Licensed to Stuart Road Racing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2018 10:22 PM
                     East Central Invitational - 4/27/2018                     
                           East Central High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 9:48.59  4/28/2017   East Central, East Central                
                         A Bittner, E Fey, L Greiwe, L Greiwe              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 East Central  'A'                                  10:01.73   10   
     1) Greiwe, Lily 11                 2) Greiwe, Lauren 11              
     3) Fey, Emma 11                    4) Bittner, Abigail 12            
       1:11.488 (1:11.488)        2:31.895 (1:20.408)        3:43.513 (1:11.618)
       5:01.681 (1:18.168)        6:14.050 (1:12.369)        7:36.106 (1:22.056)
       8:46.421 (1:10.315)       10:01.723 (1:15.302)
  2 Batesville  'A'                                    10:43.23    8   
     1) Harmeyer, Haylee 12             2) Venis, Britany 11              
     3) Loichinger, Elizabeth 10        4) Gausman, Emma 12               
       1:12.513 (1:12.513)        2:32.549 (1:20.036)        3:48.770 (1:16.221)
       5:23.654 (1:34.884)        6:38.221 (1:14.567)        8:03.226 (1:25.005)
       9:17.454 (1:14.228)       10:43.229 (1:25.775)
  3 Franklin County  'A'                               10:54.54    6   
     1) Orschell, Jenna 11              2) Stewart, Taylor 11             
     3) Kelley, Lauren 9                4) Meyer, Katelyn 10              
       1:15.050 (1:15.050)        2:38.242 (1:23.192)        4:01.802 (1:23.560)
       5:30.537 (1:28.735)        6:49.960 (1:19.423)        8:11.571 (1:21.611)
       9:30.529 (1:18.958)       10:54.539 (1:24.010)
  4 Greensburg  'A'                                    11:04.91    4   
     1) Newhart, Catherine 12           2) Wilmer, Emma 9                 
     3) Ankney, Julia 10                4) Hanna, Brenner 9               
       1:19.046 (1:19.046)        2:40.322 (1:21.276)        4:08.084 (1:27.762)
       5:43.466 (1:35.382)        7:04.538 (1:21.072)        8:30.420 (1:25.882)
       9:42.636 (1:12.216)       11:04.904 (1:22.268)
  5 Oldenberg Academy  'A'                             11:48.62    2   
     1) Stenger, Justin 10              2) Eckstein, Jill 12              
     3) Bauman, Sydney 11               4) Haverkos, Abby 9               
       1:24.175 (1:24.175)        3:06.917 (1:42.742)        4:23.617 (1:16.700)
       5:57.887 (1:34.270)        7:17.114 (1:19.227)        8:51.947 (1:34.833)
      10:17.829 (1:25.882)       11:48.613 (1:30.784)
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 8:21.77  2004        Batesville, Batesville                    
                         R Call, P Call, J Turchyn, R Grote                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 East Central  'A'                                   8:31.65   10   
     1) Ardis, Garrett 11               2) Geisen, Kaleb 12               
     3) Geisen, Kameron 12              4) Jackson, Scott 12              
       1:00.285 (1:00.285)        2:07.946 (1:07.661)        3:12.869 (1:04.923)
       4:19.169 (1:06.300)          5:17.459 (58.290)        6:27.673 (1:10.214)
         7:27.508 (59.835)        8:31.647 (1:04.139)
  2 Batesville  'A'                                     8:39.48    8   
     1) Choi, Joseph 12                 2) Kuisel, James 9                
     3) Gowdy, Quinten 12               4) Moster, Adam 10                
       1:03.761 (1:03.761)        2:10.696 (1:06.935)        3:13.185 (1:02.489)
       4:21.332 (1:08.147)          5:20.527 (59.195)        6:30.234 (1:09.707)
         7:28.171 (57.937)        8:39.480 (1:11.309)
  3 Franklin County  'A'                                9:06.26    6   
     1) Moore, Cody 12                  2) Apsley, Evan 12                
     3) Selm, Travis 12                 4) Klusman, Cole 10               
       1:05.336 (1:05.336)        2:24.087 (1:18.751)        3:28.736 (1:04.649)
       4:41.026 (1:12.290)          5:40.809 (59.783)        6:58.842 (1:18.033)
         7:58.004 (59.162)        9:06.253 (1:08.249)
  4 Oldenberg Academy  'A'                              9:08.17    4   
     1) McFee, Donimic 9                2) Herbert, Jacob 12              
     3) Hoog, Matthew 11                4) Dickey, Ian 12                 
       1:06.556 (1:06.556)        2:29.929 (1:23.373)        3:32.492 (1:02.563)
       4:44.445 (1:11.953)        5:46.385 (1:01.940)        6:59.407 (1:13.022)
         7:58.345 (58.938)        9:08.163 (1:09.818)
  5 Greensburg  'A'                                     9:09.43    2   
     1) O'Mara, Sage 9                  2) Zapfe, Nick 11                 
     3) Imel, Devin 12                  4) Butz, Hunter 10                
       1:04.635 (1:04.635)        2:15.770 (1:11.135)        3:24.361 (1:08.591)
       4:34.805 (1:10.444)        5:40.996 (1:06.191)        7:03.052 (1:22.056)
         8:02.166 (59.114)        9:09.425 (1:07.259)
  6 Archbishop  Moeller  'A'                            9:26.88    1   
     1) Cepluch, Ethan 10               2) Eiben, Nicholas 11             
     3) Skufca, Zach 10                 4) Stentz, Jonathon 10            
       1:03.961 (1:03.961)        2:14.256 (1:10.295)        3:23.070 (1:08.814)
       4:37.080 (1:14.010)        5:43.102 (1:06.022)        7:00.458 (1:17.356)
       8:03.988 (1:03.530)        9:26.878 (1:22.890)
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Invitational: * 15.16  2000        Ashley Wilhelm, East Central                
Invitational: * 15.16  4/26/2012   Rachel Callahan, East Central               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Griffin, Audrey           12 East Central             16.17   1.9  2  10   
  2 Rosemeyer, Alicia         10 East Central             16.63   1.9  2   8   
  3 Hoog, Maggie               9 East Central             18.25   1.9  2   6   
  4 West, Mary                11 Greensburg               18.72   1.9  2   4   
  5 Barrett, Charlotte         9 Franklin Cou             18.85   1.9  2   2   
  6 Hund, Roxanne              9 Batesville               19.07   1.9  2   1   
  7 Spears, Kaelyn             9 Greensburg               20.01   1.9  2 
  8 Bohman, Katherine         11 Batesville               20.65   1.9  2 
  9 Laker, Cheyenne           12 Batesville               21.71   1.8  1 
 10 Hertel, Haley             10 Franklin Cou             21.94   1.8  1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Invitational: * 15.13  1992        Jerry Hawkins, Lawrenceburg                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Garrett           12 Batesville               15.28   2.7  2  10   
  2 Moster, Keegan            12 East Central             15.38   2.7  2   8   
  3 Studer, Malachi           10 East Central             15.54   2.7  2   6   
  4 Stedronsky, Joe           10 Archbishop               16.81   4.3  1   4   
  5 Jewel, Blake              12 Franklin Cou             17.08   2.7  2   2   
  6 Bogan, Brady              10 Franklin Cou             17.10   2.7  2   1   
  7 Bedel, Adam               11 Batesville               17.17   2.7  2 
  8 Moorman, Christopher      11 Oldenberg Academ         17.26   2.7  2 
  9 Springmeyer, Collin       10 Greensburg               17.45   2.7  2 
 10 Herrmann, Austin          11 Franklin Cou             17.68   4.3  1 
 11 Krummen, Kyle             10 East Central             17.77   4.3  1 
 12 Duncan, Jeremy            10 Archbishop               18.36   4.3  1 
 13 Brewer, Ethan              9 Batesville               19.65   4.3  1 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Invitational: * 12.47  5/1/2014    Virginia Westerfeld, Batesville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Grimm, Eva                11 East Central             12.35   3.2  2  10   
  2 Noble, Grace              10 Franklin Cou             12.56   3.2  2   8   
  3 Voegele, Kirsten          12 Franklin Cou             12.70   3.2  2   6   
  4 Nobbe, Stephanie          11 Batesville               12.86   3.2  2   4   
  5 Lobenstein, Brianna       11 East Central             13.06   3.2  2   2   
  6 Hill, Ashlan              10 Franklin Cou             13.34   3.2  2   1   
  7 Davis, Madison            12 East Central             13.37   3.2  2 
  8 Pavy, Elizabeth            9 Greensburg               13.90   3.2  2 
  9 West, Mary                11 Greensburg               14.08   1.5  1 
 10 Gigrich, Lydia            11 Oldenberg Academ         14.21   1.5  1 
 11 Meyer, Morgan             12 Batesville               14.28   1.5  1 
 12 Mack, Grace               10 Oldenberg Academ         14.67   1.5  1 
 13 Kidd, Koregan             10 Greensburg               14.69   1.5  1 
 14 Meyer, Kayla              10 Batesville               14.77   1.5  1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Invitational: * 11.02  5/1/2014    Cade Knueven, East Central                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Orschell, Mitchell        12 Franklin Cou             11.09   3.9  3  10   
  2 Hornbach, Alex            11 East Central             11.14   3.9  3   8   
  3 Storie, Logan             12 East Central             11.28   3.9  3   6   
  4 Koester, Gavin            12 Batesville               11.54   3.9  3   4   
  5 Tschaenn, Hunter           9 Franklin Cou             11.56   3.9  3   2   
  6 Cruse, Jake               10 Batesville               11.74   3.9  3   1   
  7 White, Bryan              Fr Archbishop               11.82   3.9  3 
  8 Mozena, Travis            12 Franklin Cou             11.89   2.7  2 
  9 Pavy, Vincent             11 Greensburg               12.05   2.7  2 
 10 McFee, Lucas              11 Oldenberg Academ         12.09   2.7  2 
 11 Lipperd, Dawson           11 Batesville               12.27   2.7  2 
 12 Kersey, Austin            10 Oldenberg Academ         12.39   4.4  1 
 13 Woods, Jalyn               9 Greensburg               12.41   2.7  2 
 14 Thompson, Terrell          9 Archbishop               12.51   2.7  2 
 15 Austin, Daimon            10 Greensburg               12.87   3.9  3 
 16 Anderson, Anthony         10 Oldenberg Academ         12.87   4.4  1 
 17 Kraus, Chris              12 East Central             12.88   4.4  1 
 18 Groetsch, Ian              9 Archbishop               12.90   2.7  2 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 5:06.23  2009        Kristal Studer, East Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hanna, Brenner             9 Greensburg             5:24.43   10   
       1:18.071 (1:18.071)        2:41.899 (1:23.828)        4:06.248 (1:24.349)
       5:24.428 (1:18.180)
  2 Loichinger, Elizabeth     10 Batesville             5:39.99    8   
       1:22.104 (1:22.104)        2:50.297 (1:28.193)        4:17.988 (1:27.691)
       5:39.989 (1:22.001)
  3 Kelley, Lauren             9 Franklin Cou           5:41.14    6   
       1:22.409 (1:22.409)        2:50.516 (1:28.107)        4:17.372 (1:26.856)
       5:41.134 (1:23.762)
  4 Greiwe, Lauren            11 East Central           5:44.14    4   
       1:22.148 (1:22.148)        2:50.212 (1:28.064)        4:18.101 (1:27.889)
       5:44.135 (1:26.034)
  5 Newhart, Catherine        12 Greensburg             5:44.73    2   
       1:25.275 (1:25.275)        2:53.514 (1:28.239)        4:21.830 (1:28.316)
       5:44.726 (1:22.896)
  6 Wedding, Emilee           10 East Central           5:49.38    1   
       1:22.451 (1:22.451)        2:50.717 (1:28.266)        4:19.229 (1:28.512)
       5:49.380 (1:30.151)
  7 Gausman, Emma             12 Batesville             5:51.47  
       1:22.680 (1:22.680)        2:50.880 (1:28.200)        4:20.144 (1:29.264)
       5:51.461 (1:31.317)
  8 Davis, Riley              10 East Central           6:20.15  
       1:27.103 (1:27.103)        3:02.521 (1:35.418)        4:41.615 (1:39.094)
       6:20.141 (1:38.526)
  9 Stewart, Taylor           11 Franklin Cou           6:23.46  
       1:30.185 (1:30.185)        3:09.384 (1:39.199)        4:50.275 (1:40.891)
       6:23.451 (1:33.176)
 10 Wilmer, Emma               9 Greensburg             6:30.34  
       1:30.597 (1:30.597)        3:09.659 (1:39.062)        4:53.812 (1:44.153)
       6:30.333 (1:36.521)
 11 Ralston, Ava               9 Batesville             6:59.35  
       1:30.481 (1:30.481)        3:12.772 (1:42.291)        5:07.212 (1:54.440)
       6:59.348 (1:52.136)
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 4:23.11  4/24/2008   Jeremiah Vaughan, Franklin County         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Butz, Hunter              10 Greensburg             4:53.54   10   
       1:14.757 (1:14.757)        2:33.114 (1:18.357)        3:46.453 (1:13.339)
       4:53.533 (1:07.080)
  2 Moore, Cody               12 Franklin Cou           4:54.63    8   
       1:15.289 (1:15.289)        2:32.792 (1:17.503)        3:47.338 (1:14.546)
       4:54.625 (1:07.287)
  3 Ardis, Garrett            11 East Central           4:55.67    6   
       1:15.118 (1:15.118)        2:32.493 (1:17.375)        3:46.924 (1:14.431)
       4:55.666 (1:08.742)
  4 Geisen, Kaleb             12 East Central           4:57.66    4   
       1:15.260 (1:15.260)        2:33.370 (1:18.110)        3:49.298 (1:15.928)
       4:57.653 (1:08.355)
  5 Moster, Adam              10 Batesville             5:00.59    2   
       1:14.868 (1:14.868)        2:33.710 (1:18.842)        3:50.300 (1:16.590)
       5:00.587 (1:10.287)
  6 Jackson, Scott            12 East Central           5:00.62    1   
       1:16.441 (1:16.441)        2:34.512 (1:18.071)        3:52.063 (1:17.551)
       5:00.611 (1:08.548)
  7 Hoog, Matthew             11 Oldenberg Academ       5:01.02  
       1:15.539 (1:15.539)        2:34.311 (1:18.772)        3:50.596 (1:16.285)
       5:01.013 (1:10.417)
  8 Gossmeyer, James          12 Batesville             5:10.31  
       1:15.007 (1:15.007)        2:34.179 (1:19.172)        3:54.508 (1:20.329)
       5:10.307 (1:15.799)
  9 Kuntz, Tyler               9 Oldenberg Academ       5:14.66  
       1:15.802 (1:15.802)        2:35.245 (1:19.443)        3:54.839 (1:19.594)
       5:14.654 (1:19.815)
 10 Cepluch, Ethan            10 Archbishop             5:20.11  
       1:18.054 (1:18.054)        2:38.741 (1:20.687)        4:01.080 (1:22.339)
       5:20.105 (1:19.025)
 11 Villani, Nathan            9 Batesville             5:21.55  
       1:16.094 (1:16.094)        2:36.633 (1:20.539)        4:01.314 (1:24.681)
       5:21.541 (1:20.227)
 12 Seibert, Kyle             10 Franklin Cou           5:23.30  
       1:17.729 (1:17.729)        2:39.737 (1:22.008)        4:04.717 (1:24.980)
       5:23.293 (1:18.576)
 13 Selm, Travis              12 Franklin Cou           5:31.17  
       1:14.546 (1:14.546)        2:37.870 (1:23.324)        4:04.445 (1:26.575)
       5:31.165 (1:26.720)
 14 Eiben, Nicholas           11 Archbishop             5:36.39  
       1:17.023 (1:17.023)        2:38.042 (1:21.019)        4:07.065 (1:29.023)
       5:36.388 (1:29.323)
 15 Miracco, Marc              9 Archbishop             5:51.27  
       1:20.131 (1:20.131)        2:48.111 (1:27.980)        4:21.682 (1:33.571)
       5:51.266 (1:29.584)
 16 Schroeder, Blaine         11 Greensburg             5:55.42  
       1:20.458 (1:20.458)        2:48.530 (1:28.072)        4:22.102 (1:33.572)
       5:55.420 (1:33.318)
 17 Luken, Kyran              12 Greensburg             6:03.37  
       1:24.614 (1:24.614)        2:58.864 (1:34.250)        4:31.544 (1:32.680)
       6:03.363 (1:31.819)
 
Event 9  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 50.88  2010        East Central, East Central                  
                       C White, A Ginn, B Fox, B Ingle                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 East Central  'A'                                     50.57*  10   
     1) Lobenstein, Brianna 11          2) Messmore, Taylor 11            
     3) Griffin, Audrey 12              4) Grimm, Eva 11                  
  2 Franklin County  'A'                                  51.87    8   
     1) Voegele, Kirsten 12             2) Schatzle, Anna 11              
     3) Steele, Alayna 11               4) Noble, Grace 10                
  3 Batesville  'A'                                       53.84    6   
     1) Gibbs, Gabby 11                 2) Rowlett, Taylor 12             
     3) Meyer, Morgan 12                4) Nobbe, Stephanie 11            
  4 Oldenberg Academy  'A'                                54.51    4   
     1) Mack, Grace 10                  2) Eckstein, Jill 12              
     3) Savage, Leila 9                 4) Gigrich, Lydia 11              
  5 Greensburg  'A'                                     1:00.74    2   
     1) Kidd, Kailee 12                 2) Kidd, Koregan 10               
     3) Guack, Erica 10                 4) West, Anna 9                   
 
Event 10  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 43.44  1985        East Central, East Central                  
                       M Alig, J Orndorff, K Ertel, S Emlinger           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 East Central  'A'                                     44.53   10   
     1) Perkins, Erik 9                 2) Hornbach, Alex 11              
     3) Goeldner, Keiton 11             4) Storie, Logan 12               
  2 Franklin County  'A'                                  45.92    8   
     1) Hurst, Cody 10                  2) Mayfield, Hunter 12            
     3) Mozena, Travis 12               4) Tschaenn, Hunter 9             
  3 Archbishop  Moeller  'A'                              46.23    6   
     1) White, Bryan Fr                 2) Morton, Aaron 9                
     3) Haas, Aaron 9                   4) Davis, Cole 9                  
  4 Batesville  'A'                                       47.12    4   
     1) Lipperd, Dawson 11              2) Barker, Isaac 12               
     3) Koester, Gavin 12               4) Cruse, Jake 10                 
  5 Greensburg  'A'                                       47.48    2   
     1) Austin, Daimon 10               2) Partlow, Shawn 12              
     3) Hamilton, Adam 9                4) Pavy, Vincent 11               
  6 Oldenberg Academy  'A'                                48.62    1   
     1) Herbert, Jacob 12               2) Moorman, Christopher 11        
     3) McFee, Lucas 11                 4) Kersey, Austin 10              
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Invitational: * 59.67  2007        Rachel Posey, East Central                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harmeyer, Haylee          12 Batesville             1:01.85   2  10   
  2 Fey, Emma                 11 East Central           1:02.76   2   8   
  3 Hill, Ashlan              10 Franklin Cou           1:03.02   2   6   
  4 Meyer, Katelyn            10 Franklin Cou           1:03.88   2   4   
  5 Lengerich, Ellie           9 East Central           1:04.66   2   2   
  6 Davis, Madison            12 East Central           1:06.29   2   1   
  7 Mack, Grace               10 Oldenberg Academ       1:07.57   1 
  8 Putnick, Kat              12 Franklin Cou           1:08.61   1 
  9 Harrington, Shalee         9 Batesville             1:08.91   1 
 10 Pavy, Elizabeth            9 Greensburg             1:09.05   2 
 11 Huber, Lexi                9 Greensburg             1:11.01   2 
 12 White, Reagan             10 Greensburg             1:23.58   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Invitational: * 49.36  4/28/2011   Chris Giesting, Batesville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Moster, Keegan            12 East Central             52.08   2  10   
  2 Kuisel, James              9 Batesville               54.35   2   8   
  3 Derenski, Josh            12 Franklin Cou             54.66   2   6   
  4 Dickey, Ian               12 Oldenberg Academ         54.88   1   4   
  5 Perkins, Erik              9 East Central             55.25   2   2   
  6 Zapfe, Nick               11 Greensburg               55.49   1   1   
  7 Orschell, Mitchell        12 Franklin Cou             55.56   2 
  8 Ketcham, Alex             12 East Central             55.93   2 
  9 Harmeyer, Zachary         10 Batesville               56.08   2 
 10 O'Mara, Sage               9 Greensburg               56.93   1 
 11 McFee, Donimic             9 Oldenberg Academ         57.27   1 
 12 Marshall, Harvey          10 Franklin Cou             57.65   1 
 13 Grossman, Ethan           12 Batesville               57.76   2 
 14 Imel, Devin               12 Greensburg               59.64   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Invitational: * 45.66  2001        Ashley Wilhelm, East Central                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Griffin, Audrey           12 East Central             48.20   2  10   
  2 Rosemeyer, Alicia         10 East Central             48.93   2   8   
  3 Williamson, Julia          9 East Central             54.91   2   6   
  4 Hund, Roxanne              9 Batesville               56.13   2   4   
  5 Barrett, Charlotte         9 Franklin Cou             58.72   2   2   
  6 Bohman, Katherine         11 Batesville               59.36   1   1   
  7 Kruthaupt, Grace           9 Franklin Cou             59.50   2 
  8 Hertel, Haley             10 Franklin Cou           1:00.03   2 
  9 Spears, Kaelyn             9 Greensburg             1:00.55   2 
 10 Laker, Cheyenne           12 Batesville             1:02.77   1 
 11 Stenger, Justin           10 Oldenberg Academ       1:06.02   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Invitational: * 39.69  2006        Brian Hartman, East Central                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Choi, Joseph              12 Batesville               42.61   2  10   
  2 Ludwig, Chase             10 East Central             42.85   2   8   
  3 Bogan, Brady              10 Franklin Cou             43.92   2   6   
  4 Jewel, Blake              12 Franklin Cou             44.92   2   4   
  5 Moster, Keegan            12 East Central             45.22   2   2   
  6 Stedronsky, Joe           10 Archbishop               45.26   2   1   
  7 Moorman, Christopher      11 Oldenberg Academ         45.71   2 
  8 Griffin, Nathan            9 East Central             45.75   2 
  9 Partlow, Shawn            12 Greensburg               47.57   1 
 10 Crank, Dallas             12 Greensburg               50.66   1 
 11 Brewer, Ethan              9 Batesville               51.02   1 
 12 Dole, Edgar               12 Oldenberg Academ         54.00   1 
 13 Anderson, Anthony         10 Oldenberg Academ         54.62   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 2:19.08  1995        Courtney Bell, Oldenburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hanna, Brenner             9 Greensburg             2:23.75   10   
       1:13.111 (1:13.111)        2:23.744 (1:10.633)
  2 Bittner, Abigail          12 East Central           2:24.10    8   
       1:13.428 (1:13.428)        2:24.096 (1:10.668)
  3 Greiwe, Lily              11 East Central           2:33.89    6   
       1:13.964 (1:13.964)        2:33.882 (1:19.918)
  4 Loichinger, Elizabeth     10 Batesville             2:35.69    4   
       1:16.470 (1:16.470)        2:35.690 (1:19.220)
  5 Gausman, Emma             12 Batesville             2:36.38    2   
       1:16.880 (1:16.880)        2:36.374 (1:19.494)
  6 Orschell, Jenna           11 Franklin Cou           2:38.38    1   
       1:17.457 (1:17.457)        2:38.377 (1:20.920)
  7 Meyer, Katelyn            10 Franklin Cou           2:47.95  
       1:23.347 (1:23.347)        2:47.942 (1:24.595)
  8 Venis, Britany            11 Batesville             2:53.28  
       1:18.730 (1:18.730)        2:53.280 (1:34.550)
  9 Sizemore, Katie           11 East Central           2:54.20  
       1:21.070 (1:21.070)        2:54.198 (1:33.128)
 10 Wilmer, Emma               9 Greensburg             2:54.68  
       1:25.642 (1:25.642)        2:54.677 (1:29.035)
 11 Stortz, Jaime             10 Franklin Cou           2:55.49  
       1:24.329 (1:24.329)        2:55.481 (1:31.152)
 12 Beam, Katie                9 Greensburg             2:56.79  
       1:26.217 (1:26.217)        2:56.783 (1:30.566)
 
Event 16  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 1:56.76  4/26/2012   Hayden Merkel, Batesville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moore, Cody               12 Franklin Cou           2:03.32   10   
           59.795 (59.795)        2:03.319 (1:03.524)
  2 Butz, Hunter              10 Greensburg             2:06.14    8   
       1:01.437 (1:01.437)        2:06.140 (1:04.703)
  3 Ardis, Garrett            11 East Central           2:07.03    6   
       1:01.581 (1:01.581)        2:07.025 (1:05.444)
  4 Geisen, Kaleb             12 East Central           2:11.50    4   
       1:06.526 (1:06.526)        2:11.499 (1:04.973)
  5 Gowdy, Quinten            12 Batesville             2:12.86    2   
       1:04.720 (1:04.720)        2:12.854 (1:08.134)
  6 Klusman, Cole             10 Franklin Cou           2:15.38    1   
       1:05.832 (1:05.832)        2:15.380 (1:09.548)
  7 Zapfe, Nick               11 Greensburg             2:18.75  
       1:03.612 (1:03.612)        2:18.750 (1:15.138)
  8 Laymon, Christopher       12 Batesville             2:20.04  
       1:09.551 (1:09.551)        2:20.037 (1:10.486)
  9 Kuisel, James              9 Batesville             2:20.98  
       1:09.143 (1:09.143)        2:20.976 (1:11.833)
 10 Jackson, Scott            12 East Central           2:21.22  
       1:10.882 (1:10.882)        2:21.214 (1:10.332)
 11 Selm, Travis              12 Franklin Cou           2:28.66  
       1:10.087 (1:10.087)        2:28.660 (1:18.573)
 12 Browning, Ethan           11 Oldenberg Academ       2:30.79  
       1:11.608 (1:11.608)        2:30.782 (1:19.174)
 13 Schroeder, Blaine         11 Greensburg             2:39.01  
       1:13.271 (1:13.271)        2:39.002 (1:25.731)
 14 Spiegle, William          10 Archbishop             2:45.87  
       1:19.782 (1:19.782)        2:45.863 (1:26.081)
 15 Stentz, Alexander          9 Archbishop             2:51.41  
       1:20.646 (1:20.646)        2:51.409 (1:30.763)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Invitational: * 26.15  5/1/2014    Virginia Westerfeld, Batesville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Grimm, Eva                11 East Central             25.64   2.8  2  10   
  2 Nobbe, Stephanie          11 Batesville               26.33   2.8  2   8   
  3 Noble, Grace              10 Franklin Cou             26.51   2.8  2   6   
  4 Voegele, Kirsten          12 Franklin Cou             26.55   2.8  2   4   
  5 Messmore, Taylor          11 East Central             27.27   2.8  2   2   
  6 Lobenstein, Brianna       11 East Central             27.59   2.8  2   1   
  7 Harmeyer, Haylee          12 Batesville               27.98   2.8  2 
  8 Savage, Leila              9 Oldenberg Academ         28.87   1.9  1 
  9 Pavy, Elizabeth            9 Greensburg               29.07   1.9  1 
 10 Gigrich, Lydia            11 Oldenberg Academ         29.09   1.9  1 
 11 Reister, Audrey           10 Franklin Cou             29.30   1.9  1 
 12 Gibbs, Gabby              11 Batesville               29.75   2.8  2 
 13 West, Mary                11 Greensburg               30.30   1.9  1 
 14 Kidd, Koregan             10 Greensburg               31.37   1.9  1 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Invitational: * 22.36  4/28/2011   Chris Giesting, Batesville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Orschell, Mitchell        12 Franklin Cou             22.78   0.9  3  10   
  2 Hornbach, Alex            11 East Central             23.01   0.9  3   8   
  3 Storie, Logan             12 East Central             23.14   0.9  3   6   
  4 Tschaenn, Hunter           9 Franklin Cou             23.76   0.9  3   4   
  5 Perkins, Erik              9 East Central             24.11   0.9  3   2   
  6 Koester, Gavin            12 Batesville               24.19   0.9  3   1   
  7 Haas, Aaron                9 Archbishop               24.34   1.3  2 
  8 Morton, Aaron              9 Archbishop               24.59   0.9  3 
  9 Ritter, George            10 Batesville               25.04   1.3  2 
 10 Barker, Isaac             12 Batesville               25.22   1.3  2 
 11 McFee, Lucas              11 Oldenberg Academ         25.39   1.3  2 
 12 Hamilton, Adam             9 Greensburg               25.42   1.3  2 
 13 Schreiner, Garrett         9 Greensburg               25.71   1.3  2 
 14 Kersey, Austin            10 Oldenberg Academ         25.86   1.1  1 
 15 Williams, Zach            10 Archbishop               25.89   1.1  1 
 16 Crank, Dallas             12 Greensburg               26.98   1.3  2 
 17 Anderson, Anthony         10 Oldenberg Academ         27.69   1.1  1 
 
Event 19  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 11:21.54  4/25/2013   Sarah Billingsley, Oldenburg             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newhart, Catherine        12 Greensburg            12:05.77   10   
       1:23.510 (1:23.510)        2:59.169 (1:35.659)        4:31.252 (1:32.083)
       6:03.497 (1:32.245)        7:34.915 (1:31.419)        9:06.703 (1:31.788)
      10:39.340 (1:32.637)       12:05.762 (1:26.422)
  2 Kelley, Lauren             9 Franklin Cou          12:15.71    8   
       1:23.411 (1:23.411)        2:54.435 (1:31.024)        4:28.073 (1:33.638)
       6:03.024 (1:34.951)        7:37.845 (1:34.821)        9:13.224 (1:35.380)
      10:48.766 (1:35.542)       12:15.710 (1:26.944)
  3 Greiwe, Lauren            11 East Central          12:41.21    6   
       1:27.275 (1:27.275)        2:59.612 (1:32.337)        4:33.984 (1:34.372)
       6:10.771 (1:36.787)        7:49.312 (1:38.542)        9:27.313 (1:38.001)
      11:05.718 (1:38.405)       12:41.206 (1:35.488)
  4 Wedding, Emilee           10 East Central          12:50.57    4   
       1:27.516 (1:27.516)        2:59.858 (1:32.342)        4:34.146 (1:34.288)
       6:11.076 (1:36.930)        7:49.778 (1:38.703)        9:29.134 (1:39.356)
      11:11.426 (1:42.292)       12:50.564 (1:39.138)
  5 Vierling, Trysta           9 Batesville            13:10.21    2   
       1:29.764 (1:29.764)        3:06.801 (1:37.037)        4:46.548 (1:39.747)
       6:28.381 (1:41.833)        8:10.886 (1:42.506)        9:53.384 (1:42.498)
      11:35.821 (1:42.437)       13:10.204 (1:34.383)
  6 Stewart, Taylor           11 Franklin Cou          14:06.13    1   
       1:30.745 (1:30.745)        3:13.756 (1:43.011)        4:57.257 (1:43.501)
       6:45.688 (1:48.431)        8:36.911 (1:51.224)       10:31.366 (1:54.455)
      12:26.495 (1:55.129)       14:06.130 (1:39.635)
 
Event 20  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 9:22.99  2004        Rob Grote, Batesville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Myers, Joshua             10 Batesville            10:12.38   10   
       1:17.048 (1:17.048)        2:30.338 (1:13.290)        3:44.623 (1:14.285)
       5:00.870 (1:16.247)        6:16.871 (1:16.001)        7:34.603 (1:17.732)
       8:52.832 (1:18.229)       10:12.376 (1:19.544)
  2 Geisen, Kameron           12 East Central          10:48.26    8   
       1:17.419 (1:17.419)        2:31.864 (1:14.445)        3:49.131 (1:17.267)
       5:09.905 (1:20.774)        6:33.893 (1:23.988)        8:00.542 (1:26.649)
       9:25.874 (1:25.332)       10:48.258 (1:22.384)
  3 Kuntz, Tyler               9 Oldenberg Academ      11:08.61    6   
       1:18.300 (1:18.300)        2:37.330 (1:19.030)        4:01.513 (1:24.183)
       5:28.484 (1:26.971)        6:55.751 (1:27.267)        8:22.913 (1:27.162)
       9:50.463 (1:27.550)       11:08.607 (1:18.144)
  4 Murray, Dillon             9 Batesville            11:09.64    4   
       1:18.691 (1:18.691)        2:39.069 (1:20.378)        4:02.761 (1:23.692)
       5:29.716 (1:26.955)        6:56.709 (1:26.993)        8:25.485 (1:28.776)
       9:55.013 (1:29.528)       11:09.636 (1:14.623)
  5 Gutfreund, Kyle           11 East Central          11:12.86    2   
       1:18.001 (1:18.001)        2:38.011 (1:20.010)        4:01.072 (1:23.061)
       5:28.177 (1:27.105)        6:55.509 (1:27.332)        8:24.743 (1:29.234)
       9:54.479 (1:29.736)       11:12.854 (1:18.375)
  6 Apsley, Evan              12 Franklin Cou          11:18.30    1   
       1:20.271 (1:20.271)        2:43.469 (1:23.198)        4:09.220 (1:25.751)
       5:37.463 (1:28.243)        7:05.646 (1:28.183)        8:34.312 (1:28.666)
      10:01.871 (1:27.559)       11:18.292 (1:16.421)
  7 Hollowell, Adam            9 Batesville            11:20.78  
       1:19.926 (1:19.926)        2:43.126 (1:23.200)        4:08.904 (1:25.778)
       5:37.164 (1:28.260)        7:05.372 (1:28.208)        8:33.946 (1:28.574)
      10:01.209 (1:27.263)       11:20.772 (1:19.563)
  8 Grant, Drew                9 Franklin Cou          11:45.18  
       1:26.072 (1:26.072)        2:55.162 (1:29.090)        4:24.962 (1:29.800)
       5:53.323 (1:28.361)        7:25.600 (1:32.277)        8:56.693 (1:31.093)
      10:27.104 (1:30.411)       11:45.179 (1:18.075)
  9 Seibert, Kyle             10 Franklin Cou          11:46.40  
       1:25.886 (1:25.886)        2:55.005 (1:29.119)        4:24.905 (1:29.900)
       5:53.185 (1:28.280)        7:25.447 (1:32.262)        8:56.664 (1:31.217)
      10:26.877 (1:30.213)       11:46.398 (1:19.521)
 10 Coots, Joeh                9 Archbishop            11:46.70  
       1:26.752 (1:26.752)        2:56.560 (1:29.808)        4:25.820 (1:29.260)
       5:54.013 (1:28.193)        7:26.393 (1:32.380)        8:57.266 (1:30.873)
      10:26.248 (1:28.982)       11:46.692 (1:20.444)
 11 Fledderman, Dylan         10 Oldenberg Academ      12:10.09  
       1:26.234 (1:26.234)        2:55.323 (1:29.089)        4:23.951 (1:28.628)
       5:53.462 (1:29.511)        7:25.951 (1:32.489)        8:59.794 (1:33.843)
      10:36.823 (1:37.029)       11:46.692 (1:09.869)
 12 Momper, Nicholas          10 Archbishop            13:07.74  
       1:28.484 (1:28.484)        3:06.618 (1:38.134)        4:45.980 (1:39.362)
       6:29.496 (1:43.516)        8:14.108 (1:44.612)        9:59.089 (1:44.981)
      11:37.758 (1:38.669)       13:07.731 (1:29.973)
 13 Luken, Kyran              12 Greensburg            13:14.18  
       1:28.645 (1:28.645)        3:06.855 (1:38.210)        4:44.880 (1:38.025)
       6:28.674 (1:43.794)        8:13.328 (1:44.654)        9:58.375 (1:45.047)
      11:40.719 (1:42.344)       13:14.180 (1:33.461)
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 4:09.12  4/24/2008   East Central, East Central                
                         M Cline, L Ginn, K Studer, B Ingle                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 East Central  'A'                                   4:08.96*  10   
     1) Grimm, Eva 11                   2) Messmore, Taylor 11            
     3) Fey, Emma 11                    4) Bittner, Abigail 12            
  2 Franklin County  'A'                                4:17.83    8   
     1) Hill, Ashlan 10                 2) Meyer, Katelyn 10              
     3) Orschell, Jenna 11              4) Voegele, Kirsten 12            
  3 Batesville  'A'                                     4:28.47    6   
     1) Gausman, Emma 12                2) Rowlett, Taylor 12             
     3) Loichinger, Elizabeth 10        4) Harmeyer, Haylee 12            
  4 Oldenberg Academy  'A'                              4:29.63    4   
     1) Eckstein, Jill 12               2) Bauman, Sydney 11              
     3) Haverkos, Abby 9                4) Gigrich, Lydia 11              
  5 Greensburg  'A'                                     4:43.82    2   
     1) Wilmer, Emma 9                  2) Huber, Lexi 9                  
     3) Pavy, Elizabeth 9               4) Hanna, Brenner 9               
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 3:26.37  4/24/2008   East Central, East Central                
                         A Schwartz, J Colon, G Rauch, B Breitenstein      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 East Central  'A'                                   3:34.89   10   
     1) Hornbach, Alex 11               2) Griffin, Nathan 9              
     3) Ketcham, Alex 12                4) Moster, Keegan 12              
  2 Franklin County  'A'                                3:36.04    8   
     1) Derenski, Josh 12               2) Moore, Cody 12                 
     3) Tschaenn, Hunter 9              4) Bogan, Brady 10                
  3 Batesville  'A'                                     3:41.14    6   
     1) Choi, Joseph 12                 2) Gowdy, Quinten 12              
     3) Moster, Adam 10                 4) Ritter, George 10              
  4 Oldenberg Academy  'A'                              3:49.69    4   
     1) McFee, Donimic 9                2) Herbert, Jacob 12              
     3) Hoog, Matthew 11                4) Dickey, Ian 12                 
  5 Greensburg  'A'                                     3:55.18    2   
     1) Butz, Hunter 10                 2) Crank, Dallas 12               
     3) Imel, Devin 12                  4) Zapfe, Nick 11                 
  6 Archbishop  Moeller  'A'                            3:58.91    1   
     1) Skufca, Zach 10                 2) Stentz, Jonathon 10            
     3) Cepluch, Ethan 10               4) Eiben, Nicholas 11             
 
Event 23  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 6-09.50  1983        Dave Galle, Batesville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Studer, Malachi           10 East Central           6-04.00   10   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06.25 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO   XXX   
  2 Mayfield, Hunter          12 Franklin Cou           5-08.00    8   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 6-00 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Burgin, Noah              10 Franklin Cou          J5-08.00    6   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 6-00 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 McDonough, Trevor         12 East Central           5-06.00    4   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Lozier, Luke              12 Greensburg            J5-06.00    1.50
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Floyd, Jordan             11 Franklin Cou          J5-06.00    1.50
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Ludwig, Chase             10 East Central           5-04.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Austin, Daimon            10 Greensburg             5-04.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Meyers, Kent               9 Batesville             5-02.00  
     5-02 5-04 
        O  XXX 
 10 Gunter, William            9 Batesville            J5-02.00  
     5-02 5-04 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Bedel, Samuel             12 Batesville                  NH  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 -- Hogan, Danny              10 Archbishop                  NH  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 
Event 24  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Invitational: *  5-07  2001        Laura Stier, Greensburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cox, Logan                11 East Central           4-10.00   10   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Eckstein, Jill            12 Oldenberg Academ      J4-10.00    8   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Gibbs, Gabby              11 Batesville             4-08.00    5   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX  XXX 
  3 Meyer, Morgan             12 Batesville             4-08.00    5   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 5-00 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Lengerich, Ellie           9 East Central           4-06.00    2   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 West, Mary                11 Greensburg            J4-06.00    1   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Hodapp, Kairee            10 Franklin Cou           4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Graf, Sydney              10 Franklin Cou           4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Putnick, Kat              12 Franklin Cou                NH  
     4-02 
      XXX 
 
Event 25  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 167-08  1992        Allen Collins, Lawrenceburg                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Medlock, Michael          11 East Central            138-09   10   
      119-00  138-09  FOUL  FOUL  133-03  121-06
  2 Yonts, Tanner             12 Greensburg              120-11    8   
      120-11  FOUL  115-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Bentley, Cody             10 East Central            111-03    6   
      106-11  111-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Kurtz, Ben                12 Batesville              105-06    4   
      FOUL  100-00  96-10  FOUL  FOUL  105-06
  5 King, Andy                10 Archbishop              102-07    2   
      83-08  FOUL  102-07  100-09  94-02  98-04
  6 Moore, Anthony             9 Franklin Cou            102-00    1   
      70-05  81-08  102-00  96-05  FOUL  91-11
  7 Redelman, John            11 Greensburg              101-03  
      FOUL  96-10  99-00  101-03  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Flannery, Dylan           12 Batesville               93-11  
      85-10  93-11  FOUL           
  9 Dixon, Stone              11 Archbishop               93-03  
      91-05  93-03  83-06           
 10 Tidwell, Hunter           11 East Central             91-01  
      89-08  91-01  91-01           
 11 Hammond, Noah             12 Franklin Cou             89-08  
      79-08  82-01  89-08           
 12 Shafer, Logan             12 Greensburg               80-11  
      80-11  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Russell, Ashton           12 Franklin Cou             77-10  
      67-06  77-10  FOUL           
 14 Worst, Jaden               9 Archbishop               77-04  
      72-04  64-01  77-04           
 15 Lonergan, Pierce          11 Oldenberg Academ         71-04  
      FOUL  71-04  FOUL           
 16 Hornbach, Aiden              Oldenberg Academ         55-04  
      55-04  51-01  51-01           
 -- Bedel, Adam               11 Batesville                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 26  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 138-03  4/24/2008   Courtney Bowen, Centerville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grimes, Lily              11 Greensburg              115-11   10   
      115-11  FOUL  110-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 West, Anna                 9 Greensburg              107-02    8   
      96-09  107-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Cox, Logan                11 East Central             99-10    6   
      87-10  99-10  85-08  92-10  FOUL  94-01
  4 Greiwe, Lily              11 East Central             96-10    4   
      96-10  87-08  88-05  90-06  94-01  FOUL
  5 Kidd, Kailee              12 Greensburg               84-09    2   
      83-04  FOUL  79-07  73-04  84-09  76-07
  6 Hoog, Paige               12 East Central             79-07    1   
      79-07  66-09  75-01  69-01  FOUL  75-10
  7 Reed, Megan               12 Franklin Cou             76-11  
      72-07  76-11  72-00  70-08  65-03  FOUL
  8 Parkhurst, Bailey          9 Franklin Cou             75-01  
      61-00  75-01  72-10           
  9 Deputy, Rebecca           10 Batesville               68-03  
      65-05  68-03  FOUL           
 10 Stenger, Justin           10 Oldenberg Academ         62-00  
      62-00  56-11  FOUL           
 11 Bohman, Katherine         11 Batesville               59-00  
      59-00  58-01  57-04           
 12 Doll, Georgeanna           9 Batesville               57-11  
      57-11  52-10  FOUL           
 -- Collins, Samm             10 Franklin Cou              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 27  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 56-05  2004        Ryan Fields, Rushville                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Medlock, Michael          11 East Central          45-11.50   10   
      43-06.50  45-11.50  43-09  42-08  41-04.50  FOUL
  2 Shafer, Logan             12 Greensburg            43-09.00    8   
      43-09  41-04.50  43-09  43-06  43-03.50  41-06
  3 Yonts, Tanner             12 Greensburg            43-08.50    6   
      43-08.50  43-07.50  42-02  41-04  40-00.50  40-04
  4 Flannery, Dylan           12 Batesville            43-01.50    4   
      38-11.50  36-07.50  39-11.50  43-01.50  42-05  38-11.50
  5 Parker, Joel              12 Franklin Cou          43-00.00    2   
      40-05.50  43-00  FOUL  35-00  38-01  FOUL
  6 Bentley, Cody             10 East Central          42-04.50    1   
      FOUL  42-04.50  38-07.50  40-09  41-04.50  41-09.50
  7 Russell, Ashton           12 Franklin Cou          40-05.00  
      34-07  34-02  40-05  37-02  35-04  38-00
  8 Dixon, Stone              11 Archbishop            38-00.50  
      38-00.50  37-03  37-09.50           
  9 Hammond, Noah             12 Franklin Cou          37-01.50  
      37-01.50  35-10  36-07           
 10 Bedel, Adam               11 Batesville            37-00.50  
      FOUL  37-00.50  36-00.50           
 11 Lonergan, Pierce          11 Oldenberg Academ      35-10.50  
      35-10.50  31-05  29-06.50           
 12 Woods, Jalyn               9 Greensburg            35-05.00  
      35-05  25-08  32-10           
 13 Rosfeld, Cole             11 East Central          35-04.50  
      FOUL  35-04.50  32-02           
 14 Fullenkamp, Eykis         12 Batesville            34-09.00  
      31-08  30-08  34-09           
 15 King, Andy                10 Archbishop            34-07.50  
      32-02.50  34-07.50  32-11.50           
 16 Worst, Jaden               9 Archbishop            33-02.50  
      33-02.50  31-00.50  30-02.50           
 17 Hornbach, Aiden              Oldenberg Academ      28-01.00  
      28-01  26-06  26-08           
 
Event 28  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 41-01  4/25/2013   Makenzie Wheat, South Dearbo                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grimes, Lily              11 Greensburg            39-11.00   10   
      39-11  38-10  38-03.50  36-10.50  36-06.50  37-11.50
  2 Hoog, Paige               12 East Central          37-05.00    8   
      36-10.50  37-05  35-09.50  35-04  35-02  33-03.50
  3 West, Anna                 9 Greensburg            34-09.00    6   
      33-07.50  34-09  34-08.50  33-05.50  32-05.50  33-10
  4 Freese, Breanne           12 East Central          34-07.50    4   
      33-03  33-02  32-07.50  34-07.50  33-04.50  FOUL
  5 Gibbs, Gabby              11 Batesville            31-11.00    2   
      28-10.50  29-09  31-11  30-03  29-08  28-01.50
  6 Noble, Grace              10 Franklin Cou          31-00.50    1   
      31-00.50  30-07  28-09.50  29-02.50  29-07  29-09
  7 McCool, Ashley            11 East Central          30-10.00  
      29-01.50  30-10  30-05  29-03.50  30-02  28-07
  8 Kidd, Kailee              12 Greensburg            28-04.00  
      26-06  28-04  27-06           
  9 Parkhurst, Bailey          9 Franklin Cou          26-11.00  
      26-11  26-09  26-03           
 10 Reed, Megan               12 Franklin Cou          24-08.00  
      24-00.50  21-07  24-08           
 11 Doll, Georgeanna           9 Batesville            24-00.50  
      24-00.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Deputy, Rebecca           10 Batesville            21-07.50  
      FOUL  18-03  21-07.50          
 
Event 29  Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Invitational: * 22-01.50  1984        Greg Webster, East Central               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Orschell, Mitchell        12 Franklin Cou          21-11.50   NWI  10   
     21-05.75(NWI) 21-11.50(NWI) FOUL      20-03(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Cruse, Jake               10 Batesville            20-01.75   NWI   8   
     19-10(NWI) 18-08.50(NWI) 20-01.75(NWI) 16-06.25(NWI) 18-08.50(NWI) FOUL     
  3 Mayfield, Hunter          12 Franklin Cou          19-07.75   NWI   6   
     18-09.75(NWI) 18-07(NWI) 19-07.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 McFee, Lucas              11 Oldenberg Academ      18-08.75   NWI   4   
     18-08.75(NWI) 18-07(NWI) 18-04(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      18-07.50(NWI)
  5 Krummen, Kyle             10 East Central          18-08.00   NWI   2   
     17-11.75(NWI) 18-08(NWI) 17-04(NWI) 17-10.75(NWI) 17-04(NWI) 17-01(NWI)
  6 Austin, Daimon            10 Greensburg            18-04.50   NWI   1   
     18-01.25(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI) 18-04(NWI) 18-02.75(NWI) 18-02(NWI) 18-04(NWI)
  7 McKinney, Evan            10 Franklin Cou          18-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      18-04(NWI) 17-07.75(NWI) FOUL      17-01(NWI) FOUL     
  8 Storie, Logan             12 East Central          18-03.75   NWI 
     18-03.50(NWI) 18-03.75(NWI) 17-07.50(NWI)           
  9 Barker, Isaac             12 Batesville            17-02.00   NWI 
     FOUL      16-07.25(NWI) 17-02(NWI)           
 10 Goeldner, Keiton          11 East Central          16-08.00   NWI 
     16-01.50(NWI) 16-08(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI)           
 11 Laymon, Christopher       12 Batesville            16-04.75   NWI 
     13-10.50(NWI) 16-04.75(NWI) 15-10.25(NWI)           
 12 Davis, Cole                9 Archbishop            15-00.00   NWI 
     14-05.25(NWI) FOUL      15-00(NWI)           
 13 Kersey, Austin            10 Oldenberg Academ      14-08.00   NWI 
     14-03(NWI) 14-08(NWI) FOUL                
 
Event 30  Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Invitational: * 19-01  1984        Kim Thompson, Rising Sun                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hill, Ashlan              10 Franklin Cou          16-06.50   NWI  10   
     FOUL      16-03.25(NWI) 15-08.25(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI) 16-02.75(NWI) FOUL     
  2 Fey, Emma                 11 East Central          15-00.00   NWI   8   
     11-01(NWI) 13-10.50(NWI) 13-08.25(NWI) 13-11.50(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 12-10(NWI)
  3 Messmore, Taylor          11 East Central          14-11.75   NWI   6   
     14-08(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI) 13-04.25(NWI) 14-02(NWI) 14-00.25(NWI)
  4 Meyer, Morgan             12 Batesville            13-11.50   NWI   4   
     13-02.50(NWI) FOUL      13-11.50(NWI) 13-04.50(NWI) 13-10(NWI) 13-07(NWI)
  5 Rowlett, Taylor           12 Batesville            13-09.50   NWI   2   
     12-07(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI) 12-11.75(NWI) 11-05.75(NWI) 12-07(NWI) 12-11.25(NWI)
  6 Lengerich, Ellie           9 East Central          13-08.50   NWI   1   
     13-02.50(NWI) 13-05(NWI) FOUL      13-00(NWI) 13-07.75(NWI) 13-08.50(NWI)
  7 Spears, Kaelyn             9 Greensburg            13-02.75   NWI 
     12-02.50(NWI) 12-09.50(NWI) 13-02.75(NWI) 12-05.75(NWI) 12-10(NWI) 12-09.75(NWI)
  8 Steele, Alayna            11 Franklin Cou          13-00.00   NWI 
     12-08(NWI) 13-00(NWI) 12-01.50(NWI)           
  9 Mack, Grace               10 Oldenberg Academ      12-10.75   NWI 
     12-10.75(NWI) 12-07.50(NWI) 11-09.25(NWI)           
 10 Graf, Sydney              10 Franklin Cou          12-01.50   NWI 
     FOUL      11-11.75(NWI) 12-01.50(NWI)           
 11 Harrington, Shalee         9 Batesville            11-10.25   NWI 
     11-10.25(NWI) 10-00.50(NWI) 10-09(NWI)           
 12 Fulton, Hannah            10 Oldenberg Academ      11-03.50   NWI 
     10-07.50(NWI) 11-03.50(NWI) 9-05(NWI)           
 
Event 31  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 15-00  4/24/2008   Jeremy Pratt, Rushville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Apsley, Evan              12 Franklin Cou          11-06.00   10   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P    P    O     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  2 Griffin, Nathan            9 East Central         J11-06.00    8   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P    O    O     O     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  3 Laymon, Christopher       12 Batesville            10-00.00    6   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      XXO    O    O    O     O   XXX 
  4 Herrmann, Austin          11 Franklin Cou           9-06.00    4   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    O    O    O   XXX 
  5 Krummen, Kyle             10 East Central           9-00.00    1.50
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Pumphrey, Charles         10 Greensburg             9-00.00    1.50
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Hanna, Devin              11 Greensburg             8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Ritter, George            10 Batesville             8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
        O  XXX 
  8 Lee, Jacob                10 Franklin Cou           8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Chipps, Anthony           11 East Central                NH  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Weigel, Jacob              9 Batesville                  NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 32  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 10-00  2007        Meredith Bachman, South Dearborn            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schatzle, Anna            11 Franklin Cou           9-06.00   10   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XXX 
  2 Bertke, Mary              11 East Central           9-00.00    8   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Kramer, Ellie             12 Greensburg             8-06.00    6   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Stacy, Liza               12 Franklin Cou           8-00.00    4   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Nobbe, Stephanie          11 Batesville            J8-00.00    2   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
       XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Kidd, Koregan             10 Greensburg            J8-00.00    1   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 White, Allison            10 East Central          J8-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Meyer, Kayla              10 Batesville             7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Grimm, Helen               9 East Central           6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East Central               201        2) Franklin County           102   
    3) Greensburg                  88        4) Batesville                 84   
    5) Oldenberg Academy           18                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East Central               179.50     2) Franklin County           135.50
    3) Batesville                  92        4) Greensburg                 51   
    5) Oldenberg Academy           23        6) Archbishop  Moeller        15