Licensed to Stuart Road Racing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2017 09:32 AM
                  2017 East Central Invitational - 4/28/2017                   
                           East Central High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 9:53.01  4/24/2008   East Central, East Central                
                         K Studer, C Seamon, M Cline, K Doogs              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 East Central  'A'                                   9:48.59*  10   
     1) Greiwe, Lauren 10               2) Fey, Emma 10                   
     3) Greiwe, Lily 10                 4) Bittner, Abigail 11            
  2 Batesville  'A'                                    10:02.00    8   
     1) Loichinger, Elizabeth 9         2) Gausman, Emma 11               
     3) Harmeyer, Haylee 11             4) Poltrack, Sarah 12             
  3 Oldenburg Academy  'A'                             10:32.27    6   
     1) Eckstein, Mindy 9               2) Hanna, Kennedy 10              
     3) Maier, Madelyn 12               4) Reed, Haliegh 12               
  4 Franklin County  'A'                               10:46.58    4   
     1) Stewart, Taylor 10              2) Meyer, Katelyn 9               
     3) Glascock, Emily 10              4) Orschell, Jenna 10             
  5 Greensburg  'A'                                    10:48.37    2   
     1) Newhart, Cathy 11               2) Winkler, Morgan 10             
     3) Ankney, Julia 9                 4) Jones, Cameron 11              
  6 East Central B  'A'                                12:09.10    1   
     1) Nixon, Olivia 10                2) Dole, Shelby 9                 
     3) Sizemore, Katie 10              4) Geier, Caige 11                
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 8:21.77  2004        Batesville, Batesville                    
                         R Call, P Call, J Turchyn, R Grote                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oldenburg Academy  'A'                              8:24.32   10   
     1) Herbert, Jacob 11               2) Fledderman, Justin 12          
     3) Dickey, Ian 10                  4) Eckstein, Curtis 12            
  2 Batesville  'A'                                     8:26.51    8   
     1) Gowdy, Quentin 11               2) Choi, Joseph 11                
     3) Moster, Adam 9                  4) Moster, Caleb 12               
  3 Greensburg  'A'                                     8:35.16    6   
     1) McClintic, Reid 12              2) Johnson, Kevin 12              
     3) Moore, Louis 12                 4) Butz, Hunter 9                 
  4 East Central  'A'                                   8:36.03    4   
     1) Ardis, Garrett 10               2) Geisen, Kameron 11             
     3) Geisen, Kaleb 11                4) Pruitt, Alex 12                
  5 East Central B  'A'                                 9:30.36    2   
     1) Bauman, Austin 12               2) Weber, Jacob 10                
     3) Grimm, Andrew 12                4) Hicks, Kyle 12                 
  6 Greensburg  'B'                                    x9:34.61  
     1) Brown, Dylan 10                 2) Imel, Devin 11                 
     3) Fisse, Eric 11                  4) Schroeder, Blaine 11           
  7 Franklin County  'A'                                9:37.27    1   
     1) Lainhart, Tanner 9              2) Klusman, Cole 9                
     3) Selm, Travis 11                 4) Allen, Kaleeb 11               
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Invitational: * 15.16  2000        Ashley Wilhelm, East Central                
Invitational: * 15.16  4/26/2012   Rachel Callahan, East Central               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meyer, Ashlynn            11 Greensburg               17.18Q  2 
  2 Smith, Rylie              12 Greensburg               18.44Q  1 
  3 Rosemeyer, Alicia          9 East Central             17.83Q  2 
  4 Griffin, Audrey           11 East Central             19.96Q  1 
  5 Freese, Breanne           11 East Central B           18.42q  2 
  6 Back, Gillian             11 Franklin Cou             19.17q  2 
  7 Noel, Brooke              12 Franklin Cou             20.12q  1 
  8 Brock, Kierra              9 Batesville               20.19q  1 
  9 Maupin, Audrey            11 Batesville               21.33   2 
 10 Stenger, Justine           9 Oldenburg Ac             21.62   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Invitational: * 15.13  1992        Jerry Hawkins, Lawrenceburg                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wagner, Garrett           11 Batesville               15.78Q  2 
  2 Moster, Keegan            11 East Central             16.87Q  1 
  3 Studer, Malachi            9 East Central             17.27Q  2 
  4 Moorman, Nicholas         12 Oldenburg Ac             17.79Q  1 
  5 Jewel, Blake              11 Franklin Cou             17.42q  2 
  6 Moorman, Chris            10 Oldenburg Ac             17.67q  2 
  7 Bogan, Brady               9 Franklin Cou             17.94q  1 
  8 Springmeyer, Collin        9 Greensburg               18.05q  2 
  9 Bedel, Nathan             12 Batesville               18.24   1 
 10 Pavy, Vincent             10 Greensburg               18.26   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Invitational: * 12.47  5/1/2014    Virginia Westerfeld, Batesville             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Noble, Grace               9 Franklin Cou             12.49Q  2 
  2 Ewing, MacKenzie          10 East Central             12.84Q  1 
  3 Grimm, Eva                10 East Central             12.71Q  2 
  4 Voegele, Kirsten          11 Franklin Cou             13.08Q  1 
  5 Nobbe, Stephanie          10 Batesville               13.43q  1 
  6 West, Mary                10 Greensburg               13.49q  2 
  7 Gigrich, Lydia            10 Oldenburg Ac             13.55q  1 
  8 Hampton, Jaylin           10 Greensburg               13.68q  1 
  9 Muckerheide, Alison       12 Batesville               13.84   2 
 10 Davis, Madison            11 East Central B           13.99   1 
 11 Mack, Grace                9 Oldenburg Ac             14.20   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Invitational: * 11.02  5/1/2014    Cade Knueven, East Central                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Orschell, Mitchell        11 Franklin Cou             11.46Q  1 
  2 Kist, Aaron               12 Franklin Cou             11.95Q  2 
  3 Myer, Isaiah               9 Greensburg               11.81Q  1 
  4 Ward, Seth                11 East Central             12.01Q  2 
  5 Bertke, Mark              12 East Central             11.91q  1 
  6 Pokrzywinski, Zach        12 Greensburg               12.04q  2 
  7 Koester, Gavin            11 Batesville               12.09q  2 
  8 Fox, Danny                10 East Central B           12.35q  1 
  9 Strobel, Robert           12 Batesville               12.42   1 
 10 Donawerth, Devon           9 East Central B           12.76   2 
 11 Kline, Tony                9 Oldenburg Ac             13.04   2 
 12 Dole, Sergio              12 Oldenburg Ac             13.66   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Invitational: * 26.15  5/1/2014    Virginia Westerfeld, Batesville             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Voegele, Kirsten          11 Franklin Cou             26.90Q  1 
  2 Noble, Grace               9 Franklin Cou             27.21Q  2 
  3 Grimm, Eva                10 East Central             27.12Q  1 
  4 Messmore, Taylor          10 East Central             27.34Q  2 
  5 Nobbe, Stephanie          10 Batesville               27.38q  2 
  6 Davis, Madison            11 East Central B           28.75q  2 
  7 West, Mary                10 Greensburg               28.79q  1 
  8 Gigrich, Lydia            10 Oldenburg Ac             28.87q  1 
  9 Robben, Madeleine         12 Batesville               29.25   1 
 10 Mack, Grace                9 Oldenburg Ac             29.46   2 
 11 Hampton, Jaylin           10 Greensburg               30.34   2 
 12 Geier, Caige              11 East Central B           30.97   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Invitational: * 22.36  4/28/2011   Chris Giesting, Batesville                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Orschell, Mitchell        11 Franklin Cou             23.39Q  1 
  2 Kist, Aaron               12 Franklin Cou             23.59Q  2 
  3 Wagner, Garrett           11 Batesville               23.89Q  2 
  4 Ward, Seth                11 East Central             24.09Q  1 
  5 Pantoja, Willy            12 East Central             24.08q  2 
  6 Myer, Isaiah               9 Greensburg               24.21q  1 
  7 Koester, Gavin            11 Batesville               24.49q  1 
  8 Woods, Jadrian            12 Greensburg               24.89q  2 
  9 Wheat, Noah                9 East Central B           25.35   2 
 10 Toney, Isaac              10 East Central B           25.55   1 
 11 McFee, Lucas              10 Oldenburg Ac             25.61   2 
 12 Kraus, Ben                 9 Oldenburg Ac             27.01   1 
 
Event 24  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Invitational: *  5-07  2001        Laura Stier, Greensburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hampton, Arieaunna        12 Greensburg             5-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO 
  2 Cox, Logan                10 East Central           5-00.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Shumate, Robyn            12 East Central           5-00.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXO    X 
  4 Eckstein, Jill            11 Oldenburg Ac           4-08.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Meyer, Morgan             11 Batesville             4-08.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Gibbs, Gabriel            10 Batesville            J4-08.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Dole, Shelby               9 East Central B         4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Stewart, Taylor           10 Franklin Cou           4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
        O  XXX 
  9 Whitaker, Montana         11 Greensburg            J4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Graf, Sydney               9 Franklin Cou                NH  
     4-02 
      XXX 
 
Event 25  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 167-08  1992        Allen Collins, Lawrenceburg                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Medlock, Michael          10 East Central            126-10   10   
      FOUL  126-10  109-04  120-11  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Selm, Tyler               12 Franklin Cou            125-06    8   
      125-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  100-04
  3 Fox, Sid                  12 East Central            125-01    6   
      109-06  93-02  107-00  125-01  84-01  104-10
  4 Yonts, Tanner             11 Greensburg              120-04    4   
      FOUL  115-10  120-04  FOUL  107-04  FOUL
  5 Kurtz, Jonathan           12 Batesville              117-02    2   
      87-03  116-01  117-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Johnson, Elliott          11 East Central B          116-03    1   
      105-11  FOUL  104-02  116-03  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Krieg, Benjamin           10 Batesville              106-08  
      97-02  106-08  106-08  FOUL  FOUL  102-04
  8 Franks, Levi              12 Franklin Cou            103-06  
      FOUL  FOUL  103-06         
  9 Brown, Justin             11 East Central B          100-08  
      99-06  94-04  100-08         
 10 Diekhoff, Landon          12 Greensburg               91-02  
      89-09  91-02  91-02         
 11 Lonergan, Pierce          10 Oldenburg Ac             67-09  
      60-09  67-09  67-09         
 
Event 26  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 138-03  4/24/2008   Courtney Bowen, Centerville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Browning, Erin            12 Greensburg              114-10   10   
      110-08  114-10  112-06         
  2 Grimes, Lily              10 Greensburg               99-00    8   
      FOUL  89-10  99-00           
  3 Collins, Madison          12 Franklin Cou             91-06    6   
      90-06  91-06  89-09         
  4 Greiwe, Lily              10 East Central             87-05    4   
      87-05  78-06  FOUL         
  5 Hoog, Paige               11 East Central             83-09    2   
      83-09  82-01  83-05         
  6 Schell, Kamyrn            11 Franklin Cou             78-10    1   
      FOUL  78-10  74-11         
  7 Roell, Katherine          12 Batesville               69-08  
      61-07  69-08  FOUL         
  8 Wachsmann, Molly           9 Oldenburg Ac             66-02  
      66-02  FOUL  FOUL         
  9 Bamonte, Alex             10 Oldenburg Ac             58-04  
      51-00  53-05  58-04         
 10 Deputy, Rebecca            9 Batesville               52-07  
      FOUL  FOUL  52-07         
 -- Morman, Cara              12 East Central B            FOUL  
      FOUL               
 
Event 27  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 56-05  2004        Ryan Fields, Rushville                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Guintini, Dante           12 East Central          44-09.00   10   
      44-09    x             
  2 Selm, Tyler               12 Franklin Cou          43-00.50    8   
      43-00.50  42-11.25  41-10         
  3 Medlock, Michael          10 East Central          42-03.00    6   
      42-03  41-11  41-08         
  4 Yonts, Tanner             11 Greensburg            40-06.25    4   
      40-06.25  38-03.50  40-03.50         
  5 Johnson, Elliott          11 East Central B        40-01.00    2   
      38-00  38-03.50  40-01         
  6 Meyer, Peyton             12 Batesville            38-07.50    1   
      38-01.50  38-07.50  38-01.50         
  7 Brown, Justin             11 East Central B        36-11.00  
      FOUL  36-11  36-03.50         
  8 Franks, Levi              12 Franklin Cou          36-09.75  
      FOUL  33-00.25  36-09.75         
  9 Hunter, Jestin            11 Greensburg            36-06.00  
      35-09  36-06  35-06.75         
 10 Flannery, Dylan           11 Batesville            35-10.00  
      FOUL  35-10  FOUL         
 11 Lonergan, Pierce          10 Oldenburg Ac          29-00.00  
      27-06  26-00.50  29-00         
 
Event 28  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 41-01  4/25/2013   Makenzie Wheat, South Dearbo                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grimes, Lily              10 Greensburg            38-04.00   10   
      36-03  36-03.50  37-08.50  38-01  38-04  38-01.50
  2 Browning, Erin            12 Greensburg            33-11.50    8   
      32-09.50  32-06  32-04  33-02  33-11.50  FOUL
  3 Hoog, Paige               11 East Central          32-05.00    6   
      31-05.50  32-00.25  31-04.50  32-05  30-05.25  30-02.50
  4 Collins, Madison          12 Franklin Cou          32-04.50    4   
      27-05  27-09  27-04  31-06  FOUL  32-04.50
  5 Gibbs, Gabriel            10 Batesville            29-05.00    2   
      24-06.25  23-08.50  26-04  25-10  25-06.50  29-05
  6 Roell, Katherine          12 Batesville            29-04.25    1   
      24-06.25  23-08.50  26-04  28-03  29-04.25  27-09
  7 Schell, Kamyrn            11 Franklin Cou          29-04.00  
      27-07.50  28-01.50  28-01  29-04  28-02.25  28-07
  8 Bamonte, Alex             10 Oldenburg Ac          24-10.25  
      24-10.25  24-07.50  23-11         
  9 Morman, Cara              12 East Central B        24-00.00  
      23-11.50  23-06  24-00            
 10 Wachsmann, Molly           9 Oldenburg Ac          23-05.00  
      22-11  23-05  22-00.50         
 
Event 29  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 22-01.50  1984        Greg Webster, East Central               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Orschell, Mitchell        11 Franklin Cou          19-10.00   10   
      18-01.25  19-06.25  FOUL  19-10  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Pokrzywinski, Zach        12 Greensburg            19-03.50    8   
      18-06.50  18-07.25  18-06.50  18-02.50  19-03.50  18-06.75
  3 Lipinski, Henry           11 Batesville            18-05.50    6   
      17-01.75  16-11.75  17-09.75  17-10  18-05.50  FOUL
  4 Austin, Daimon             9 Greensburg            18-03.00    4   
      18-00.50  18-01.50  17-11.50  16-07.25  17-11.25  18-03
  5 McFee, Lucas              10 Oldenburg Ac          17-10.00    2   
      17-09.50  17-08.75  17-07.75  17-10  17-03.75  17-05
  6 Laymon, Christopher       11 Batesville            16-11.25    1   
      16-11.25  16-02.50  FOUL  16-03.50  14-07.75  16-11.25
  7 Lintz, Devin              10 East Central          16-10.00  
      FOUL  16-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Deaton, Thomas            12 Franklin Cou          16-09.50  
      16-02.50  16-08.75  16-09.50         
  9 Wheat, Noah                9 East Central B        16-03.50  
      16-03.50  16-02.75  15-00.25         
 10 May, Ian                  11 East Central          16-03.00  
      16-03  15-11.25  15-10.75         
 11 Schmahl, Noah              9 Oldenburg Ac          15-03.75  
      15-02.50  FOUL  15-03.75            
 12 Toney, Isaac              10 East Central B        14-10.75  
      FOUL  14-10.75  14-07         
 
Event 32  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 10-00  2007        Meredith Bachman, South Dearborn            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bertke, Mary              10 East Central           9-09.00   10   
  2 Johnson, Casey            10 East Central           9-06.00    8   
  3 Schatzle, Anna            10 Franklin Cou           9-00.00    6   
  4 White, Allison             9 East Central B         8-00.00    4   
  5 Kramer, Ellie             11 Greensburg            J8-00.00    2   
  6 Kidd, Koregan              9 Greensburg             7-06.00    1   
  7 Nobbe, Stephanie          10 Batesville            J7-06.00  
 -- Daugherty, Grace          11 Franklin Cou                NH  
 -- Werner, Melanie           10 Batesville                  NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Greensburg                  41        2) East Central               40   
    3) Franklin County             21        4) Batesville                 11   
    5) Oldenburg Academy            6        6) East Central B              5   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East Central                36        2) Franklin County            27   
    3) Greensburg                  26        4) Batesville                 18   
    5) Oldenburg Academy           12        6) East Central B              5