Licensed to Stuart Road Racing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/31/2015 03:38 PM
                Eastern Indiana Athletic Conference - 5/14/2015                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
        EIAC: ! 8:16.20  2007        East Central, East Central                
                         M Hamilton, I Morrall, J Young, B Breitenstein    
                7:57.91  STND
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Batesville                                    8:37.26                   10   
     1) Moster, Caleb 10                2) Nuhring, Cole 12               
     3) Yorn, Garrett 12                4) Bell, Connor 11                
  2 East Central                                  8:45.39                    8   
     1) Roepke, Shay 12                 2) Ruhe, Zach 12                  
     3) Alig, Andrew 11                 4) Pruitt, Alex 10                
  3 Rushville Consolidated                        8:51.19                    6   
     1) Hodge, Joshua 10                2) Schombert, Luke 9              
     3) Sheehan, David 12               4) Duffy, Patrick 12              
  4 Connersville                                  8:59.34                    5   
     1) Musselman, Toby 11              2) Sherwood, Noah 11              
     3) Cirino, Alex 11                 4) Keaffaber, Stephen 11          
  5 Greensburg                                    9:05.73                    4   
     1) McClintic, Reid 10              2) Johnson, Kevin 10              
     3) Barber, Dylan 10                4) Moore, Louis 10                
  6 Franklin County                               9:29.11                    3   
     1) Back, Alex 10                   2) Deerburg, Cody 11              
     3) Klusman, Colin 10               4) Moore, Cody 9                  
  7 South Dearborn                                9:50.81                    2   
     1) Bruner, Matthew 10              2) Kittle, Jon 12                 
     3) Hoog, Brett 10                  4) Groves, Sean 11                
  8 Lawrenceburg                                 10:33.24                    1   
     1) Casey, Zac 12                   2) Mcclanahan, Gavin 12           
     3) Crandell, Scott 11              4) Nerlinger, Austin 10           
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
        EIAC: ! 9:44.36  5/14/2009   East Central, East Central                
                         K Studer, C Seamon, K Doogs, M Cline              
                9:31.70  STND
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Connersville                                 10:06.82                   10   
     1) West, Morgan 11                 2) Phillips, Courtney 12          
     3) Repp, Sarah 12                  4) Hamilton, Morgan 12            
  2 Batesville                                   10:07.32                    8   
     1) Poltrack, Mary 10               2) Wessel, Maria 11               
     3) Poltrack, Sarah 10              4) Gausman, Kelsey 12             
  3 East Central                                 10:15.64                    6   
     1) Bittner, Abby 9                 2) Carter, Ashley 12              
     3) Nadler, Natalie 11              4) Gulley, Allyse 11              
  4 Greensburg                                   10:32.59                    5   
     1) Pake, Shelby 11                 2) Newhart, Cathy 9               
     3) Overmyer, Emma 10               4) Jones, Cameron 9               
  5 Rushville Consolidated                       11:07.47                    4   
     1) Adkins, Brandi 10               2) Fogg, Kayla 10                 
     3) Ordas, Arielle 10               4) Dougherty, Monica 12           
  6 Lawrenceburg                                 11:55.22                    3   
     1) Brunner, Riley 11               2) Nutley, Holly 10               
     3) Schmidt, Alley 12               4) Hussung, Madeleine 11          
  7 Franklin County                              12:09.25                    2   
     1) Harnishfeger, Ashley 12         2) Klei, Emily 12                 
     3) Putnick, Kat 9                  4) Blessing, Alexa 10             
  8 South Dearborn                               12:50.22                    1   
     1) Van Winkle, Madison 11          2) Beil, Britney 9                
     3) Casada, Kiely 9                 4) Grehl, Taylor 10               
 
Event 5  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        EIAC: ! 10.90  1986        Chris Green, Lawrenceburg                   
                10.97  STND
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beavers, Samuel           12 Rushville Co             11.76Q                  2 
  2 Gray, Jacob               12 Franklin Cou             11.78Q                  1 
  3 Orschell, Mitchell         9 Franklin Cou             11.82Q                  2 
  4 Ayette, Tanner            10 Batesville               11.91Q                  1 
  5 Herron, Collin             9 Connersville             11.93q                  2 
  6 Koehne, Jacob             11 Batesville               11.96q                  2 
  7 Corn, Nathan              11 East Central             12.07q                  2 
  8 Fox, Kurt                 10 East Central             12.09q                  1 
  9 Valentine, Trevor          9 Rushville Co             12.12                   1 
 10 Woods, Jadrian            10 Greensburg               12.19                   2 
 11 Schnieder, Hunter         11 Lawrenceburg             12.49                   1 
 12 Caldwell, Peyton           9 Connersville             12.54                   1 
 13 Merritt, Ares              9 Lawrenceburg             12.55                   2 
 14 Gaston, Kody              10 Greensburg               12.76                   1 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        EIAC: ! 12.60  1989        Margina Cross, Lawrenceburg                 
                12.48  STND
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 McIntosh, Taylor          11 Greensburg               13.38Q                  2 
  2 Shumate, Robyn            10 East Central             13.70Q                  1 
  3 Fette, Olivia             12 East Central             13.62Q                  2 
  4 Owens, Whitney             9 Connersville             13.87Q                  1 
  5 Denton, Josie             10 Lawrenceburg             13.69q                  2 
  6 Harmeyer, Haylee           9 Batesville               13.78q                  2 
  7 Elleman, Kylee            11 Connersville             14.01q                  2 
  8 Whitaker, Montana          9 Greensburg               14.02q                  1 
  9 Raible, Ashlie            10 Franklin Cou             14.06                   1 
 10 Feliu Maimone, Laia       11 Franklin Cou             14.08                   2 
 11 Meyer, Morgan              9 Batesville               14.09                   1 
 12 Johnson, Corey             9 Rushville Co             14.10                   1 
 13 Crosby, Mallory           11 Lawrenceburg             14.83                   1 
 14 Mathes, Leslie             9 South Dearbo             15.92                   2 
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        EIAC: ! 14.85  1993        Darren Konzelman, Greensburg                
                14.72  STND
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Sparks, Kody              12 Franklin Cou             16.03Q                  2 
  2 Gonzalez, Colton          12 Connersville             16.84Q                  1 
  3 Heil, Peter               12 Batesville               16.43Q                  2 
  4 Hallgarth, Jeremy         12 Rushville Co             16.86Q                  1 
  5 Rosemeyer, Doug           11 East Central             16.65q                  2 
  6 Wagner, Garrett            9 Batesville               16.87q                  1 
  7 Sheehan, Isaac            10 Rushville Co             17.58q                  2 
  8 Paris, Mason               9 Lawrenceburg             17.81q                  1 
  9 Roepke, Shay              12 East Central             17.91                   1 
 10 Hiest, Tanner             11 Lawrenceburg             18.73                   2 
 11 Hazelrigg, Jordan         12 Connersville             19.57                   2 
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        EIAC: ! 15.64  2001        Ashley Wilhelm, East Central                
                15.15  STND
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Meyer, Ashlynn             9 Greensburg               16.90Q                  1 
  2 Bruns, Clare              11 Batesville               17.04Q                  2 
  3 Griffin, Audrey            9 East Central             17.04Q                  2 
  4 Stegner, Riley            12 Connersville             17.23Q                  1 
  5 Smith, Rylie              10 Greensburg               17.10q                  2 
  6 Robben, Amelia            11 Franklin Cou             17.39q                  2 
  7 Percell, Fran             10 Rushville Co             17.91q                  2 
  8 Caswell, Sydney           12 South Dearbo             18.20q                  1 
  9 Kirkendall, Alexandria    12 Franklin Cou             18.57                   1 
 10 Bowling, Summer            9 Rushville Co             19.40                   1 
 11 Barrett, Kelsey           11 Connersville             19.53                   2 
 12 Beil, Shelby              10 South Dearbo             20.94                   2 
 13 Doll, Annalynne            9 Batesville               21.59                   1 
 14 Botkins, Julia            11 Lawrenceburg             21.70                   2 
 -- Andres, Josie             12 East Central                DQ                   1 
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        EIAC: ! 22.10  1977        Terry Moore, Aurora                         
                22.13  STND
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Perleberg, Joseph         12 Franklin Cou             23.71Q                  2 
  2 Tunny, Michael            12 Batesville               23.85Q                  1 
  3 Ayette, Tanner            10 Batesville               23.74Q                  2 
  4 Beavers, Samuel           12 Rushville Co             23.87Q                  1 
  5 Stone, Justin             12 East Central             23.80q                  2 
  6 Caldwell, Paxton          11 Connersville             23.92q                  2 
  7 Espedilla, McKelti        11 South Dearbo             23.97q                  2 
  8 Valentine, Trevor          9 Rushville Co             24.09q                  2 
  9 Gray, Jacob               12 Franklin Cou             24.18                   1 
 10 Fox, Kurt                 10 East Central             24.20                   1 
 11 Woods, Jadrian            10 Greensburg               24.26                   1 
 12 Gaston, Kody              10 Greensburg               25.36                   2 
 13 Merritt, Ares              9 Lawrenceburg             26.11                   1 
 14 Schnieder, Hunter         11 Lawrenceburg             27.37                   2 
 15 Disbro, Seth              11 South Dearbo             27.60                   1 
 -- Caldwell, Peyton           9 Connersville                DQ                   1 
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        EIAC: ! 26.10  1989        Margina Cross, Lawrenceburg                 
                25.84  STND
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 McIntosh, Taylor          11 Greensburg               27.73Q                  2 
  2 Harmeyer, Haylee           9 Batesville               27.81Q                  1 
  3 Robben, Madeleine         10 Batesville               27.87Q                  2 
  4 Gindling, Kendall         11 East Central             28.04Q                  1 
  5 Grimes, Melissa           11 East Central             28.17q                  2 
  6 Whitaker, Montana          9 Greensburg               28.28q                  1 
  7 Percell, Fran             10 Rushville Co             28.55q                  2 
  8 Johnson, Corey             9 Rushville Co             29.08q                  1 
  9 Raible, Ashlie            10 Franklin Cou             29.31                   2 
 10 McQueen, Victoria         11 Connersville             29.57                   1 
 11 Goepper, Bradee           10 Lawrenceburg             30.53                   2 
 12 McQueen, Harley            9 Connersville             30.56                   2 
 13 Beil, Shelby              10 South Dearbo             32.87                   2 
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
        EIAC: ! 14.85  1993        Darren Konzelman, Greensburg                
                14.72  STND
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Heil, Peter         12 Batesville               15.43                   10   
  2 Hallgarth, Jeremy   12 Rushville Co             15.81                    8   
  3 Rosemeyer, Doug     11 East Central             16.03                    6    16.029
  4 Sparks, Kody        12 Franklin Cou             16.04                    5    16.034
  5 Gonzalez, Colton    12 Connersville             16.38                    4   
  6 Wagner, Garrett      9 Batesville               16.81                    3   
  7 Sheehan, Isaac      10 Rushville Co             17.25                    2   
  8 Paris, Mason         9 Lawrenceburg             18.32                    1   
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
        EIAC: ! 15.64  2001        Ashley Wilhelm, East Central                
                15.15  STND
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Meyer, Ashlynn       9 Greensburg               16.43                   10   
  2 Bruns, Clare        11 Batesville               16.44                    8   
  3 Robben, Amelia      11 Franklin Cou             16.46                    6   
  4 Smith, Rylie        10 Greensburg               16.80                    5   
  5 Stegner, Riley      12 Connersville             16.85                    4   
  6 Griffin, Audrey      9 East Central             16.87                    3   
  7 Percell, Fran       10 Rushville Co             17.12                    2   
  8 Caswell, Sydney     12 South Dearbo             18.26                    1   
 
Event 5  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
        EIAC: ! 10.90  1986        Chris Green, Lawrenceburg                   
                10.97  STND
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Gray, Jacob         12 Franklin Cou             11.20                   10   
  2 Ayette, Tanner      10 Batesville               11.32                    8   
  3 Beavers, Samuel     12 Rushville Co             11.38                    6   
  4 Herron, Collin       9 Connersville             11.75                    5   
  5 Orschell, Mitchell   9 Franklin Cou             11.76                    4   
  6 Koehne, Jacob       11 Batesville               11.80                    3   
  7 Fox, Kurt           10 East Central             11.92                    2   
  8 Corn, Nathan        11 East Central             11.99                    1   
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
        EIAC: ! 12.60  1989        Margina Cross, Lawrenceburg                 
                12.48  STND
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 McIntosh, Taylor    11 Greensburg               13.12                   10   
  2 Shumate, Robyn      10 East Central             13.21                    8   
  3 Fette, Olivia       12 East Central             13.59                    6   
  4 Denton, Josie       10 Lawrenceburg             13.64                    5   
  5 Harmeyer, Haylee     9 Batesville               13.82                    4   
  6 Owens, Whitney       9 Connersville             14.02                    3   
  7 Elleman, Kylee      11 Connersville             14.05                    2   
  8 Whitaker, Montana    9 Greensburg               14.13                    1   
 
Event 7  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        EIAC: ! 4:26.24  2007        Brad Fortuna, South Dearborn              
                4:20.99  STND
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Flowers, Terry      11 Connersville           4:40.61                   10   
  2 Beach, Dustin       12 South Dearbo           4:41.92                    8   
  3 Moster, Caleb       10 Batesville             4:44.61                    6   
  4 McClintic, Reid     10 Greensburg             4:45.17                    5   
  5 Meyers, Grant        9 Batesville             4:48.19                    4   
  6 Leisure, Brett      10 Rushville Co           4:51.52                    3   
  7 Ruhe, Zach          12 East Central           4:57.31                    2   
  8 McNoughton, Eli     10 Lawrenceburg           4:58.59                    1   
  9 Pruitt, Alex        10 East Central           4:59.62                  
 10 Sherwood, Noah      11 Connersville           5:00.11                  
 11 Johnson, Kevin      10 Greensburg             5:07.02                  
 12 Chastain, Isaac      9 Rushville Co           5:07.78                  
 13 Aplsey, Evan         9 Franklin Cou           5:07.89                  
 14 Davis, Jarod        12 South Dearbo           5:08.36                  
 15 Moore, Cody          9 Franklin Cou           5:14.11                  
 16 Fannin, Cody        10 Lawrenceburg           7:03.93                  
 
Event 8  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        EIAC: ! 5:07.55  5/14/2009   Kristal Studer, East Central              
                5:09.49  STND
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Pake, Shelby        11 Greensburg             5:30.60                   10   
  2 Jones, Cameron       9 Greensburg             5:33.87                    8   
  3 Repp, Sarah         12 Connersville           5:38.52                    6   
  4 West, Morgan        11 Connersville           5:41.75                    5   
  5 Gausman, Kelsey     12 Batesville             5:44.41                    4   
  6 Poltrack, Sarah     10 Batesville             5:44.83                    3   
  7 Fogg, Kayla         10 Rushville Co           5:50.29                    2   
  8 Bittner, Abby        9 East Central           5:51.68                    1   
  9 Floyd, Alexis       12 East Central           5:53.06                  
 10 Dougherty, Monica   12 Rushville Co           5:54.17                  
 11 Reeder, Savannah     9 South Dearbo           6:36.80                  
 12 Casada, Kiely        9 South Dearbo           6:53.78                  
 
Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
        EIAC: ! 43.00  1985        East Central, East Central                  
                       M. Alig, J. Orndorff, K. Ertel, S. Emlinger       
                42.62  STND
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Batesville                                      44.39                   10    44.382
     1) Koehne, Jacob 11                2) Ayette, Tanner 10              
     3) Yorn, Garrett 12                4) Tunny, Michael 12              
  2 Franklin County                                 44.39                    8    44.386
     1) Orschell, Mitchell 9            2) Perleberg, Joseph 12           
     3) Gabbard, Alex 10                4) Gray, Jacob 12                 
  3 Rushville Consolidated                          45.78                    6   
     1) Valentine, Trevor 9             2) Yager, Keith 10                
     3) Beavers, Samuel 12              4) Kemp, Taylor 9                 
  4 East Central                                    46.35                    5   
     1) Corn, Nathan 11                 2) Ward, Seth 9                   
     3) Dole, Nate 11                   4) Stone, Justin 12               
  5 South Dearborn                                  47.03                    4   
     1) Sinclair, David 11              2) Espedilla, McKelti 11          
     3) Takahashi, Yudai 11             4) Hill, Adam 12                  
  6 Connersville                                    47.41                    3   
     1) Herron, Collin 9                2) Stamm, Andrew 11               
     3) Hazelrigg, Jordan 12            4) Gonzalez, Colton 12            
  7 Greensburg                                      47.84                    2   
     1) Woods, Jadrian 10               2) Partlow, Shawn 9               
     3) Gaston, Kody 10                 4) Dorsett, Scott 11              
  8 Lawrenceburg                                    49.55                    1   
     1) Schnieder, Hunter 11            2) Rolfus, Trevor 11              
     3) Merritt, Ares 9                 4) Paris, Mason 9                 
 
Event 10  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
        EIAC: ! 50.40  2004        East Central, East Central                  
                       L. Thomison, M. Patterson, S. Himmler, R. Posey   
                48.81  STND
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Batesville                                      51.94                   10   
     1) Robben, Madeleine 10            2) Harmeyer, Haylee 9             
     3) Elkins, Mary Elizabeth 11       4) Bruns, Clare 11                
  2 East Central                                    52.09                    8   
     1) Grimes, Melissa 11              2) Griffin, Audrey 9              
     3) Gindling, Kendall 11            4) Fette, Olivia 12               
  3 Greensburg                                      53.40                    6   
     1) Smith, Rylie 10                 2) Meyer, Ashlynn 9               
     3) Zeigler, Cara 12                4) McIntosh, Taylor 11            
  4 Franklin County                                 53.69                    5   
     1) Raible, Ashlie 10               2) Robben, Amelia 11              
     3) Kirkendall, Alexandria 12       4) Hensley, Megan 12              
  5 Connersville                                    54.50                    4   
     1) Stegner, Riley 12               2) Owens, Whitney 9               
     3) McQueen, Victoria 11            4) Elleman, Kylee 11              
  6 Rushville Consolidated                          56.05                    3   
     1) Beavers, Emma 10                2) Percell, Fran 10               
     3) Johnson, Corey 9                4) Tague, Shaleigh 9              
  7 Lawrenceburg                                    56.96                    2   
     1) Crosby, Mallory 11              2) Mendez, Sierra 11              
     3) Bowell, Madeleine 11            4) Denton, Josie 10               
  8 South Dearborn                                  60.47                    1   
     1) Caswell, Sydney 12              2) Tanis, Gabrielle 11            
     3) Mathes, Leslie 9                4) Linquist, Shannon 9            
 
Event 11  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
        EIAC: ! 49.40  1985        Chris Green, Lawrenceburg                   
                49.15  STND
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Keim, Zachary       12 Rushville Co             51.20                   2  10   
  2 Tunny, Michael      12 Batesville               52.29                   2   8   
  3 Moody, John         11 Batesville               52.71                   2   6   
  4 Sinclair, David     11 South Dearbo             52.72                   2   5   
  5 Caldwell, Paxton    11 Connersville             52.94                   2   4   
  6 Hartman, Aaron      11 East Central             53.26                   2   3   
  7 Hodge, Joshua       10 Rushville Co             53.34                   1   2   
  8 Alig, Andrew        11 East Central             54.31                   2   1   
  9 Perleberg, Joseph   12 Franklin Cou             54.99                   2 
 10 Nare, Jordan        12 Lawrenceburg             55.30                   1 
 11 Bell, Alec          11 Connersville             56.62                   1 
 12 Bailey, Alexander   10 South Dearbo             57.78                   1 
 13 Partlow, Shawn       9 Greensburg               58.71                   1 
 14 Imel, Devin          9 Greensburg               63.12                   1 
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
        EIAC: ! 57.03  2007        Kathy Klump, South Dearborn                 
                57.72  STND
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Shumate, Robyn      10 East Central             60.23                   2  10   
  2 Elkins, Mary Eliza  11 Batesville               63.37                   2   8   
  3 McIntosh, Taylor    11 Greensburg               64.50                   2   6   
  4 Layman, Abby        11 Greensburg               65.25                   2   5   
  5 Carter, Ashley      12 East Central             65.26                   2   4   
  6 Pierson, Madeline    9 Batesville               65.27                   2   3   
  7 Leffingwell, Madis  11 Franklin Cou             66.26                   1   2   
  8 Hamilton, Morgan    12 Connersville             67.70                   1   1   
  9 Phillips, Courtney  12 Connersville             68.10                   1 
 10 Bowell, Madeleine   11 Lawrenceburg             68.50                   1 
 11 Harnishfeger, Ashl  12 Franklin Cou             68.66                   2 
 12 Beil, Erika         11 South Dearbo             71.09                   1 
 13 Thorp, Kiara         9 Rushville Co             72.59                   1 
 14 Ordas, Arielle      10 Rushville Co             73.45                   1 
 15 Baresel, Taylor     12 South Dearbo             79.00                   2 
 
Event 13  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
        EIAC: ! 39.34  5/14/2009   Corey Olive, East Central                   
                39.26  STND
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Heil, Peter         12 Batesville               40.21                   2  10   
  2 Hallgarth, Jeremy   12 Rushville Co             41.62                   2   8   
  3 Gonzalez, Colton    12 Connersville             41.90                   2   6   
  4 Sheehan, Isaac      10 Rushville Co             43.50                   2   5   
  5 Wagner, Garrett      9 Batesville               43.52                   2   4   
  6 Roepke, Shay        12 East Central             43.90                   2   3   
  7 Herron, Collin       9 Connersville             43.95                   1   2   
  8 Hiest, Tanner       11 Lawrenceburg             44.21                   1   1   
  9 Rosemeyer, Doug     11 East Central             44.89                   2 
 10 Bridges, Nolan      12 South Dearbo             45.00                   1 
 11 Paris, Mason         9 Lawrenceburg             48.25                   1 
 12 Baxter, Cainan      10 South Dearbo             55.25                   1 
 
Event 14  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
        EIAC: ! 44.88  2001        Ashley Wilhelm, East Central                
                46.05  STND
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bruns, Clare        11 Batesville               49.10                   2  10   
  2 Biggs, Ariel        12 South Dearbo             49.28                   2   8   
  3 Andres, Josie       12 East Central             50.01                   2   6   
  4 Smith, Rylie        10 Greensburg               51.20                   2   5   
  5 Meyer, Ashlynn       9 Greensburg               51.57                   2   4   
  6 Griffin, Audrey      9 East Central             52.55                   2   3   
  7 Stegner, Riley      12 Connersville             52.58                   2   2   
  8 Bowling, Summer      9 Rushville Co             53.59                   2   1   
  9 Fitzgerald, Laila    9 Connersville             56.23                   1 
 10 Doll, Annalynne      9 Batesville               58.14                   1 
 11 Caswell, Sydney     12 South Dearbo             60.06                   1 
 12 Gates, Abbi          9 Rushville Co             64.25                   1 
 13 Botkins, Julia      11 Lawrenceburg             70.03                   1 
 
Event 15  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        EIAC: ! 1:55.90  1979        Pete Schmidt, Batesville                  
                1:55.45  STND
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Bell, Connor        11 Batesville             2:03.55                   10   
  2 Musselman, Toby     11 Connersville           2:07.17                    8   
  3 Davis, Jarod        12 South Dearbo           2:09.47                    6   
  4 Duffy, Patrick      12 Rushville Co           2:09.81                    5   
  5 Nuhring, Cole       12 Batesville             2:10.70                    4   
  6 Ruhe, Zach          12 East Central           2:11.51                    3   
  7 Sheehan, David      12 Rushville Co           2:11.84                    2   
  8 Keaffaber, Stephen  11 Connersville           2:14.01                    1   
  9 Deerburg, Cody      11 Franklin Cou           2:14.45                  
 10 Barber, Dylan       10 Greensburg             2:15.20                  
 11 Moore, Cody          9 Franklin Cou           2:17.95                  
 12 Weissmann, Christo  10 South Dearbo           2:20.06                  
 13 Geisen, Kaleb        9 East Central           2:20.09                  
 14 Mcclanahan, Gavin   12 Lawrenceburg           2:22.73                  
 15 Moore, Louis        10 Greensburg             2:27.42                  
 
Event 16  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        EIAC: ! 2:13.76  5/8/2008    Kathy Klump, South Dearborn               
                2:17.82  STND
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Gausman, Kelsey     12 Batesville             2:28.37                   10   
  2 Jones, Cameron       9 Greensburg             2:30.64                    8   
  3 Gulley, Allyse      11 East Central           2:32.35                    6   
  4 Adkins, Brandi      10 Rushville Co           2:33.50                    5   
  5 Nadler, Natalie     11 East Central           2:34.98                    4   
  6 Phillips, Courtney  12 Connersville           2:36.20                    3   
  7 West, Morgan        11 Connersville           2:36.50                    2   
  8 Gausman, Emma        9 Batesville             2:37.31                    1   
  9 Nutley, Holly       10 Lawrenceburg           2:38.75                  
 10 Stehlin, Michaela   10 South Dearbo           2:43.75                  
 11 Linquist, Shannon    9 South Dearbo           2:52.10                  
 12 Allen, Alyssa       11 Greensburg             2:54.05                  
 13 Brunner, Riley      11 Lawrenceburg           2:56.96                  
 14 Klei, Emily         12 Franklin Cou           3:08.62                  
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
        EIAC: ! 22.10  1977        Terry Moore, Aurora                         
                22.13  STND
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Beavers, Samuel     12 Rushville Co             23.04                   10   
  2 Ayette, Tanner      10 Batesville               23.32                    8   
  3 Stone, Justin       12 East Central             23.61                    6   
  4 Perleberg, Joseph   12 Franklin Cou             23.81                    5   
  5 Tunny, Michael      12 Batesville               24.15                    4    24.143
  6 Valentine, Trevor    9 Rushville Co             24.16                    3    24.159
  7 Caldwell, Paxton    11 Connersville             24.17                    2    24.168
  8 Espedilla, McKelti  11 South Dearbo             24.76                    1   
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
        EIAC: ! 26.10  1989        Margina Cross, Lawrenceburg                 
                25.84  STND
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 McIntosh, Taylor    11 Greensburg               26.81                   10   
  2 Robben, Madeleine   10 Batesville               27.05                    8   
  3 Gindling, Kendall   11 East Central             27.43                    6   
  4 Grimes, Melissa     11 East Central             27.46                    5   
  5 Harmeyer, Haylee     9 Batesville               27.58                    4   
  6 Percell, Fran       10 Rushville Co             28.27                    3   
  7 Whitaker, Montana    9 Greensburg               28.48                    2   
  8 Johnson, Corey       9 Rushville Co             29.11                    1   
 
Event 19  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        EIAC: ! 9:33.68  2004        Rob Grote, Batesville                     
                9:21.75  STND
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Flowers, Terry      11 Connersville          10:22.83                   10   
  2 Moster, Caleb       10 Batesville            10:22.95                    8   
  3 McClintic, Reid     10 Greensburg            10:34.02                    6   
  4 Beach, Dustin       12 South Dearbo          10:37.74                    5   
  5 Kirchoff, Jacob      9 Rushville Co          10:40.75                    4   
  6 Riffle, Christophe  12 Batesville            10:43.90                    3   
  7 Rector, Adam        11 South Dearbo          11:00.70                    2   
  8 Sandoval, Emmett    12 Connersville          11:02.31                    1   
  9 Pruitt, Alex        10 East Central          11:18.45                  
 10 Johnson, Kevin      10 Greensburg            11:24.76                  
 11 Bauman, Damon       12 East Central          11:41.66                  
 12 Back, Alex          10 Franklin Cou          11:43.16                  
 13 Nerlinger, Austin   10 Lawrenceburg          13:21.96                  
 
Event 20  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        EIAC: ! 11:34.39  5/8/2008    Kayce Doogs, East Central                
                11:19.95  STND
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Pake, Shelby        11 Greensburg            11:49.25                   10   
  2 Poltrack, Mary      10 Batesville            11:55.97                    8   
  3 Newhart, Cathy       9 Greensburg            12:06.22                    6   
  4 Repp, Sarah         12 Connersville          12:09.88                    5   
  5 Hamilton, Morgan    12 Connersville          12:35.06                    4   
  6 Wessel, Maria       11 Batesville            12:35.90                    3   
  7 Fogg, Kayla         10 Rushville Co          12:50.84                    2   
  8 Hay, Megan          11 East Central          13:29.97                    1   
  9 Dougherty, Monica   12 Rushville Co          13:39.44                  
 10 Kerr, Gabby          9 East Central          13:58.38                  
 11 Van Winkle, Madiso  11 South Dearbo          15:21.28                  
 12 Grehl, Taylor       10 South Dearbo          16:00.22                  
 
Event 21  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
        EIAC: ! 3:26.95  5/14/2009   East Central, East Central                
                         J Colon, D Sterwerf, C Olive, G Rauch             
                3:20.66  STND
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Rushville Consolidated                        3:29.50                   10   
     1) Beavers, Samuel 12              2) Hodge, Joshua 10               
     3) Hallgarth, Jeremy 12            4) Keim, Zachary 12               
  2 Batesville                                    3:30.02                    8   
     1) Yorn, Garrett 12                2) Moody, John 11                 
     3) Heil, Peter 12                  4) Tunny, Michael 12              
  3 East Central                                  3:34.83                    6   
     1) Stone, Justin 12                2) Fox, Kurt 10                   
     3) Alig, Andrew 11                 4) Hartman, Aaron 11              
  4 Connersville                                  3:40.05                    5   
     1) Gonzalez, Colton 12             2) Musselman, Toby 11             
     3) Flowers, Terry 11               4) Caldwell, Paxton 11            
  5 South Dearborn                                3:42.51                    4   
     1) Davis, Jarod 12                 2) Bridges, Nolan 12              
     3) Sinclair, David 11              4) Espedilla, McKelti 11          
  6 Greensburg                                    3:49.38                    3   
     1) Partlow, Shawn 9                2) Woods, Jadrian 10              
     3) Barber, Dylan 10                4) Gaston, Kody 10                
  7 Lawrenceburg                                  4:11.80                    2   
     1) Ross, Alex 9                    2) Merritt, Ares 9                
     3) McNoughton, Eli 10              4) Nare, Jordan 12                
 
Event 22  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
        EIAC: ! 4:04.44  2004        East Central, East Central                
                         L. Thomison, M. Patterson, L. Oehlman, R. Posey   
                3:59.08  STND
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Batesville                                    4:13.00                   10   
     1) Harmeyer, Haylee 9              2) Robben, Madeleine 10           
     3) Elkins, Mary Elizabeth 11       4) Bruns, Clare 11                
  2 East Central                                  4:14.36                    8   
     1) Nadler, Natalie 11              2) Fette, Olivia 12               
     3) Gindling, Kendall 11            4) Shumate, Robyn 10              
  3 Franklin County                               4:24.81                    6   
     1) Raible, Ashlie 10               2) Robben, Amelia 11              
     3) Hensley, Megan 12               4) Leffingwell, Madison 11        
  4 Connersville                                  4:27.32                    5   
     1) West, Morgan 11                 2) Hoffman, Hollie 9              
     3) Phillips, Courtney 12           4) Hamilton, Morgan 12            
  5 Greensburg                                    4:27.97                    4   
     1) Layman, Abby 11                 2) Meyer, Ashlynn 9               
     3) Whitaker, Montana 9             4) Jones, Cameron 9               
  6 South Dearborn                                4:34.24                    3   
     1) Biggs, Ariel 12                 2) Stehlin, Michaela 10           
     3) Beil, Erika 11                  4) Reeder, Savannah 9             
  7 Rushville Consolidated                        4:45.93                    2   
     1) Adkins, Brandi 10               2) Thorp, Kiara 9                 
     3) Ordas, Arielle 10               4) Bowling, Summer 9              
 
Event 23  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================================
        EIAC: ! 22-09  1985        Mario Thomas, Lawrenceburg                  
             21-09.75  STND
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Heil, Peter         12 Batesville            20-09.25                   10   
      19-07.50  19-06.50  19-07.25  19-04.75  19-08.50  20-09.25
  2 Keim, Zachary       12 Rushville Co          19-11.50                    8   
      19-04.50  19-03  19-04.50  18-10.75  19-02  19-11.50
  3 Sparks, Kody        12 Franklin Cou          19-07.75                    6   
      18-08.50  19-01.75  FOUL  19-07.75  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Orschell, Mitchell   9 Franklin Cou          19-04.50                    5   
      17-11.50  18-11.50  19-04.50  18-04.50  19-04  18-10
  5 Sinclair, David     11 South Dearbo          19-01.00                    4   
      18-05  18-06.25  18-09  18-02  18-06.50  19-01
  6 Hartman, Aaron      11 East Central          18-11.00                    3   
      17-11  18-09.50  18-09.75  17-07  18-06  18-11
  7 Valentine, Trevor    9 Rushville Co          18-10.75                    2   
      17-11  18-10  18-03.50  FOUL  FOUL  18-10.75
  8 Hiest, Tanner       11 Lawrenceburg          18-08.00                    1   
      16-11.25  FOUL  18-02.50  18-01  18-01.75  18-08
  9 Stone, Justin       12 East Central         J18-08.00                  
      18-02  FOUL  FOUL  18-08  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Yorn, Garrett       12 Batesville            18-00.75                  
      16-02  16-10.25  18-00.75          
 11 Hazelrigg, Jordan   12 Connersville          17-09.75                  
      17-08  17-09.75  17-05.50         
 12 Partlow, Shawn       9 Greensburg            17-07.75                  
      17-07.75  16-05.50  15-10           
 13 Herron, Collin       9 Connersville          17-07.50                  
      16-02  16-04.75  17-07.50           
 14 McNoughton, Eli     10 Lawrenceburg          16-11.50                  
      16-11.50  16-05.75  15-03.50          
 15 Hill, Adam          12 South Dearbo          15-04.00                  
      14-11.50  FOUL  15-04          
 16 Dorsett, Scott      11 Greensburg            14-01.50                  
      13-04  14-01.50  13-10.50           
 
Event 24  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================================
        EIAC: ! 17-02.75  2007        Elli Tidman, Batesville                  
                17-02.75  STND
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Robben, Amelia      11 Franklin Cou          15-07.50                   10   
      15-01  15-03.50  15-04  14-08  15-07.50  15-02
  2 Elkins, Mary Eliza  11 Batesville            15-05.50                    8   
      14-10.50  14-07  14-03.25  12-02.50  15-05.50  15-01.50
  3 Muckerheide, Aliso  10 Batesville            15-01.00                    6   
      14-05.25  15-01  14-02  13-10.75  13-02.75  15-00.50
  4 Fette, Olivia       12 East Central          14-06.00                    5   
      14-06  FOUL  12-07.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Andres, Josie       12 East Central          14-04.50                    4   
      13-02.75  12-10.25  14-04.50  14-02  FOUL  14-04.25
  6 Kirkendall, Alexan  12 Franklin Cou          14-04.00                    3   
      FOUL  14-03  14-03.50  13-07  14-01  14-04
  7 Smith, Rylie        10 Greensburg            13-11.00                    2   
      13-06  13-08.50  13-11  12-11.50  13-06  13-10.75
  8 Elleman, Kylee      11 Connersville          13-10.50                    1   
      12-10.75  FOUL  13-10.50  12-02  12-10.75  13-08
  9 Beavers, Emma       10 Rushville Co          13-07.75                  
      13-07.75  FOUL  12-03.25  13-04.25  12-08  13-03.50
 10 Bowling, Summer      9 Rushville Co          13-06.50                  
      12-07  13-06.50  12-11           
 11 Ulmer, Isabella      9 Connersville          13-03.25                  
      12-08.50  13-01.75  13-03.25          
 12 Lynette, McKella    11 Greensburg            13-02.00                  
      13-02  12-08.25  12-11.75           
 13 Denton, Josie       10 Lawrenceburg          13-00.00                  
      12-06  13-00  11-03         
 14 Mathes, Leslie       9 South Dearbo          12-03.25                  
      11-10.50  12-03.25  11-01.25           
 15 Berry, Maggie       11 Lawrenceburg           8-03.50                  
      8-03.50  5-08  3-10            
 
Event 25  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================================
        EIAC: ! 6-06.50  1983        David Galle, Batesville                   
                6-05.00  STND
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Hiest, Tanner       11 Lawrenceburg           5-10.00                   10   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Hallgarth, Jeremy   12 Rushville Co           5-08.00                    8   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Bedel, Kevin        11 Batesville            J5-08.00                    6   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Tunny, Timothy      11 Batesville             5-06.00                    5   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Hagerty, Johnathan  10 Franklin Cou           5-04.00                    3.50
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Rolfus, Trevor      11 Lawrenceburg           5-04.00                    3.50
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Ward, Seth           9 East Central          J5-04.00                    2   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Yager, Keith        10 Rushville Co           5-02.00                    0.50
     5-02 5-04 
      XXO  XXX 
  8 Ripperger, Alex     10 Franklin Cou           5-02.00                    0.50
     5-02 5-04 
        O  XXX 
 10 Hazelrigg, Jordan   12 Connersville          J5-02.00                  
     5-02 5-04 
        O  XXX 
 -- Bailey, Alexander   10 South Dearbo                NH                  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 -- Dole, Nate          11 East Central                NH                  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 
Event 26  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================================
        EIAC: !  5-08  5/8/2008    Elli Tidman, Batesville                     
              5-04.25  STND
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Hampton, Arieaunna  10 Greensburg             5-03.00                   10   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 
        P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Biggs, Ariel        12 South Dearbo           5-02.00                    8   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 
        P    P    O  XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Shumate, Robyn      10 East Central           4-10.00                    6   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Hensley, Megan      12 Franklin Cou           4-08.00                    5   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Fitzgerald, Laila    9 Connersville          J4-08.00                    4   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Goepper, Bradee     10 Lawrenceburg           4-06.00                    2.50
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Adkins, Brandi      10 Rushville Co           4-06.00                    2.50
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Simon, Brittany     12 Greensburg            J4-06.00                    1   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P   XO  XXX 
  9 Ulmer, Isabella      9 Connersville           4-04.00                  
     4-04 4-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Canady, Hannah       9 Batesville                  NH                  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Griffin, Audrey      9 East Central                NH                  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Meyer, Morgan        9 Batesville                  NH                  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 
Event 27  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
        EIAC: ! 167-10  1991        Allen Collins, Lawrenceburg                
                160-09  STND
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Steinmetz, Jacob    11 East Central         137-09.00                   10   
      121-06  123-01  FOUL  123-02  119-10  137-09
  2 Hutchinson, Nichol  12 Rushville Co         130-03.00                    8   
      123-05  127-11  120-02  122-03  119-06  130-03
  3 Redelman, Kyle      12 Greensburg           124-05.00                    6   
      116-00  124-05  113-00  112-02  107-11  118-02
  4 Forbeck, Luke       11 Batesville           121-05.00                    5   
      111-01  116-02  111-05  113-06  112-09  121-05
  5 Hayes, Nathan       12 Greensburg           117-05.00                    4   
      114-09  104-09  113-08  101-04  117-05  109-02
  6 Bedel, Kevin        11 Batesville           112-07.00                    3   
      FOUL  110-09  FOUL  111-02  112-07  FOUL
  7 Ward, Dusti         11 East Central         110-07.00                    2   
      97-11  104-07  97-04  110-07  100-09  96-09
  8 Smith, Samuel       11 South Dearbo         108-00.00                    1   
      81-07  99-09  107-06  107-05  101-09  108-00
  9 Barnett, Hunter     11 Rushville Co         104-02.00                  
      0.75  93-02  101-06  101-03  104-02  101-02
 10 Selm, Tyler         10 Franklin Cou         100-08.00                  
      100-08  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Jordan, Mitchell    12 Connersville         100-04.00                  
      100-04  FOUL  99-10           
 12 Crow, Jared         12 Lawrenceburg         100-00.00                  
      84-07  85-10  100-00           
 13 Arnold, Jacob       11 Franklin Cou          97-07.00                  
      97-07  FOUL  86-06           
 14 Lacey, Joe          11 Lawrenceburg          95-03.00                  
      95-03  87-06  88-10           
 15 Takahashi, Yudai    11 South Dearbo          91-09.00                  
      FOUL  91-09  FOUL           
 16 Morgan, Jeremy      12 Connersville          88-07.00                  
      86-01  87-09  88-07           
 
Event 28  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
        EIAC: ! 125-09  2013        McKenzie Wheat, South Dearborn             
                127-06  STND
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sammons, Ellie      12 Rushville Co         109-09.00                   10   
  2 Kinnett, Andrea     12 East Central         106-07.00                    8   
  3 Cobb, Amanda        11 Connersville          94-05.00                    6   
  4 Collins, Madison    10 Franklin Cou          93-09.00                    5   
  5 Henry, Calla        12 Connersville          92-02.00                    4   
  6 Heidlage, Samantha  11 Batesville            87-06.00                    3   
  7 Walsh, Erin         12 East Central          85-03.00                    2   
  8 Meyer, Morgan        9 Rushville Co          79-03.00                    1   
  9 Brunner, Riley      11 Lawrenceburg          76-05.00                  
 10 Browning, Erin      10 Greensburg            76-01.00                  
 11 Burns, Brittany     11 South Dearbo          71-11.00                  
 12 Grootjen, Pyen      10 Lawrenceburg          70-09.00                  
 13 Patel, Avni         12 Batesville            69-10.00                  
 14 Back, Gillian        9 Franklin Cou          66-02.00                  
 15 Lowe, Emily          9 Greensburg            65-06.00                  
 
Event 29  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================================
        EIAC: ! 59-00  1988        Mark Parris, East Central                   
             54-05.75  STND
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Redelman, Kyle      12 Greensburg            46-09.00                   10   
      45-11  FOUL  44-06  42-07.50  46-09  FOUL
  2 Steinmetz, Jacob    11 East Central          44-08.00                    8   
      44-07  44-08  43-11  42-03  44-01  FOUL
  3 Hayes, Nathan       12 Greensburg            42-07.00                    6   
      41-03  42-07  39-11  42-05  41-01.50  41-10
  4 Guintini, Dante     10 East Central          41-01.50                    5   
      39-04  39-05  FOUL  39-03.50  39-07.50  41-01.50
  5 Paris, Mason         9 Lawrenceburg          40-11.00                    4   
      40-11  FOUL  38-11.50  FOUL  38-10  39-11
  6 Sturm, Brandon       9 Rushville Co          40-10.50                    3   
      36-11.50  38-03  40-10.50  39-01  33-03.50  39-01.50
  7 Robben, Ben         12 Franklin Cou          40-07.00                    2   
      39-00  36-08.50  39-00  38-04  37-07.50  40-07
  8 Hutchinson, Nichol  12 Rushville Co          39-08.00                    1   
      39-03  39-08  37-10.50  36-10  37-01  34-09
  9 Gudgeon, Mitchell   12 Batesville            38-10.00                  
      31-02  36-05  38-10  FOUL  FOUL  35-11
 10 Bedel, Kevin        11 Batesville            37-02.50                  
      37-01.50  FOUL  37-02.50           
 11 Morgan, Jeremy      12 Connersville          36-11.50                  
      35-04  36-11.50  34-09.50           
 12 Smith, Samuel       11 South Dearbo          36-04.50                  
      36-04.50  35-05  35-01           
 13 Bostwick, Austin    12 Connersville          36-03.00                  
      FOUL  34-07  36-03            
 14 Farmer, Jonathan    11 Lawrenceburg          35-01.00                  
      33-02  33-05  35-01         
 15 Disbro, Seth        11 South Dearbo          32-03.00                  
      31-09  31-11  32-03            
 -- Selm, Tyler         10 Franklin Cou              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 30  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================================
        EIAC: ! 42-00  1985        Lisa Tyler, South Dearborn                  
             40-10.50  STND
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kinnett, Andrea     12 East Central          34-05.00                   10   
      34-05  33-03  32-10  32-09.50  33-10.50  34-03.50
  2 Heidlage, Samantha  11 Batesville            33-03.00                    8   
      29-09  31-00  32-08  30-10.50  33-03  29-11
  3 Collins, Madison    10 Franklin Cou          33-01.50                    6   
      29-06  31-05  32-09  32-04  33-01.50  30-11
  4 Moore, Cassie       11 Connersville          31-11.00                    5   
      31-11  29-05  28-07.50  FOUL  29-09  31-08
  5 Sammons, Ellie      12 Rushville Co         J31-11.00                    4   
      31-11  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  31-02.50
  6 Ferguson, Kennedy   11 Connersville          31-06.50                    3   
      31-05.50  25-10  30-01  31-02  29-10.50  31-06.50
  7 Browning, Erin      10 Greensburg            31-05.00                    2   
      31-03  31-04.50  29-11  27-00.50  29-04.50  31-05
  8 Patel, Avni         12 Batesville            29-01.00                    1   
      28-08  28-06  28-09  28-03  29-01  28-11.50
  9 Walker, Antonia      9 Rushville Co          26-09.00                  
      26-09  26-02.50  24-10.50  25-08.50  25-00  26-00.50
 10 Grootjen, Pyen      10 Lawrenceburg          25-10.00                  
      24-06  25-10  24-08           
 11 Burns, Brittany     11 South Dearbo          25-02.00                  
      25-02  FOUL  24-07           
 12 Walsh, Erin         12 East Central          24-10.00                  
      23-06  24-10  24-00.50           
 13 Botkins, Julia      11 Lawrenceburg          24-03.00                  
      FOUL  23-10  24-03           
 14 Lowe, Emily          9 Greensburg            21-06.00                  
      19-00  21-06  20-03           
 15 Back, Gillian        9 Franklin Cou          19-09.50                  
      FOUL  19-04.50  19-09.50           
 
Event 31  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
        EIAC: ! 14-00  5/14/2009   Colt Robinson, East Central                 
        EIAC: ! 14-00  5/10/2012   Lance Hunter, Greensburg                    
             14-08.00  STND
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Keim, Zachary       12 Rushville Co          13-06.00                   10   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 13-00 13-06 14-03 
        P     P     P     P     P     P     P     O     O   XXX 
  2 Corn, Nathan        11 East Central          13-00.00                    8   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 13-00 13-06 
        P     P     P     P     P   XXO   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  3 Rosemeyer, Doug     11 East Central          12-00.00                    6   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 
        P     O     P    XO     O    XO   XXX 
  4 Seals, Jonathan     12 Rushville Co         J12-00.00                    5   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 
        P   XXO   XXO     O   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  5 Humbert, Mike       10 Franklin Cou          11-00.00                    4   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        O     O     O     O   XXX 
  6 Takahashi, Yudai    11 South Dearbo          10-06.00                    3   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P     P    XO   XXX 
  7 Cain, Blade         12 Greensburg            10-00.00                    2   
     9-06 10-00 
        O     O 
  8 Strobel, Robert     10 Batesville           J10-00.00                    1   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO     O   XXX 
  9 Aplsey, Evan         9 Franklin Cou           9-06.00                  
     9-06 10-00 
        O   XXX 
 10 Keaffaber, Stephen  11 Connersville          J9-06.00                  
     9-06 10-00 
      XXO   XXX 
 -- Deiwert, Nathan      9 Greensburg                  NH                  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 -- Baxter, Cainan      10 South Dearbo                NH                  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 -- Bedel, Nathan       10 Batesville                  NH                  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 
Event 32  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
        EIAC: ! 10-06  2006        Meredith Bachman, South Dearborn            
             11-00.00  STND
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Egielski, Katie     11 Rushville Co           9-06.00                   10   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-09 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO   XXX 
  2 Orndorff, Kayla     11 East Central           9-00.00                    8   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kinnett, Megan      10 East Central          J9-00.00                    6   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Wagers, Jessica     12 Batesville             8-00.00                    5   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Leffingwell, Madis  11 Franklin Cou           7-00.00                    3.50
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Elleman, Kylee      11 Connersville           7-00.00                    3.50
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Stacy, Liza          9 Franklin Cou          J7-00.00                    2   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Huber, Sydney       12 Connersville           6-06.00                    1   
     6-06 7-00 
        O  XXX 
  9 Tanis, Gabrielle    11 South Dearbo          J6-06.00                  
     6-06 7-00 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Markland, Mikayla    9 Greensburg            J6-06.00                  
     6-06 7-00 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Johnson, Corey       9 Rushville Co          J6-06.00                  
     6-06 7-00 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Mathes, Leslie       9 South Dearbo                NH                  
     6-06 
      XXX 
 -- Hatcher, Madison    11 Batesville                  NH                  
     6-06 
      XXX 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Batesville                 157        2) Rushville Consolidated    135.50
    3) East Central                90        4) Connersville               66   
    5) Franklin County             56        6) Greensburg                 48   
    7) South Dearborn              45        8) Lawrenceburg               25.50