonley               9 Batesville               57.58   2 
 12 Oliver, Justin             9 Hughes Cente           1:00.07   1 
 13 Higgenbotham, Joey         9 Franklin Cou           1:01.42   1 
 14 Jungkunz, Alex             9 Archbishop             1:02.72   1 
 15 Hamilton Jr, Bradley       9 Hughes Cente           1:07.89   1 
 16 Parker, Dalton            10 South Ripley           1:13.22   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Invitational: * 1:56.76  4/26/2012   Hayden Merkel, Batesville                 
     Stadium: # 1:56.76  2012        Hayden Merkel, Batesville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Moster, Adam              11 Batesville             2:06.32   2  10   
       1:03.612 (1:03.612)           1:08.042 (4.430)          2:06.312 (58.270)
  2 Lynch, Johnathon          12 Batesville             2:09.89   2   8   
       1:04.102 (1:04.102)        2:09.888 (1:05.787)           2:11.235 (1.347)
  3 Butz, Hunter              11 Greensburg             2:11.23   2   6   
       1:04.468 (1:04.468)        2:19.178 (1:14.710)
  4 Moster, Benjamin           9 Batesville             2:12.31   2   5   
       1:05.275 (1:05.275)        2:12.302 (1:07.027)
  5 Hornback, Luke            10 East Central           2:16.96   2   4   
       1:06.652 (1:06.652)        2:16.958 (1:10.307)
  6 Klusman, Cole             11 Franklin Cou           2:16.97   2   3   
       2:16.962 (2:16.962)
  7 Stephens, Kole             9 Greensburg             2:19.18   2   2   
  8 Gutfreund, Kyle           12 East Central           2:20.06   2   1   
       2:20.058 (2:20.058)
  9 Meier, Denver             10 Franklin Cou           2:20.09   2 
       1:07.372 (1:07.372)        2:20.088 (1:12.717)
 10 Ralston, Jonathon          9 Greensburg             2:22.03   2 
       2:22.025 (2:22.025)
 11 Zigan, Nick               10 South Ripley           2:23.92   1 
       1:11.175 (1:11.175)
 12 Klump, Spencer            11 East Central           2:26.02   1 
       1:07.537 (1:07.537)           1:12.450 (4.913)        2:26.012 (1:13.563)
 13 Robinson, Dominic         11 Hughes Cente           2:26.03   1 
       2:26.025 (2:26.025)
 14 Franklin, Tanner          10 South Ripley           2:27.63   1 
       1:12.777 (1:12.777)        2:27.630 (1:14.853)
 15 Borgman, Blake            So Oldenburg Ac           2:28.46   2 
       2:28.452 (2:28.452)
 16 Browning, Ethan           12 Oldenburg Ac           2:30.19   1 
       2:30.190 (2:30.190)
 17 Mitchell, Logan            9 Archbishop             2:31.03   1 
       1:10.875 (1:10.875)           1:12.932 (2.058)
 18 Coots, Joeh               10 Archbishop             2:32.89   1 
       2:31.022 (2:31.022)
 19 Gervacio, Ricardo         10 Hughes Cente           2:41.56   1 
       1:18.487 (1:18.487)        2:32.885 (1:14.398)           2:41.552 (8.668)
 20 Parker, Dalton            10 South Ripley           3:01.57   2 
       1:26.165 (1:26.165)        3:01.562 (1:35.397)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 4:23.11  4/24/2008   Jeremiah Vaughan, Franklin County         
     Stadium: # 4:16.90  2003        Christian Wagner, Columbus North          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ardis, Garrett            12 East Central           4:56.88   10   
       1:07.257 (1:07.257)        2:21.619 (1:14.362)        3:41.232 (1:19.613)
       4:56.875 (1:15.643)
  2 Moster, Benjamin           9 Batesville             4:57.73    8   
       1:11.213 (1:11.213)        2:30.830 (1:19.617)        3:48.906 (1:18.076)
       4:57.723 (1:08.817)
  3 Butz, Hunter              11 Greensburg             4:59.58    6   
       1:11.505 (1:11.505)        2:31.102 (1:19.597)        3:49.150 (1:18.048)
       4:59.577 (1:10.427)
  4 Maynes, Jameson            9 Archbishop             5:03.25    5   
       1:14.571 (1:14.571)        2:32.062 (1:17.491)        3:49.029 (1:16.967)
       5:03.247 (1:14.218)
  5 Kuntz, Tyler              10 Oldenburg Ac           5:04.82    4   
       1:11.812 (1:11.812)        2:31.390 (1:19.578)        3:49.208 (1:17.818)
       5:04.819 (1:15.611)
  6 Hagen, Owen               10 East Central           5:07.46    3   
       1:12.526 (1:12.526)        2:31.809 (1:19.283)        3:50.163 (1:18.354)
       5:07.455 (1:17.292)
  7 Murray, Dillon            10 Batesville             5:08.31    2   
       1:14.301 (1:14.301)        2:32.101 (1:17.800)        3:50.514 (1:18.413)
       5:08.302 (1:17.788)
  8 Ralston, Jonathon          9 Greensburg             5:10.09    1   
       1:13.290 (1:13.290)        2:32.578 (1:19.288)        3:52.117 (1:19.539)
       5:10.084 (1:17.967)
  9 Hollowell, Adam           10 Batesville             5:13.70  
       1:12.290 (1:12.290)        2:33.011 (1:20.721)        3:52.347 (1:19.336)
       5:13.698 (1:21.351)
 10 Stephens, Kole             9 Greensburg             5:24.32  
       1:13.974 (1:13.974)        2:36.811 (1:22.837)        4:02.889 (1:26.078)
       5:24.313 (1:21.424)
 11 Zigan, Nick               10 South Ripley           5:28.45  
       1:16.660 (1:16.660)        2:40.875 (1:24.215)        4:08.038 (1:27.163)
       5:28.450 (1:20.412)
 12 Prather, Grant             9 Archbishop             5:29.63  
       1:16.026 (1:16.026)        2:39.876 (1:23.850)        4:06.002 (1:26.126)
       5:29.625 (1:23.623)
 13 Weber, Aaron              11 Oldenburg Ac           5:34.40  
       1:18.842 (1:18.842)        2:44.479 (1:25.637)        4:12.411 (1:27.932)
       5:34.396 (1:21.985)
 14 Klusman, Cole             11 Franklin Cou           5:35.42  
       1:13.016 (1:13.016)        2:35.503 (1:22.487)        4:05.622 (1:30.119)
       5:35.419 (1:29.797)
 15 Klump, Spencer            11 East Central           5:38.28  
       1:18.292 (1:18.292)        2:45.196 (1:26.904)        4:15.739 (1:30.543)
       5:38.273 (1:22.534)
 16 Grant, Adam                9 Franklin Cou           5:38.79  
       1:15.645 (1:15.645)        2:42.142 (1:26.497)        4:14.303 (1:32.161)
       5:38.785 (1:24.482)
 17 Miracco, Marc             10 Archbishop             5:53.93  
       1:19.125 (1:19.125)        2:47.023 (1:27.898)        4:22.377 (1:35.354)
       5:53.929 (1:31.552)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 9:22.99  2004        Rob Grote, Batesville                     
     Stadium: # 9:18.03  2017        Curt Eckstein, Oldenburg Academy          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Myers, Joshua             11 Batesville            10:06.48   10   
       1:14.577 (1:14.577)        2:28.692 (1:14.115)        3:44.702 (1:16.010)
       5:01.802 (1:17.100)        6:19.262 (1:17.460)        7:37.102 (1:17.840)
       8:54.237 (1:17.135)       10:06.477 (1:12.240)
  2 Johnson, Andrew            9 Greensburg            10:54.97    8   
       1:18.542 (1:18.542)        2:39.317 (1:20.775)        4:00.007 (1:20.690)
       5:22.957 (1:22.950)        6:47.132 (1:24.175)        8:12.297 (1:25.165)
       9:37.097 (1:24.800)       10:54.962 (1:17.865)
  3 Kuntz, Tyler              10 Oldenburg Ac          10:56.65    6   
       1:16.057 (1:16.057)        2:40.077 (1:24.020)        4:00.737 (1:20.660)
       5:23.767 (1:23.030)        6:47.552 (1:23.785)        8:13.132 (1:25.580)
       9:37.807 (1:24.675)       10:56.642 (1:18.835)
  4 Ardis, Garrett            12 East Central          10:58.52    5   
       1:14.722 (1:14.722)        2:29.362 (1:14.640)        3:50.082 (1:20.720)
       5:15.607 (1:25.525)        6:42.637 (1:27.030)        8:10.397 (1:27.760)
       9:38.447 (1:28.050)       10:58.512 (1:20.065)
  5 Hollowell, Adam           10 Batesville            11:01.66    4   
       1:18.812 (1:18.812)        2:40.787 (1:21.975)        4:04.012 (1:23.225)
       5:28.027 (1:24.015)        6:52.222 (1:24.195)        8:18.792 (1:26.570)
       9:42.412 (1:23.620)       11:01.657 (1:19.245)
  6 Murray, Dillon            10 Batesville            11:05.50    3   
       1:19.577 (1:19.577)        2:42.152 (1:22.575)        4:03.482 (1:21.330)
       5:26.492 (1:23.010)        6:52.847 (1:26.355)        8:19.642 (1:26.795)
       9:46.997 (1:27.355)       11:05.497 (1:18.500)
  7 Sanders, Sawyer            9 Greensburg            11:06.07    2   
       1:18.437 (1:18.437)        2:39.812 (1:21.375)        4:00.457 (1:20.645)
       5:23.462 (1:23.005)        6:48.857 (1:25.395)        8:17.357 (1:28.500)
       9:42.992 (1:25.635)       11:06.062 (1:23.070)
  8 Spelman, Cannon           10 Archbishop            11:13.32    1   
       1:17.687 (1:17.687)        2:41.862 (1:24.175)        4:05.957 (1:24.095)
       5:33.607 (1:27.650)        7:02.442 (1:28.835)        8:30.432 (1:27.990)
       9:58.372 (1:27.940)       11:13.317 (1:14.945)
  9 Hagen, Owen               10 East Central          11:13.66  
       1:17.037 (1:17.037)        2:41.182 (1:24.145)        4:04.297 (1:23.115)
       5:30.807 (1:26.510)        7:00.202 (1:29.395)        8:28.432 (1:28.230)
       9:56.407 (1:27.975)       11:13.652 (1:17.245)
 10 Weber, Aaron              11 Oldenburg Ac          11:38.04  
       1:21.567 (1:21.567)        2:48.372 (1:26.805)        4:19.032 (1:30.660)
       5:51.697 (1:32.665)        7:22.652 (1:30.955)        8:50.312 (1:27.660)
      10:15.272 (1:24.960)       11:38.037 (1:22.765)
 11 Grant, Adam                9 Franklin Cou          11:46.43  
       1:19.312 (1:19.312)        2:43.342 (1:24.030)        4:11.882 (1:28.540)
       5:44.107 (1:32.225)        7:14.087 (1:29.980)        8:45.687 (1:31.600)
      10:18.057 (1:32.370)       11:46.427 (1:28.370)
 12 Stenger, JJ               10 East Central          12:04.32  
       1:16.742 (1:16.742)        2:41.437 (1:24.695)        4:07.597 (1:26.160)
       5:38.652 (1:31.055)        7:15.697 (1:37.045)        8:58.037 (1:42.340)
      10:33.077 (1:35.040)       12:04.317 (1:31.240)
 13 Cline, Sam                10 Archbishop            12:11.77  
       1:23.657 (1:23.657)        2:55.432 (1:31.775)        4:28.327 (1:32.895)
       6:04.622 (1:36.295)        7:36.842 (1:32.220)        9:14.007 (1:37.165)
      10:46.367 (1:32.360)       12:11.762 (1:25.395)
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Invitational: * 15.13  1992        Jerry Hawkins, Lawrenceburg                 
     Stadium: # 15.02  2017        Garrett Wagner, Batesville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Studer, Malachi           11 East Central             15.31   4.7  2  10   
  2 Moorman, Chris            12 Oldenburg Ac             15.77   4.7  2   8   
  3 Springmeyer, Collin       11 Greensburg               16.29   4.7  2   6   
  4 Bogan, Brady              11 Franklin Cou             16.47   4.7  2   5   
  5 Herrmann, Austin          12 Franklin Cou             17.45   4.7  2   4   
  6 Sohns, Hunter              9 East Central             18.29   3.6  1   3   
  7 Hamilton, Chase            9 Batesville               18.70   4.7  2   2   
  8 Johnson, Jacob            11 East Central             19.10   4.7  2   1   
  9 Graves, Kyler             10 Archbishop               19.51   3.6  1 
 10 Reed, Zayne                9 Franklin Cou             19.58   3.6  1 
 11 Grossman, Boyd            10 South Ripley             19.64   3.6  1 
 12 Gill, Joseph               9 South Ripley             20.11   3.6  1 
 13 Robben, Samuel            10 Batesville               20.98   3.6  1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Invitational: * 39.69  2006        Brian Hartman, East Central                 
     Stadium: # 38.94  2017        Garett Wagner, Batesville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ludwig, Chase             11 East Central             41.70   2  10   
  2 Bogan, Brady              11 Franklin Cou             43.02   2   8   
  3 Moorman, Chris            12 Oldenburg Ac             43.76   2   6   
  4 Myers, Tyler              12 Batesville               45.29   2   5   
  5 Binion, Dillon            10 South Ripley             45.56   2   4   
  6 Hamilton, Chase            9 Batesville               47.13   2   3   
  7 Robben, Samuel            10 Batesville               47.38   1   2   
  8 Grossman, Boyd            10 South Ripley             47.40   1   1   
  9 Sohns, Hunter              9 East Central             47.91   1 
 10 Springmeyer, Collin       11 Greensburg               47.97   2 
 11 Rapp, Cole                11 Franklin Cou             48.10   2 
 12 Graves, Kyler             10 Archbishop               51.03   1 
 13 Pavy, Vincent             12 Greensburg               51.96   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 43.44  1985        East Central, East Central                  
                       M Alig, J Orndorff, K Ertel, S Emlinger           
     Stadium: # 43.44  1985        , East Central                              
                       M Alig, J Orndorff, K Ertel, S Emlinger           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 East Central  'A'                                     44.12   10   
     1) Perkins, Erik 10                2) Ludwig, Chase 11               
     3) Goeldner, Keiton 12             4) Hornbach, Alex 12              
  2 Archbishop  Moeller  'A'                              46.24    8   
     1) White, Bryan 10                 2) Haas, Aaron 10                 
     3) Groetsch, Ian 10                4) Williams, Jacob 10             
  3 Franklin County  'A'                                  46.71    6   
     1) Westerfeld, Sam 9               2) Herrmann, Austin 12            
     3) Stacy, Lucas 10                 4) Schatzle, Jacob 9              
  4 Batesville  'A'                                       46.84    5   
     1) Riffle, Isaiah 11               2) Heiser, Justin 11              
     3) Laymon, Charles 11              4) Haskamp, Samuel 12             
  5 Hughes Center  'A'                                    47.60    4   
     1) Tolbert, Brandon 11             2) Thomas, David 9                
     3) Robinson, Dominic 11            4) Brown, Malachi 12              
  6 Greensburg  'A'                                       47.73    3   
     1) Austin, Daimon 11               2) Pavy, Vincent 12               
     3) Woods, Jalen 10                 4) Woods, Joey 12                 
  7 South Ripley  'A'                                     52.17    2   
     1) Binion, Dillon 10               2) Grossman, Boyd 10              
     3) Franklin, Tanner 10             4) Adams, Mark 12                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 3:26.37  4/24/2008   East Central, East Central                
                         A Schwartz, J Colon, G Rauch, B Breitenstein      
     Stadium: # 3:23.24  2009        , East Central                            
                         J Colon, A Sterwerf, C Olive, G Rauch             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 East Central  'A'                                   3:28.83   10   
     1) Hornbach, Alex 12               2) Deitsch, Clayton 11            
     3) Perkins, Erik 10                4) Ludwig, Chase 11               
  2 Batesville  'A'                                     3:33.71    8   
     1) Moster, Adam 11                 2) Myers, Tyler 12                
     3) Lynch, Johnathon 12             4) Kuisel, James 10               
  3 Franklin County  'A'                                3:44.51    6   
     1) Marshall, Harvey 11             2) Meier, Denver 10               
     3) Bogan, Brady 11                 4) Tschaenn, Hunter 10            
  4 Greensburg  'A'                                     3:53.89    5   
     1) Zapfe, Nick 12                  2) O'Mara, Sage 10                
     3) Ralston, Jonathon 9             4) Butz, Hunter 11                
  5 South Ripley  'A'                                   4:05.22    4   
     1) Binion, Dillon 10               2) Grossman, Boyd 10              
     3) Franklin, Tanner 10             4) Elliott, Jacob 11              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 8:21.77  2004        Batesville, Batesville                    
                         R Call, P Call, J Turchyn, R Grote                
     Stadium: # 8:16.90  2003        , Columbus North                          
                         R Smith, D Teike, B Milroy, R Dixon               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Batesville  'A'                                     8:52.56   10   
     1) Kuisel, James 10                2) Lynch, Johnathon 12            
     3) Hund, Vonley 9                  4) Moster, Adam 11                
       1:00.863 (1:00.863)        2:11.886 (1:11.023)        3:16.552 (1:04.666)
       4:26.049 (1:09.497)        5:28.735 (1:02.686)        6:44.021 (1:15.286)
         7:43.030 (59.009)        8:52.556 (1:09.526)
  2 East Central  'A'                                   9:02.12    8   
     1) Hornback, Luke 10               2) Deddens, Danny 11              
     3) Gutfreund, Kyle 12              4) Deitsch, Clayton 11            
       1:03.827 (1:03.827)        2:15.074 (1:11.247)        3:18.696 (1:03.622)
       4:33.292 (1:14.596)        5:38.733 (1:05.441)        6:49.795 (1:11.062)
       7:52.552 (1:02.757)        9:02.116 (1:09.564)
  3 Greensburg  'A'                                     9:06.48    6   
     1) Butz, Hunter 11                 2) Zapfe, Nick 12                 
     3) Stephens, Kole 9                4) Ralston, Jonathon 9            
       1:03.359 (1:03.359)        2:15.685 (1:12.326)        3:20.494 (1:04.809)
       4:29.807 (1:09.313)        5:38.221 (1:08.414)        6:46.740 (1:08.519)
       7:53.876 (1:07.136)        9:06.474 (1:12.598)
  4 Franklin County  'A'                                9:51.00    5   
     1) Grant, Drew 10                  2) Meier, Denver 10               
     3) Marshall, Harvey 11             4) Klusman, Cole 11               
       1:09.915 (1:09.915)        2:27.813 (1:17.898)        3:35.253 (1:07.440)
       4:51.996 (1:16.743)        5:59.976 (1:07.980)        7:16.754 (1:16.778)
       8:27.842 (1:11.088)        9:51.000 (1:23.158)
  5 Archbishop  Moeller  'A'                           10:02.17    4   
     1) Mitchell, Logan 9               2) Coots, Joeh 10                 
     3) Miracco, Marc 10                4) Prather, Grant 9               
       1:09.836 (1:09.836)        2:29.462 (1:19.626)        3:39.214 (1:09.752)
       4:58.925 (1:19.711)        6:09.371 (1:10.446)        7:30.836 (1:21.465)
       8:44.327 (1:13.491)       10:02.170 (1:17.843)
  6 Oldenburg Academy  'A'                             10:04.79    3   
     1) Borgman, Blake So               2) Wolber, Carson So              
     3) Weber, Aaron 11                 4) Kuntz, Tyler 10                
       1:09.400 (1:09.400)        2:31.440 (1:22.040)        3:37.556 (1:06.116)
       4:59.510 (1:21.954)        6:11.059 (1:11.549)        7:34.007 (1:22.948)
       8:46.668 (1:12.661)       10:04.790 (1:18.122)
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 6-09.50  1983        Dave Galle, Batesville                    
     Stadium: # 6-09.50  1983        Dave Galle, Batesville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Studer, Malachi           11 East Central           6-00.00   10   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-03 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Meyers, Kent              10 Batesville             5-10.00    8   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Verdon, Malik             10 Archbishop             5-08.00    6   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Elliott, Jacob            11 South Ripley           5-08.00    5   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Ludwig, Chase             11 East Central           5-04.00    3.50
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O   OX  XXX 
  5 Gunter, William           10 Batesville             5-04.00    3.50
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Rapp, Cole                11 Franklin Cou           5-04.00    2   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Austin, Daimon            11 Greensburg             5-02.00    0.33
     5-02 5-04 
        O  XXX 
  8 Woods, Jalen              10 Greensburg             5-02.00    0.33
     5-02 5-04 
        O  XXX 
  8 Cornn, Austin             10 Batesville             5-02.00    0.33
     5-02 5-04 
        O  XXX 
 11 Springmeyer, Collin       11 Greensburg             5-02.00  
     5-02 5-04 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Stacy, Lucas              10 Franklin Cou           5-02.00  
     5-02 5-04 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Fleming, Parker            9 East Central                NH  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 -- Bogan, Brady              11 Franklin Cou                NH  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 15-00  4/24/2008   Jeremy Pratt, Rushville                     
     Stadium: # 15-00  2008        Jeremy Pratt                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deitsch, Clayton          11 East Central          11-06.00   10   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P     O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  2 Schatzle, Jacob            9 Franklin Cou          11-00.00    8   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
       XO   XO     O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Meyers, Kent              10 Batesville            10-06.00    6   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
       XO    O   XXO     O   XXX 
  4 Young, Logan               9 Archbishop             9-06.00    5   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
       XO   XO   XXX 
  5 Pumphrey, Charlie         11 Greensburg             9-06.00    4   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
      XXO  XXO   XXX 
  6 Coulehan, Logan           10 Archbishop             9-00.00    2   
     9-00 9-06 
        O  XXX 
  6 Reed, Zayne                9 Franklin Cou           9-00.00    2   
     9-00 9-06 
        O  XXX 
  6 Pucke, Jon                 9 Archbishop             9-00.00    2   
     9-00 9-06 
        O  XXX 
  9 Stewart, Matthew           9 Greensburg             9-00.00  
     9-00 
       XO 
 10 Gutzwiller, Zachary        9 Batesville             9-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Riffle, Isaiah            11 Batesville                  NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Fleming, Parker            9 East Central                NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Invitational: * 22-01.50  1984        Greg Webster, East Central               
     Stadium: # 22-01.50  1984        Greg Webster, East Central               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Laymon, Charles           11 Batesville            20-07.00   NWI  10   
     19-09.25(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI) FOUL      20-07(NWI) FOUL      18-02.50(NWI)
  2 Austin, Daimon            11 Greensburg            20-06.75   NWI   8   
     19-02.50(NWI) FOUL      17-01.75(NWI) 20-01.25(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 20-06.75(NWI)
  3 Westerfeld, Sam            9 Franklin Cou          20-02.00   NWI   6   
     18-05.25(NWI) 18-02.25(NWI) 18-08(NWI) 19-05.25(NWI) 20-02(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI)
  4 Goeldner, Keiton          12 East Central          20-01.75   NWI   5   
     20-01.25(NWI) 19-05.75(NWI) FOUL      20-01.75(NWI) 20-00.25(NWI) 19-03.25(NWI)
  5 Herrmann, Austin          12 Franklin Cou          19-07.00   NWI   4   
     18-11.50(NWI) 18-05.25(NWI) 19-00.50(NWI) 19-07(NWI) FOUL      18-09(NWI)
  6 Moster, Adam              11 Batesville            19-03.00   NWI   3   
     18-10.25(NWI) 17-10(NWI) 19-03(NWI) 18-04(NWI) 18-11.25(NWI) 18-00.50(NWI)
  7 Johnson, Jacob            11 East Central          19-00.75   NWI   2   
     19-00.75(NWI) 16-05.75(NWI) 17-01(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Howard, Tyler             12 Franklin Cou          18-09.75   NWI   1   
     18-09.75(NWI) 17-07.50(NWI) 17-01.50(NWI) 18-00(NWI) 16-09(NWI) FOUL     
  9 McFee, Lucas              12 Oldenburg Ac          18-06.50   NWI 
     FOUL      18-06.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      16-07.75(NWI) 17-00(NWI)
 10 Hornback, Luke            10 East Central          18-01.50   NWI 
     18-01.50(NWI) 17-08(NWI) 17-09.25(NWI)           
 11 Heiser, Justin            11 Batesville            18-00.00   NWI 
     18-00(NWI) 17-00.75(NWI) 17-06.25(NWI)           
 12 Bardyguine, Nick          10 Archbishop            17-06.50   NWI 
     17-06.50(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) 16-01.25(NWI)           
 13 Woods, Jalen              10 Greensburg            17-01.25   NWI 
     17-01.25(NWI) 16-06.75(NWI) FOUL                
 14 Binion, Dillon            10 South Ripley          17-00.75   NWI 
     FOUL      17-00.75(NWI) 16-03.75(NWI)           
 15 Koester, Adam             10 Greensburg            15-06.75   NWI 
     15-06.75(NWI) FOUL      14-04.50(NWI)           
 16 Hamilton Jr, Bradley       9 Hughes Cente          15-05.50   NWI 
     15-00.25(NWI) 14-10.75(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI)           
 17 Pitts, Kvon               10 Hughes Cente          15-00.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      15-00.50(NWI)           
 17 Browning, Ethan           12 Oldenburg Ac          15-00.50   NWI 
     14-03.75(NWI) 13-09.25(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI)           
 19 Gill, Joseph               9 South Ripley          13-08.00   NWI 
     13-08(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
Invitational: * 56-05  2004        Ryan Fields, Rushville                      
     Stadium: # 59-00  1988        Mark Parris, East Central                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Medlock, Michael          12 East Central          48-01.50   2  10   
      48-01.50  47-06.75  45-03  46-11  FOUL  46-01
  2 Maxwell, Leo               9 East Central          47-07.50   2   8   
      44-06.25  45-11.75  45-07.75  43-05.25  45-07.25  47-07.50
  3 Boone, Matt                9 Greensburg            44-02.50   2   6   
      37-08.75  44-02.50  42-04  42-10  41-11.50  40-09
  4 Sittloh, Samuel           12 Batesville            41-06.00   2   5   
      37-11.50  41-06  40-02.75  37-00.25  37-02.50  FOUL
  5 Smith, Adam               10 Archbishop            41-05.25   2   4   
      41-05.25  40-09  39-06.25  39-06.50  41-04.50  39-09
  6 Smith, Cam                10 Franklin Cou          40-08.50   2   3   
      40-08.50  35-02.25  38-09.50  37-05.50  35-11.50  39-09.75
  7 Adams, Mark               12 South Ripley          39-11.50   2   2   
      38-07.75  39-10.25  37-03.50  39-00  39-11.50  39-04.25
  8 Westerfeld, Sam            9 Franklin Cou          39-09.25   1   1   
      39-04.75  38-02  36-01.25  39-06.25  39-09.25  36-05.25
  9 Tharp, Jacob              11 Franklin Cou          39-08.00   1 
      39-05  38-06.75  37-08.75  39-08  37-03.75  36-11.50
 10 Tidwell, Hunter           12 East Central          39-00.50   2 
      37-02  35-05  39-00.50           
 11 Bedel, Adam               12 Batesville            38-06.50   2 
      FOUL  36-05  38-06.50           
 12 Redelman, Kaden           10 Greensburg            37-05.25   1 
      FOUL  36-07.50  37-05.25           
 13 Hamilton, Chase            9 Batesville            35-01.75   1 
      35-01.75  34-08.25  32-09.50           
 14 Oney, Cole                 9 South Ripley          35-01.50   1 
      34-01  35-01.50  34-08           
 15 Lonergan, Pierce          12 Oldenburg Ac          32-07.25   1 
      32-07.25  31-09.75  30-06.75           
 16 Drach, Daniel             10 Archbishop            31-04.00   1 
      30-06  31-04  29-04           
 17 Kieffer, Alex             12 South Ripley          26-01.00   1 
      26-01  24-05  24-08.50           
 
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Invitational: * 167-08  1992        Allen Collins, Lawrenceburg                
     Stadium: # 167-08  1992        Allen Collins, Lawrenceburg                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Leo               9 East Central            137-05   2  10   
      FOUL  137-05  FOUL  129-10  FOUL  120-03
  2 Medlock, Michael          12 East Central            136-09   2   8   
      FOUL  136-09  110-11  FOUL  135-07  125-07
  3 Tharp, Jacob              11 Franklin Cou            119-10   2   6   
      119-10  112-10  111-00  107-08  104-11  FOUL
  4 Smith, Adam               10 Archbishop              113-00   2   5   
      106-02  109-02  101-02  FOUL  FOUL  113-00
  5 Adams, Mark               12 South Ripley            111-03   2   4   
      92-04  97-01  110-07  111-03  105-04  104-10
  6 Tidwell, Hunter           12 East Central            110-07   2   3   
      105-05  82-04  110-07  84-03  85-09  FOUL
  7 Redelman, John            12 Greensburg              108-07   2   2   
      106-10  FOUL  108-07  93-00  105-05  106-06
  8 Smith, Cam                10 Franklin Cou            107-09   1   1   
      82-04  107-02  FOUL  FOUL  90-11  107-09
  9 Lonergan, Pierce          12 Oldenburg Ac            105-04   1 
      81-03  89-02  105-04  99-04  104-06  102-06
 10 Bedel, Adam               12 Batesville              102-00   2 
      FOUL  102-00  FOUL           
 11 Drach, Daniel             10 Archbishop              101-03   1 
      101-03  FOUL  97-09           
 12 Boone, Matt                9 Greensburg               98-10   1 
      98-10  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Bruns, Chase              10 Franklin Cou             97-02   2 
      FOUL  83-10  97-02           
 14 Hansen, Ethan             10 South Ripley             85-06   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  85-06           
 15 Hamilton, Chase            9 Batesville               82-04   1 
      81-01  66-05  82-04           
 16 Messersmith, Jared        12 Greensburg               80-01   1 
      66-01  80-01  72-07           
 17 Oney, Cole                 9 South Ripley             70-09   1 
      FOUL  60-10  70-09           
 18 Myers, Tyler              12 Batesville               65-06   1 
      63-07  FOUL  65-06           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East Central               205.50     2) Franklin County           117   
    3) Batesville                 107        4) Ursuline Academy           65   
    5) Greensburg                  53.50     6) South Ripley               51   
    7) Oldenburg Academy           12        8) Hughes Center               9   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East Central               201.50     2) Batesville                128.83
    3) Franklin County            101        4) Greensburg                 79.66
    5) Archbishop  Moeller         49        6) Oldenburg Academy          28   
    7) South Ripley                22        8) Hughes Center               4