Licensed to Stuart Road Racing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2016 10:24 PM
                  2016 East Central Invitational - 4/29/2016                   
                           East Central High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 9:53.01  4/24/2008   East Central, East Central                
                         K Studer, C Seamon, M Cline, K Doogs              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 East Central  'A'                                  10:15.73   10   
     1) Bittner, Abby 10                2) Hay, Megan 12                  
     3) Gindling, Kylie 11              4) Greiwe, Lauren 9               
  2 Oldenburg Academy  'A'                             10:18.30    8   
     1) Thompson, Carsen 9              2) Maier, Madelyn 11              
     3) Bauman, Sidney 9                4) Geers, Erica 12                
  3 Batesville  'A'                                    10:24.08    6   
     1) Poltrack, Sarah 11              2) Wessel, Maria 12               
     3) Robben, Madeleine 11            4) Gausman, Emma 10               
  4 Greensburg  'A'                                    10:31.16    4   
     1) Pake, Shelby 12                 2) Winkler, Morgan 9              
     3) Newhart, Cathy 10               4) Jones, Cameron 10              
  5 Franklin County  'A'                               11:49.07    2   
     1) James, Kelsey 9                 2) Jonas, Kayla 12                
     3) Stewart, Taylor 9               4) Putnick, Kat 10                
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 8:21.77  2004        Batesville, Batesville                    
                         R Call, P Call, J Turchyn, R Grote                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Batesville  'A'                                     8:23.95   10   
     1) Moster, Caleb 11                2) Ripperger, Michael 9           
     3) Gowdy, Quinten 10               4) Bell, Connor 12                
  2 Oldenburg Academy  'A'                              8:26.50    8   
     1) Eckstein, Curtis 11             2) Fedderman, Justin 11           
     3) Herbert, Jacob 10               4) Schroeder, Greg 11             
  3 East Central  'A'                                   8:44.21    6   
     1) White, Andrew 10                2) Pruitt, Alex 11                
     3) Geisen, Kaleb 10                4) Shaw, Jacob 10                 
  4 Greensburg  'A'                                     8:50.12    4   
     1) Back, Michael 12                2) McClintic, Reid 11             
     3) Johnson, Kevin 11               4) Hasselbring, Jared 11          
  5 Franklin County  'A'                                9:03.39    2   
     1) Apsley, Evan 10                 2) Klusman, Colin 11              
     3) Goins, Joseph 11                4) Moore, Cody 10                 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Invitational: * 15.16  2000        Ashley Wilhelm, East Central                
Invitational: * 15.16  4/26/2012   Rachel Callahan, East Central               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meyer, Ashlynn            10 Greensburg               16.89Q  1 
  2 Griffin, Audrey           10 East Central             17.68Q  2 
  3 Robben, Amelia            12 Franklin Cou             17.38Q  1 
  4 West, Mary                 9 Greensburg               18.06Q  2 
  5 Bruns, Clare              12 Batesville               18.56q  1 
  6 Back, Gillian             10 Franklin Cou             18.56q  2 
  7 Kinker, Katie              9 Oldenburg Ac             19.35q  2 
  8 Barrett, Kasey             9 Batesville               19.37q  2 
  9 Freese, Breanne           10 East Central             19.61   1 
 10 Beil, Shelby              11 South Dearbo             20.42   2 
 11 Burkhart, Morgan          11 Oldenburg Ac             24.15   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 15.16  2000        Ashley Wilhelm, East Central                
Invitational: * 15.16  4/26/2012   Rachel Callahan, East Central               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Meyer, Ashlynn            10 Greensburg               16.22   10   
  2 Griffin, Audrey           10 East Central             16.74    8   
  3 Bruns, Clare              12 Batesville               17.53    6   
  4 Robben, Amelia            12 Franklin Cou             17.67    4   
  5 West, Mary                 9 Greensburg               18.01    2   
  6 Back, Gillian             10 Franklin Cou             18.82    1   
  7 Kinker, Katie              9 Oldenburg Ac             19.15  
  8 Barrett, Kasey             9 Batesville               19.36  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Invitational: * 15.13  1992        Jerry Hawkins, Lawrenceburg                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wagner, Garrett           10 Batesville               15.76Q  1 
  2 Moorman, Nicholas         11 Oldenburg Ac             17.14Q  2 
  3 Rosemeyer, Doug           12 East Central             17.15Q  2 
  4 Utterback, Luke           10 South Dearbo             17.47Q  1 
  5 Bedel, Nathan             11 Batesville               17.40q  2 
  6 Moster, Keegan            10 East Central             18.45q  1 
  7 Jewel, Blake              10 Franklin Cou             18.47q  1 
  8 Pavey, Vincent             9 Greensburg               18.59q  2 
  9 Mozena, Travis            10 Franklin Cou             19.36   2 
 10 Moorman, Chris             9 Oldenburg Ac             19.39   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 15.13  1992        Jerry Hawkins, Lawrenceburg                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wagner, Garrett           10 Batesville               15.57   10   
  2 Rosemeyer, Doug           12 East Central             16.17    8   
  3 Moorman, Nicholas         11 Oldenburg Ac             16.62    6   
  4 Utterback, Luke           10 South Dearbo             17.22    4   
  5 Bedel, Nathan             11 Batesville               17.64    2   
  6 Jewel, Blake              10 Franklin Cou             17.68    1   
  7 Moster, Keegan            10 East Central             18.20  
  8 Pavey, Vincent             9 Greensburg               18.26  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Invitational: * 12.47  5/1/2014    Virginia Westerfeld, Batesville             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Raible, Ashlie            11 Franklin Cou             13.54Q  2 
  2 Nobbe, Stephanie           9 Batesville               13.63Q  1 
  3 Lobenstein, Brianna        9 East Central             13.61Q  2 
  4 Ewing, MacKenzie           9 East Central             13.67Q  1 
  5 Meadows, Sophie           11 Batesville               13.75q  2 
  6 Schatzle, Anna             9 Franklin Cou             13.90q  1 
  7 Gigrich, Lydia             9 Oldenburg Ac             14.06q  2 
  8 Smith, Rylie              11 Greensburg               14.28q  1 
  9 Hampton, Jaylin            9 Greensburg               14.92   2 
 10 Bishop, Ashley             9 South Dearbo             16.75   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 12.47  5/1/2014    Virginia Westerfeld, Batesville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nobbe, Stephanie           9 Batesville               12.99   10   
  2 Ewing, MacKenzie           9 East Central             13.14    8   
  3 Meadows, Sophie           11 Batesville               13.48    6   
  4 Raible, Ashlie            11 Franklin Cou             13.72    4   
  5 Lobenstein, Brianna        9 East Central             13.78    2   
  6 Schatzle, Anna             9 Franklin Cou             13.84    1   
  7 Gigrich, Lydia             9 Oldenburg Ac             14.07  
  8 Smith, Rylie              11 Greensburg               14.69  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Invitational: * 11.02  5/1/2014    Cade Knueven, East Central                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Orschell, Mitchell        10 Franklin Cou             11.45Q  2 
  2 Mears, Zachary            12 Batesville               11.49Q  1 
  3 Ward, Seth                10 East Central             11.70Q  1 
  4 Ruble, Devin              12 Greensburg               11.75Q  2 
  5 Gabbard, Alex             11 Franklin Cou             11.79q  1 
  6 Woods, Joey                9 Greensburg               11.96q  1 
  7 Dole, Nate                12 East Central             11.98q  2 
  8 Thomas, CJ                10 Batesville               12.06q  2 
  9 Reed, Cameron             12 South Dearbo             12.30   2 
 10 Ricke, Sidney             10 Oldenburg Ac             12.63   2 
 11 Weisenback, Luke          12 Oldenburg Ac             12.77   1 
 12 Chase, Ethan              10 South Dearbo             15.05   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 11.02  5/1/2014    Cade Knueven, East Central                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mears, Zachary            12 Batesville               11.35   10   
  2 Orschell, Mitchell        10 Franklin Cou             11.50    8   
  3 Ward, Seth                10 East Central             11.65    6   
  4 Ruble, Devin              12 Greensburg               11.77    4   
  5 Gabbard, Alex             11 Franklin Cou             11.82    2   
  6 Woods, Joey                9 Greensburg               12.01    1   
  7 Dole, Nate                12 East Central             12.03  
  8 Thomas, CJ                10 Batesville               12.23  
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 5:06.23  2009        Kristal Studer, East Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pake, Shelby              12 Greensburg             5:23.14   10   
  2 Geers, Erica              12 Oldenburg Ac           5:23.20    8   
  3 Greiwe, Lauren             9 East Central           5:26.51    6   
  4 Jones, Cameron            10 Greensburg             5:26.63    4   
  5 Poltrack, Sarah           11 Batesville             5:31.10    2   
  6 Gausman, Emma             10 Batesville             5:31.54    1   
  7 Bittner, Abby             10 East Central           5:32.57  
  8 Stewart, Taylor            9 Franklin Cou           6:31.82  
  9 James, Kelsey              9 Franklin Cou           6:33.53  
 10 Weissmann, Lauren          9 South Dearbo           6:34.12  
 11 Helton, Breanna            9 South Dearbo           6:51.81  
 12 Burford, Claire            9 Oldenburg Ac           7:17.96  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 4:23.11  4/24/2008   Jeremiah Vaughan, Franklin County         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eckstein, Curtis          11 Oldenburg Ac           4:29.74   10   
  2 Moster, Caleb             11 Batesville             4:41.33    8   
  3 White, Andrew             10 East Central           4:46.47    6   
  4 McClintic, Reid           11 Greensburg             4:52.31    4   
  5 Hasselbring, Jared        11 Greensburg             4:53.00    2   
  6 Geisen, Kaleb             10 East Central           4:53.12    1   
  7 Ripperger, Michael         9 Batesville             4:53.30  
  8 Fedderman, Justin         11 Oldenburg Ac           4:55.04  
  9 Hedges, Alex              10 Franklin Cou           5:29.72  
 10 Rector, Samuel            10 South Dearbo           5:34.75  
 11 Bergmann, Heinrich        10 South Dearbo           6:03.25  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 50.88  2010        East Central, East Central                  
                       C White, A Ginn, B Fox, B Ingle                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 East Central  'A'                                     51.07   10   
     1) Lobenstein, Brianna 9           2) Ewing, MacKenzie 9             
     3) Gindling, Kendall 12            4) Grimm, Eva 9                   
  2 Batesville  'A'                                       51.43    8   
     1) Bruns, Clare 12                 2) Meadows, Sophie 11             
     3) Meyer, Morgan 10                4) Nobbe, Stephanie 9             
  3 Franklin County  'A'                                  52.94    6   
     1) Raible, Ashlie 11               2) Robben, Amelia 12              
     3) Schatzle, Anna 9                4) Reed, Emily 12                 
  4 Greensburg  'A'                                       54.34    4   
     1) Smith, Rylie 11                 2) Whitaker, Montana 10           
     3) West, Mary 9                    4) Meyer, Ashlynn 10              
  5 Oldenburg Academy  'A'                                54.76    2   
     1) Gigrich, Lydia 9                2) Eckstein, Jill 10              
     3) Fiutem, Libby 11                4) Thompson, Carsen 9             
 
Event 10  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 43.44  1985        East Central, East Central                  
                       M Alig, J Orndorff, K Ertel, S Emlinger           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Batesville  'A'                                       45.37   10   
     1) Wagner, Garrett 10              2) Koehne, Jacob 12               
     3) Thomas, CJ 10                   4) Mears, Zachary 12              
  2 East Central  'A'                                     45.60    8   
     1) Dole, Nate 12                   2) Fox, Kurt 11                   
     3) Cole, Jonathan 12               4) Corn, Nathan 12                
  3 Franklin County  'A'                                  45.79    6   
     1) Gabbard, Alex 11                2) Deaton, Thomas 11              
     3) Orschell, Mitchell 10           4) Pepper, Abe 12                 
  4 Greensburg  'A'                                       47.85    4   
     1) Merritt, Ares 10                2) Woods, Joey 9                  
     3) Pavey, Vincent 9                4) Ruble, Devin 12                
  5 Oldenburg Academy  'A'                                49.09    2   
     1) Goldenpfennig, Kai 11           2) Moorman, Nicholas 11           
     3) McFee, Lucas 9                  4) Jarman, Elliot 11              
  6 South Dearborn  'A'                                   49.98    1   
     1) Reed, Cameron 12                2) Boggs, Austin 9                
     3) Utterback, Luke 10              4) Disbro, Seth 12                
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Invitational: * 59.67  2007        Rachel Posey, East Central                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shumate, Robyn            11 East Central           1:02.05   2  10   
  2 Harmeyer, Haylee          10 Batesville             1:02.76   2   8   
  3 Robben, Madeleine         11 Batesville             1:03.48   2   6   
  4 Fey, Emma                  9 East Central           1:06.70   2   4   
  5 Hampton, Jaylin            9 Greensburg             1:07.36   2   2   
  6 Leffingwell, Madison      12 Franklin Cou           1:07.89   2   1   
  7 Bauman, Sidney             9 Oldenburg Ac           1:08.24   1 
  8 Maier, Madelyn            11 Oldenburg Ac           1:09.08   2 
  9 Whitaker, Montana         10 Greensburg             1:10.83   1 
 10 Moore, Chelsea            10 Franklin Cou           1:13.39   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Invitational: * 49.36  4/28/2011   Chris Giesting, Batesville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Moody, John               12 Batesville               52.12   2  10   
  2 Alig, Andrew              12 East Central             53.66   2   8   
  3 Hartman, Aaron            12 East Central             53.97   2   6   
  4 Yorn, Ian                 10 Batesville               54.27   2   4   
  5 Kist, Aaron               11 Franklin Cou             56.34   2   2   
  6 Derenski, Josh            10 Franklin Cou             56.56   1   1   
  7 Herbert, Jacob            10 Oldenburg Ac             56.93   2 
  8 Kuntz, Dave               11 Oldenburg Ac             57.32   1 
  9 Hunter, Jessi             10 Greensburg             1:00.00   1 
 10 Barber, Dylan             11 Greensburg             1:01.27   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Invitational: * 45.66  2001        Ashley Wilhelm, East Central                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Meyer, Ashlynn            10 Greensburg               49.13   2  10   
  2 Bruns, Clare              12 Batesville               49.22   2   8   
  3 Griffin, Audrey           10 East Central             50.45   2   6   
  4 Robben, Amelia            12 Franklin Cou             52.51   2   4   
  5 Barrett, Kasey             9 Batesville               54.47   1   2   
  6 Kinker, Katie              9 Oldenburg Ac             55.15   2   1   
  7 Greiwe, Lily               9 East Central             55.60   2 
  8 Back, Gillian             10 Franklin Cou             55.69   2 
  9 Beil, Shelby              11 South Dearbo             59.23   1 
 10 Beil, Britney             10 South Dearbo           1:00.89   1 
 11 Burkhart, Morgan          11 Oldenburg Ac           1:06.53   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Invitational: * 39.69  2006        Brian Hartman, East Central                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wagner, Garrett           10 Batesville               40.30   2  10   
  2 Rosemeyer, Doug           12 East Central             42.92   2   8   
  3 Moorman, Nicholas         11 Oldenburg Ac             44.71   2   6   
  4 Lipinski, Henry           10 Batesville               45.43   2   4   
  5 Jewel, Blake              10 Franklin Cou             46.55   1   2   
  6 Moster, Keegan            10 East Central             47.36   2   1   
  7 Mozena, Travis            10 Franklin Cou             48.20   1 
  8 Moorman, Chris             9 Oldenburg Ac             48.35   2 
  9 Pavey, Vincent             9 Greensburg               49.06   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 2:19.08  1995        Courtney Bell, Oldenburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bittner, Abby             10 East Central           2:26.22   10   
  2 Jones, Cameron            10 Greensburg             2:28.01    8   
  3 Poltrack, Sarah           11 Batesville             2:34.55    6   
  4 Gausman, Emma             10 Batesville             2:38.14    4   
  5 Bauman, Sidney             9 Oldenburg Ac           2:39.47    2   
  6 Thompson, Carsen           9 Oldenburg Ac           2:39.53    1   
  7 Gindling, Kylie           11 East Central           2:46.92  
  8 Winkler, Morgan            9 Greensburg             2:51.54  
  9 Stewart, Taylor            9 Franklin Cou           2:55.42  
 10 James, Kelsey              9 Franklin Cou           2:56.76  
 11 Casada, Kiely             10 South Dearbo           3:05.11  
 
Event 16  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 1:56.76  4/26/2012   Hayden Merkel, Batesville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bell, Connor              12 Batesville             2:04.35   10   
  2 Schroeder, Greg           11 Oldenburg Ac           2:05.44    8   
  3 Gowdy, Quinten            10 Batesville             2:09.58    6   
  4 Moore, Cody               10 Franklin Cou           2:10.71    4   
  5 Back, Michael             12 Greensburg             2:12.55    2   
  6 Klusman, Colin            11 Franklin Cou           2:12.81    1   
  7 Moore, Louis              11 Greensburg             2:15.24  
  8 Geisen, Kaleb             10 East Central           2:17.58  
  9 White, Andrew             10 East Central           2:18.73  
 10 Frey, Gabe                11 Oldenburg Ac           2:20.20  
 11 Rector, Samuel            10 South Dearbo           2:31.48  
 12 Bergmann, Heinrich        10 South Dearbo           2:50.48  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Invitational: * 26.15  5/1/2014    Virginia Westerfeld, Batesville             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lobenstein, Brianna        9 East Central             27.84Q  2 
  2 Nobbe, Stephanie           9 Batesville               28.00Q  1 
  3 Meyer, Morgan             10 Batesville               28.39Q  2 
  4 Gindling, Kendall         12 East Central             28.67Q  1 
  5 Raible, Ashlie            11 Franklin Cou             28.57q  2 
  6 Gigrich, Lydia             9 Oldenburg Ac             29.03q  1 
  7 Reed, Emily               12 Franklin Cou             29.52q  1 
  8 Smith, Rylie              11 Greensburg               29.95q  2 
  9 Fiutem, Libby             11 Oldenburg Ac             30.15   2 
 10 Bishop, Ashley             9 South Dearbo             36.14   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 26.15  5/1/2014    Virginia Westerfeld, Batesville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nobbe, Stephanie           9 Batesville               26.92   10   
  2 Meyer, Morgan             10 Batesville               28.05    8   
  3 Gindling, Kendall         12 East Central             28.42    6   
  4 Lobenstein, Brianna        9 East Central             28.96    4   
  5 Raible, Ashlie            11 Franklin Cou             29.01    2   
  6 Reed, Emily               12 Franklin Cou             29.03    1   
  7 Gigrich, Lydia             9 Oldenburg Ac             29.41  
  8 Smith, Rylie              11 Greensburg               30.68  
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Invitational: * 22.36  4/28/2011   Chris Giesting, Batesville                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Orschell, Mitchell        10 Franklin Cou             23.47Q  2 
  2 Gabbard, Alex             11 Franklin Cou             23.52Q  1 
  3 Fox, Kurt                 11 East Central             23.60Q  1 
  4 Moody, John               12 Batesville               23.67Q  2 
  5 Woods, Jadrian            11 Greensburg               24.26q  1 
  6 Koehne, Jacob             12 Batesville               24.75q  1 
  7 Ward, Seth                10 East Central             24.90q  2 
  8 McFee, Lucas               9 Oldenburg Ac             25.59q  1 
  9 Goldenpfennig, Kai        11 Oldenburg Ac             25.80   2 
 10 Merritt, Ares             10 Greensburg               27.34   2 
 11 Boggs, Austin              9 South Dearbo             27.57   1 
 12 Disbro, Seth              12 South Dearbo             27.82   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 22.36  4/28/2011   Chris Giesting, Batesville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Moody, John               12 Batesville               23.04   10   
  2 Fox, Kurt                 11 East Central             23.30    8   
  3 Orschell, Mitchell        10 Franklin Cou             23.41    6   
  4 Gabbard, Alex             11 Franklin Cou             23.96    4   
  5 Ward, Seth                10 East Central             24.10    2   
  6 Woods, Jadrian            11 Greensburg               24.75    1   
  7 Koehne, Jacob             12 Batesville               25.21  
  8 McFee, Lucas               9 Oldenburg Ac             25.88  
 
Event 19  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 11:21.54  4/25/2013   Sarah Billingsley, Oldenburg             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Geers, Erica              12 Oldenburg Ac          11:34.89   10   
  2 Pake, Shelby              12 Greensburg            11:46.18    8   
  3 Greiwe, Lauren             9 East Central          12:08.98    6   
  4 Newhart, Cathy            10 Greensburg            12:22.39    4   
  5 Heile, Elie               10 Oldenburg Ac          13:04.22    2   
  6 Hay, Megan                12 East Central          13:14.22    1   
  7 Wessel, Maria             12 Batesville            13:24.00  
  8 Stewart, Taylor            9 Franklin Cou          14:55.84  
  9 Shaw, Heidi               12 Batesville            14:58.33  
 
Event 20  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 9:22.99  2004        Rob Grote, Batesville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eckstein, Curtis          11 Oldenburg Ac           9:30.10   10   
  2 Moster, Caleb             11 Batesville            10:28.07    8   
  3 Yeaton, Clay              12 Batesville            10:39.59    6   
  4 Hasselbring, Jared        11 Greensburg            10:43.28    4   
  5 Fedderman, Justin         11 Oldenburg Ac          10:44.36    2   
  6 Pruitt, Alex              11 East Central          10:45.63    1   
  7 Callahan, Dillon          11 East Central          10:49.30  
  8 Johnson, Kevin            11 Greensburg            10:53.31  
  9 Bruner, Matthew           11 South Dearbo          11:30.07  
 10 Hedges, Alex              10 Franklin Cou          12:19.01  
 11 Moore, Cody               10 Franklin Cou          12:51.10  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 4:09.12  4/24/2008   East Central, East Central                
                         M Cline, L Ginn, K Studer, B Ingle                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Batesville  'A'                                     4:16.66   10   
     1) Bruns, Clare 12                 2) Robben, Madeleine 11           
     3) Hall, Audrey 12                 4) Harmeyer, Haylee 10            
  2 East Central  'A'                                   4:18.16    8   
     1) Fey, Emma 9                     2) Gindling, Kendall 12           
     3) Greiwe, Lily 9                  4) Griffin, Audrey 10             
  3 Greensburg  'A'                                     4:29.11    6   
     1) Davis, Kayla 9                  2) Jones, Cameron 10              
     3) Hampton, Jaylin 9               4) Meyer, Ashlynn 10              
  4 Oldenburg Academy  'A'                              4:32.75    4   
     1) Maier, Madelyn 11               2) Bauman, Sidney 9               
     3) Thompson, Carsen 9              4) Eckstein, Jill 10              
  5 Franklin County  'A'                                4:35.28    2   
     1) Leffingwell, Madison 12         2) Back, Gillian 10               
     3) McKinney, Maggie 11             4) Moore, Chelsea 10              
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 3:26.37  4/24/2008   East Central, East Central                
                         A Schwartz, J Colon, G Rauch, B Breitenstein      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Batesville  'A'                                     3:33.23   10   
     1) Wagner, Garrett 10              2) Bell, Connor 12                
     3) Yorn, Ian 10                    4) Moody, John 12                 
  2 East Central  'A'                                   3:33.35    8   
     1) Fox, Kurt 11                    2) Alig, Andrew 12                
     3) Hartman, Aaron 12               4) Ketcham, Alex 10               
  3 Franklin County  'A'                                3:45.09    6   
     1) Derenski, Josh 10               2) Gabbard, Alex 11               
     3) Kist, Aaron 11                  4) Klusman, Colin 11              
  4 Oldenburg Academy  'A'                              3:48.00    4   
     1) Moorman, Nicholas 11            2) Kuntz, Dave 11                 
     3) Herbert, Jacob 10               4) Schroeder, Greg 11             
  5 Greensburg  'A'                                     3:55.25    2   
     1) Woods, Jadrian 11               2) Back, Michael 12               
     3) Moore, Louis 11                 4) Barber, Dylan 11               
 
Event 23  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 6-09.50  1983        Dave Galle, Batesville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fox, Kurt                 11 East Central           5-10.00   10   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ward, Seth                10 East Central           5-08.00    8   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Mayfield, Hunter          10 Franklin Cou           5-04.00    6   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Bedel, Adam                9 Batesville            J5-04.00    4   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P  XXO  XXX 
  5 Bedel, Kevin              12 Batesville             5-02.00    2   
     5-02 5-04 
        O  XXX 
  6 Jarman, Elliot            11 Oldenburg Ac          J5-02.00    1   
     5-02 5-04 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Ripperger, Alex           11 Franklin Cou                NH  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 -- Weisenback, Luke          12 Oldenburg Ac                NH  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 -- Deaton, Chandler          12 Greensburg                  NH  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 -- Utterback, Luke           10 South Dearbo                NH  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 
Event 24  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Invitational: *  5-07  2001        Laura Stier, Greensburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cox, Logan                 9 East Central           4-08.00   10   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Eckstein, Jill            10 Oldenburg Ac           4-06.00    8   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Meyer, Morgan             10 Batesville            J4-06.00    6   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Reed, Emily               12 Franklin Cou           4-04.00    4   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Muhlada, Marley           10 East Central          J4-04.00    2   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Canady, Hannah            10 Batesville            J4-04.00    1   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 West, Mary                 9 Greensburg             4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
        O  XXX 
  7 Kinker, Katie              9 Oldenburg Ac           4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
        O  XXX 
 -- Moore, Chelsea            10 Franklin Cou                NH  
     4-02 
      XXX 
 
Event 25  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 167-08  1992        Allen Collins, Lawrenceburg                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sams, Kannon              12 Franklin Cou            145-01   10   
      FOUL  139-07  145-01  138-04  FOUL  125-03
  2 Steinmetz, Jacob          12 East Central            137-11    8   
      137-11  112-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Selm, Tyler               11 Franklin Cou            126-00    6   
      FOUL  105-04  FOUL  104-10  126-00  FOUL
  4 Bedel, Kevin              12 Batesville              123-08    4   
      119-03  116-07  117-05  123-08  117-04  115-09
  5 Yonts, Tanner             10 Greensburg              120-07    2   
      120-07  111-11  112-00  114-06  109-10  FOUL
  6 Bedel, Adam                9 Batesville              107-07    1   
      FOUL  107-07  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Mayborg, Max              11 Oldenburg Ac             96-03  
      FOUL  60-05  95-05  66-09  92-01  96-03
  8 Diekhoff, Landon          11 Greensburg               94-05  
      94-05  94-02  80-01         
  9 Deck, Christian           12 East Central             86-08  
      86-08  76-08  67-10         
 10 Jarman, Oliver            11 Oldenburg Ac             72-10  
      72-10  FOUL  64-07         
 
Event 26  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 138-03  4/24/2008   Courtney Bowen, Centerville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heidlage, Samantha        12 Batesville              108-02   10   
      94-01  84-06  97-02  80-11  91-05  108-02
  2 Lily, Grimes               9 Greensburg               95-07    8   
      88-09  82-04  82-04  94-04  85-00  95-07
  3 Collins, Madison          11 Franklin Cou             91-03    6   
      88-00  FOUL  88-04  85-08  FOUL  91-03
  4 Greiwe, Lily               9 East Central             83-10    4   
      63-01  83-03  83-10  74-02  60-10  77-08
  5 Moore, Maria              12 Franklin Cou             81-03    2   
      81-03  FOUL  75-02  77-07  69-09  75-07
  6 Morman, Cara              11 East Central             80-09    1   
      80-09  FOUL  40-01  FOUL  70-05  65-09
  7 Moul, Hanna               11 Oldenburg Ac             65-04  
      62-00  57-02  65-00  FOUL  61-08  65-04
  8 Manford, Grace             9 South Dearbo             64-06  
      FOUL  FOUL  64-06         
  9 Roell, Katherine          11 Batesville               57-08  
      52-04  57-08  55-01         
 10 Baker, Hailee             10 South Dearbo             49-09  
      49-09  35-03  42-00         
 11 Maxfield, Samantha         9 Oldenburg Ac             48-04  
      48-04  FOUL  47-09         
 -- Browning, Erin            11 Greensburg                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 27  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 56-05  2004        Ryan Fields, Rushville                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sams, Kannon              12 Franklin Cou          48-02.00   10   
      45-10.25  46-10  47-03.25  45-07.75  46-09  48-02
  2 Guintini, Dante           11 East Central          45-11.25    8   
      FOUL  44-00.50  45-03.75  43-02.50  45-01.50  45-11.25
  3 Bedel, Kevin              12 Batesville            42-06.75    6   
      42-06.75  FOUL  37-09.50  FOUL  42-02.50  FOUL
  4 Guintini, Dario           12 East Central          41-00.50    4   
      38-06.25  41-00.50  39-05         
  5 Selm, Tyler               11 Franklin Cou          40-03.00    2   
      38-09  39-08  37-03.50  40-03  38-06.75  38-00
  6 Cain, Dylan               11 Greensburg            39-02.75    1   
      37-11.25  FOUL  39-02.75  FOUL  35-06  37-11
  7 Kurtz, Jonathan           11 Batesville            38-04.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  36-07.25  37-05  38-04.75  37-10.25
  8 Yonts, Tanner             10 Greensburg            34-09.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  34-09.25         
  9 Ricke, Sidney             10 Oldenburg Ac          32-06.75  
      28-04.50  32-06.75  31-04.50         
 10 Mayborg, Max              11 Oldenburg Ac          32-04.00  
      28-11.25  32-04  32-01.50         
 
Event 28  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 41-01  4/25/2013   Makenzie Wheat, South Dearbo                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lily, Grimes               9 Greensburg            36-05.75   10   
      36-04.25  34-10.50  34-00.75  33-10.75  33-07.75  36-05.75
  2 Browning, Erin            11 Greensburg            35-06.25    8   
      35-06.25  34-04.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  34-02.50
  3 Heidlage, Samantha        12 Batesville            33-06.50    6   
      31-02  30-03  32-04  31-07.50  33-06.50  32-04
  4 Collins, Madison          11 Franklin Cou          30-03.50    4   
      30-03.50  29-09.50  28-04  3-06.75  29-11.25  FOUL
  5 Manford, Grace             9 South Dearbo          28-02.75    2   
      28-02.75  25-05  27-06  27-00.25  FOUL  27-09
  6 Roell, Katherine          11 Batesville            27-02.75    1   
      26-06  26-03.25  26-06.25  26-05.50  26-07.25  27-02.75
  7 McCool, Allie             11 East Central          25-08.25  
      24-07  25-08.25  25-04.75         
  8 Moul, Hanna               11 Oldenburg Ac          25-04.00  
      24-06  22-11.75  25-04         
  9 Moore, Maria              12 Franklin Cou          25-03.50  
      22-03.25  24-07.25  25-03.50         
 10 Morman, Cara              11 East Central          23-03.75  
      21-06  23-03.75  22-01.50         
 11 Maxfield, Samantha         9 Oldenburg Ac          22-10.25  
      FOUL  20-05.75  22-10.25         
 
Event 29  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 22-01.50  1984        Greg Webster, East Central               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Orschell, Mitchell        10 Franklin Cou          20-03.25   10   
      18-07.25  19-06.25  18-11  20-03.25  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Hartman, Aaron            12 East Central          19-05.00    8   
      19-02.75  19-05  18-09.75  18-08.75  19-04  FOUL
  3 Moody, John               12 Batesville            18-09.00    6   
      17-10.50  18-04.25  18-03.50  18-09  18-03.50  18-08
  4 Gerstbauer, John          11 Batesville            18-07.00    4   
      15-09.75  16-09.75  17-07.50  17-08.75  17-10.50  18-07
  5 McFee, Lucas               9 Oldenburg Ac          18-01.00    2   
      17-03.75  16-05.50  17-06  16-11.75  17-02.50  18-01
  6 Ruble, Devin              12 Greensburg            18-00.75    1   
      18-00.75  17-11  17-09.50  17-03  17-08.50  18-00.75
  7 Mayfield, Hunter          10 Franklin Cou          17-03.00  
      15-08.75  15-08.50  17-03  FOUL  17-00.75  17-03
  8 Woods, Joey                9 Greensburg            17-02.75  
      17-02.75  FOUL  15-09.50         
  9 May, Ian                  10 East Central          17-00.25  
      17-00.25  16-09  16-07.50         
 10 Utterback, Luke           10 South Dearbo          16-10.75  
      16-10.75  16-10.25  FOUL         
 11 Browning, Ethan            9 Oldenburg Ac          13-08.75  
      12-10  12-10.50  13-08.75         
 
Event 30  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 19-01  1984        Kim Thompson, Rising Sun                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robben, Amelia            12 Franklin Cou          16-02.00   10   
      15-06.25  15-02.50  15-06  15-00.50  15-06.25  16-02
  2 Ewing, MacKenzie           9 East Central          15-10.75    8   
      15-07  14-09  15-10.75  15-03.75  15-09  15-03.50
  3 Greiwe, Lily               9 East Central          14-02.00    6   
      13-03.25  13-02.25  FOUL  13-03.25  14-02  12-10.75
  4 Muckerheide, Alison       11 Batesville            13-10.25    4   
      13-02  FOUL  13-02.50  10-07.75  13-10.25  12-11.50
  5 Nobbe, Stephanie           9 Batesville            13-10.00    2   
      12-08  13-08.50  13-10  12-08.75  13-03.25  13-09.75
  6 Hampton, Jaylin            9 Greensburg            13-09.50    1   
      12-02.25  12-09.75  13-00.50  12-08.75  12-08.75  13-09.50
  7 Stacy, Liza               10 Franklin Cou          13-08.75  
      13-07  13-05  12-09.50  13-02.25  12-08.75  13-08.75
  8 Whitaker, Montana         10 Greensburg            12-10.00  
      12-06  12-10  12-07.50         
  9 Fiutem, Libby             11 Oldenburg Ac          12-09.00  
      12-09  12-02.25  12-01.25         
 10 Beil, Shelby              11 South Dearbo          11-06.25  
      11-06.25  10-10.25  11-03         
 
Event 31  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 15-00  4/24/2008   Jeremy Pratt, Rushville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bertke, Mark              11 East Central          13-06.00   10   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-06 
        P    P    P    P     P     P     P     P     P     P   XXO    XO   XXX 
  2 Humbert, Mike             11 Franklin Cou          12-00.00    7   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P    P    P    P     P     O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  2 Bedel, Nathan             11 Batesville            12-00.00    7   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P    P    P    P     P     P     P    XO     O   XXX 
  4 Strobel, Robert           11 Batesville            11-06.00    4   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P    P    P     P     P     O     O   XXX 
  5 Apsley, Evan              10 Franklin Cou          11-00.00    2   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    O    O    O    XO    XO     O   XXX 
  6 Lunsford, Adam            12 East Central          10-06.00    1   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P    P   XXO     O   XXX 
 -- Hanna, Devin               9 Greensburg                  NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 32  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Invitational: * 10-00  2007        Meredith Bachman, South Dearborn            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kinnett, Megan            11 East Central          10-01.00*  10   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 9-09 10-01 10-03 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O     O   XXX 
  2 Johnson, Casey             9 East Central           9-06.00    8   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 9-09 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kramer, Ellie             10 Greensburg             8-00.00    6   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Stacy, Liza               10 Franklin Cou           7-06.00    4   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Leffingwell, Madison      12 Franklin Cou          J7-06.00    2   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Hatcher, Madison          12 Batesville             7-00.00    1   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
 -- Werner, Melanie            9 Batesville                  NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East Central               148        2) Batesville                132   
    3) Greensburg                 105        4) Franklin County            60   
    5) Oldenburg Academy           46        6) South Dearborn              2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Batesville                 166        2) East Central              134   
    3) Franklin County             98        4) Oldenburg Academy          59   
    5) Greensburg                  32        6) South Dearborn              5