Licensed to Stuart Road Racing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/1/2015 03:52 PM
                    2015 IHSAA East Central Boys Sectional                     
                           East Central High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
       State: % 7:38.62  2011        Lawrence Central                          
                         A Turner, C Claflin, M Steele, M Dorsey           
    Regional: ! 7:52.86  2014        Franklin Central                          
                         K O'Malley, A Schmalfeldt, E Shuck, R Talhelm     
   Sectional: * 8:19.72  2005        Batesville, Batesville                    
                         R Call, T Giesting, W Myers, T Roell              
     Stadium: # 8:16.90  2003        Columbus North, Columbus North            
                         R Smith, D Teike, B Milroy, R Dixon               
                7:56.23  STND
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Oldenburg Academy  'A'                        8:29.69                   10   
     1) Hasselbring, Jared 10           2) Eckstein, Curt 10              
     3) Fledderman, Justin 10           4) Schroeder, Greg 10             
  2 Batesville  'A'                               8:32.72                    8   
     1) Bell, Connor 11                 2) Moster, Caleb 10               
     3) Nuhring, Cole 12                4) Yorn, Garrett 12               
  3 South Decatur  'A'                            8:39.25                    6   
     1) Malott, Brandon 10              2) Clark, Justyn 11               
     3) Cowins, Dylan 10                4) Grissom, Nick 12               
  4 East Central  'A'                             8:41.73                    5   
     1) Alig, Andrew 11                 2) Pruitt, Alexander 10           
     3) Roepke, Shay 12                 4) Ruhe, Zachary 12               
  5 South Dearborn  'A'                           9:10.19                    4   
     1) Beach, Dustin 12                2) Bridges, Nolan 12              
     3) Davis, Jarod 12                 4) Weissmann, Christopher 10      
  6 Greensburg  'A'                               9:14.76                    3   
     1) McClintic, Reid 10              2) Moore, Louis 10                
     3) Fisse, Eric 09                  4) Johnson, Kevin 10              
  7 Rising Sun  'A'                               9:20.90                    2   
     1) Martini, Matt 09                2) Gallegos, Claudio 11           
     3) Martini, Zach 10                4) Henry, Colton 10               
  8 Franklin County  'A'                          9:23.73                    1   
     1) Klusman, Colin 10               2) Back, Alex 10                  
     3) Moore, Cody 09                  4) Deerberg, Cody 11              
  9 South Ripley  'A'                             9:31.22                  
     1) Boles, Mathew 12                2) Bradley, Austin 12             
     3) Bradley, Micheal 12             4) McCombs, Brian 11              
 10 North Decatur  'A'                            9:46.88                  
     1) Johnson, Zach 11                2) Moorman, Eric 12               
     3) Tackett, Bill 11                4) Wilson, Nick 11                
 11 Lawrenceburg  'A'                            10:32.56                  
     1) Casey, Zac 12                   2) Crandell, Scott 11             
     3) Fannin, Cody 10                 4) Nerlinger, Austin 10           
 12 Milan  'A'                                   11:05.80                  
     1) Huffman, Kevin 10               2) Miles, Logan 09                
     3) Nicholas, Jarrod 10             4) Wickersham, Bradly 09          
 
Event 3  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       State: % 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             
    Regional: ! 10.63  2006        Devin Pipkin, Warren Central                
   Sectional: * 11.04  5/19/2011   Lucas Nare, Oldenburg Ac                    
     Stadium: # 11.04  5/19/2011   Lucas Nare, Oldenburg Ac                    
                11.09  STND
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steuer, Zachary           12 Lawrenceburg             11.49Q                  2 
  2 Ayette, Tanner            10 Batesville               11.51Q                  4 
  3 Gray, Jacob               12 Franklin Cou             11.56Q                  1 
  4 Campos, Josh              12 South Decatu             11.79Q                  3 
  5 Fox, Kurtis               11 East Central             11.72q                  2 
  6 Welch, Luke               09 South Ripley             11.73q                  1 
  7 Canady, Randall           12 South Decatu             11.74q                  4 
  8 Perleberg, Joe            12 Franklin Cou             11.80q                  4 
  9 Mears, Zachary            11 Batesville               11.82                   2 
 10 Yocum, Matt               12 Rising Sun               11.98                   3 
 11 Woods, Jadrian            10 Greensburg               11.99                   2 
 12 Corn, Nathan              11 East Central             12.05                   4 
 13 Schneider, Hunter         11 Lawrenceburg             12.07                   3 
 14 Gaston, Kody              10 Greensburg               12.31                   1 
 15 Wisman, Braden            09 Milan                    12.40                   4 
 16 Hocker, Derek             11 North Decatu             12.52                   1 
 17 Hollingswoth, Nate        10 Oldenburg Ac             12.61                   3 
 18 Wagner, Eli               12 Jac-Cen-Del              12.68                   4 
 19 Fields, Steven            12 Rising Sun               12.74                   1 
 20 Weisenbach, Luke          11 Oldenburg Ac             12.76                   2 
 21 Caudill, Will             12 North Decatu             13.04                   2 
 22 Gbur, Austin              09 Milan                    13.06                   3 
 23 Brock, Caleb              09 South Dearbo             13.32                   1 
 24 Disbro, Seth              11 South Dearbo             13.39                   2 
 25 Clark, Gabriel            11 South Ripley             13.50                   3 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       State: % 13.64  1976        Jerry Hill, Indpls Arsenal Tech             
    Regional: ! 14.01  2013        Justine Veteto, Warren Central              
   Sectional: * 15.06  2009        Corey Olive, East Central                   
     Stadium: # 15.04  2009        Corey Olive, East Central                   
                14.85  STND
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Sparks, Kody              12 Franklin Cou             15.78Q                  2 
  2 Heil, Peter               12 Batesville               16.70Q                  1 
  3 Rosemeyer, Douglas        11 East Central             16.09Q                  2 
  4 McConnell, Dakota         12 Greensburg               17.32Q                  1 
  5 Wagner, Garrett           09 Batesville               16.60q                  2 
  6 Austin, Andrew            12 South Ripley             17.54q                  1 
  7 Parris, Mason             09 Lawrenceburg             18.01q                  1 
  8 Moster, Keegan            09 East Central             18.18q                  1 
  9 Turner, Dennis            11 South Ripley             18.48                   2 
 10 Benge, Nathan             10 South Decatu             18.98                   1 
 11 Moorman, Aaron            12 Oldenburg Ac             19.57                   2 
 12 Kelnhofer, Jeremy         12 Oldenburg Ac             19.99                   1 
 13 Platt, Dylan              11 South Decatu             20.05                   2 
 14 Scott, Jake               09 Rising Sun               20.14                   2 
 15 Volz, Alex                09 Milan                    20.16                   2 
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       State: % 21.10  1982        Jeffrey Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             
    Regional: ! 21.64  2011        Nick Stoner, Center Grove                   
   Sectional: * 22.05  5/19/2011   Chris Giesting, Batesville                  
     Stadium: # 22.05  5/19/2011   Chris Giesting, Batesville                  
                22.40  STND
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Gray, Jacob               12 Franklin Cou             23.02Q                  2 
  2 Campos, Josh              12 South Decatu             23.46Q                  3 
  3 Perleberg, Joe            12 Franklin Cou             23.55Q                  1 
  4 Stone, Justin             12 East Central             23.03Q                  2 
  5 Ayette, Tanner            10 Batesville               23.47Q                  3 
  6 Koehne, Jacob             11 Batesville               23.73Q                  1 
  7 Welch, Luke               09 South Ripley             23.68q                  3 
  8 Yocum, Matt               12 Rising Sun               23.79q                  2 
  9 Benge, Nick               10 South Decatu             23.88                   1 
 10 Fox, Kurtis               11 East Central             23.92                   3 
 11 Woods, Jadrian            10 Greensburg               23.95                   3 
 12 Espedilla, McKelti        11 South Dearbo             24.61                   1 
 13 Schlotterbeck, Mark       12 Milan                    24.66                   2 
 14 Gaston, Kody              10 Greensburg               24.67                   1 
 15 Moorman, Aaron            12 Oldenburg Ac             24.94                   3 
 16 Caudill, Will             12 North Decatu             25.41                   2 
 17 Koons, Andrew             09 Rising Sun               25.84                   1 
 18 Hollingswoth, Nate        10 Oldenburg Ac             25.85                   2 
 19 Merritt, Ares             09 Lawrenceburg             25.95                   2 
 20 Hocker, Derek             11 North Decatu             26.37                   3 
 21 Comer, Quentin            09 Jac-Cen-Del              27.24                   3 
 22 Brock, Caleb              09 South Dearbo             27.41                   2 
 23 Clark, Gabriel            11 South Ripley             28.82                   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
       State: % 13.64  1976        Jerry Hill, Indpls Arsenal Tech             
    Regional: ! 14.01  2013        Justine Veteto, Warren Central              
   Sectional: * 15.06  2009        Corey Olive, East Central                   
     Stadium: # 15.04  2009        Corey Olive, East Central                   
                14.85  STND
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rosemeyer, Douglas  11 East Central             15.45                   10   
  2 Heil, Peter         12 Batesville               15.50                    8   
  3 Sparks, Kody        12 Franklin Cou             15.88                    6   
  4 Wagner, Garrett     09 Batesville               16.65                    5   
  5 McConnell, Dakota   12 Greensburg               17.01                    4   
  6 Austin, Andrew      12 South Ripley             17.53                    3   
  7 Parris, Mason       09 Lawrenceburg             18.46                    2   
  8 Moster, Keegan      09 East Central             19.43                    1   
 
Event 3  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
       State: % 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             
    Regional: ! 10.63  2006        Devin Pipkin, Warren Central                
   Sectional: * 11.04  5/19/2011   Lucas Nare, Oldenburg Ac                    
     Stadium: # 11.04  5/19/2011   Lucas Nare, Oldenburg Ac                    
                11.09  STND
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Gray, Jacob         12 Franklin Cou             11.22                   10   
  2 Steuer, Zachary     12 Lawrenceburg             11.35                    8   
  3 Ayette, Tanner      10 Batesville               11.38                    6   
  4 Welch, Luke         09 South Ripley             11.70                    5   
  5 Campos, Josh        12 South Decatu             11.71                    4   
  6 Perleberg, Joe      12 Franklin Cou             11.75                    3   
  7 Fox, Kurtis         11 East Central             11.81                    2   
  8 Canady, Randall     12 South Decatu             12.47                    1   
 
Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
       State: % 4:03.00  2011        Austin Mudd, Center Grove                 
    Regional: ! 4:13.63  2007        De'Sean Turner, Warren Central            
   Sectional: * 4:24.17  5/19/2011   Hayden Merkel, Batesville                 
     Stadium: # 4:16.90  2003        Christian Wagner, Columbus North          
                4:16.50  STND
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Eckstein, Curt      10 Oldenburg Ac           4:35.37                   10   
      1:06.74 (1:06.74)  2:18.00 (1:11.26)  3:28.36 (1:10.36)  4:35.37 (1:07.01)
  2 Martini, Zach       10 Rising Sun             4:44.75                    8   
      1:07.52 (1:07.52)  2:19.63 (1:12.12)  3:33.05 (1:13.43)  4:44.75 (1:11.70)
  3 Beach, Dustin       12 South Dearbo           4:45.10                    6   
      1:07.22 (1:07.22)  2:19.30 (1:12.08)  3:34.25 (1:14.96)  4:45.10 (1:10.86)
  4 Moster, Caleb       10 Batesville             4:46.47                    5   
      1:08.98 (1:08.98)  2:20.84 (1:11.86)  3:35.50 (1:14.67)  4:46.47 (1:10.97)
  5 Clark, Justyn       11 South Decatu           4:47.42                    4   
      1:07.54 (1:07.54)  2:20.79 (1:13.25)  3:36.60 (1:15.82)  4:47.42 (1:10.82)
  6 McClintic, Reid     10 Greensburg             4:48.00                    3   
      1:07.96 (1:07.96)  2:21.13 (1:13.18)  3:36.80 (1:15.68)  4:48.00 (1:11.20)
  7 Ruhe, Zachary       12 East Central           4:59.33                    2   
      1:13.44 (1:13.44)  2:29.58 (1:16.14)  3:48.37 (1:18.79)  4:59.33 (1:10.97)
  8 Johnson, Kevin      10 Greensburg             4:59.51                    1   
      1:10.24 (1:10.24)  2:25.60 (1:15.36)  3:43.79 (1:18.19)  4:59.51 (1:15.73)
  9 Bradley, Micheal    12 South Ripley           5:01.73                  
      1:09.20 (1:09.20)  2:25.02 (1:15.82)  3:44.23 (1:19.22)  5:01.73 (1:17.50)
 10 Meyers, Grant       09 Batesville             5:02.48                  
      1:11.03 (1:11.03)  2:26.18 (1:15.16)  3:44.57 (1:18.40)  5:02.48 (1:17.91)
 11 McNaughton, Eli     11 Lawrenceburg           5:04.84                  
      1:06.61 (1:06.61)  2:19.07 (1:12.46)  3:43.18 (1:24.12)  5:04.83 (1:21.66)
 12 Kissel, Christophe  12 Jac-Cen-Del            5:05.28                  
      1:09.50 (1:09.50)  2:25.53 (1:16.04)  3:45.72 (1:20.19)  5:05.28 (1:19.56)
 13 Bower, Cole         09 South Decatu           5:08.91                  
      1:09.43 (1:09.43)  2:29.14 (1:19.71)  3:53.73 (1:24.59)  5:08.91 (1:15.18)
 14 Groves, Sean        11 South Dearbo           5:10.28                  
      1:11.70 (1:11.70)  2:28.87 (1:17.17)  3:50.40 (1:21.53)  5:10.28 (1:19.88)
 15 Geisen, Kaleb       09 East Central           5:10.92                  
      1:16.93 (1:16.93)  2:38.24 (1:21.31)  3:58.58 (1:20.35)  5:10.92 (1:12.35)
 16 Apsley, Evan        09 Franklin Cou           5:12.79                  
      1:12.06 (1:12.06)  2:31.01 (1:18.95)  3:54.50 (1:23.50)  5:12.79 (1:18.29)
 17 Moore, Cody         09 Franklin Cou           5:17.58                  
      1:13.13 (1:13.13)  2:34.87 (1:21.74)  4:00.27 (1:25.41)  5:17.58 (1:17.32)
 18 Johnson, Zach       11 North Decatu           5:20.18                  
      1:10.14 (1:10.14)  2:29.49 (1:19.36)  3:54.27 (1:24.78)  5:20.18 (1:25.91)
 19 Trenkamp, Dylan     09 South Ripley           5:26.12                  
      1:13.90 (1:13.90)  2:37.35 (1:23.45)  4:03.56 (1:26.21)  5:26.12 (1:22.56)
 20 Summers, Brandon    11 Milan                  5:32.64                  
      1:15.26 (1:15.26)  2:39.52 (1:24.26)  4:07.46 (1:27.95)  5:32.63 (1:25.18)
 21 Nicholas, Jarrod    10 Milan                  6:03.50                  
      1:16.63 (1:16.63)  2:50.34 (1:33.71)  4:30.56 (1:40.23)  6:03.51 (1:32.95)
 22 Kunkel, Adam        12 North Decatu           6:18.82                  
      1:20.45 (1:20.45)  3:03.22 (1:42.77)  4:43.76 (1:40.55)  6:18.81 (1:35.06)
 23 Beyer, Josh         10 Rising Sun             6:54.92                  
      1:25.01 (1:25.01)  3:15.07 (1:50.06)  5:04.46 (1:49.40)  6:54.92 (1:50.46)
 
Event 5  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
       State: % 41.02  1982        Gary Rosevelt                               
                       Young, Patrick, Moore, Price                      
    Regional: ! 42.05  2005        Warren Central                              
                       d Richardson, J Hodges, M Malone, D Pipkin        
   Sectional: * 43.87  5/22/2014   East Central, East Central                  
                       C Knueven, Z Knueven, K Hay, J Stone              
     Stadium: # 43.44  1985        East Central, East Central                  
                       M Alig, J Orndorff, K Ertel, S Emlinger           
                42.65  STND
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Franklin County  'A'                            44.05                   2  10   
     1) Gabbard, Alex 10                2) Gray, Jacob 12                 
     3) Orschell, Mitchell 09           4) Perleberg, Joe 12              
  2 Batesville  'A'                                 44.43                   2   8   
     1) Ayette, Tanner 10               2) Yorn, Garrett 12               
     3) Koehne, Jacob 11                4) Mears, Zachary 11              
  3 South Decatur  'A'                              44.95                   2   6   
     1) Benge, Nick 10                  2) Campos, Josh 12                
     3) Canady, Randall 12              4) Studler, Sam 12                
  4 East Central  'A'                               45.27                   2   5   
     1) Stone, Justin 12                2) Corn, Nathan 11                
     3) Dole, Nathan 11                 4) Ward, Seth 09                  
  5 Greensburg  'A'                                 47.26                   1   4   
     1) Partlow, Shawn 09               2) Woods, Jadrian 10              
     3) Dorsett, Randal 11              4) Gaston, Kody 10                
  6 Oldenburg Academy  'A'                          48.38                   1   3   
     1) Hollingswoth, Nate 10           2) Moorman, Aaron 12              
     3) Jarman, Elliot 10               4) Kelnhofer, Jeremy 12           
  7 Milan  'A'                                      48.95                   1   2   
     1) Bixler, Josh 11                 2) Gbur, Austin 09                
     3) Schlotterbeck, Mark 12          4) Wisman, Braden 09              
  8 Lawrenceburg  'A'                               49.27                   2   1   
     1) Merritt, Ares 09                2) Nare, Jordan 12                
     3) Rolfes, Trevor 11               4) Schneider, Hunter 11           
  9 Rising Sun  'A'                                 49.50                   2 
     1) Henry, Colton 10                2) Evans, Joseph 10               
     3) Fields, Steven 12               4) Koons, Andrew 09               
 10 Jac-Cen-Del  'A'                                49.51                   1 
     1) Comer, Quentin 09               2) Delgado Perez, Alvaro 11       
     3) Kronemberg, Thiago 11           4) Wagner, Eli 12                 
 11 South Ripley  'A'                               50.98                   2 
     1) Austin, Andrew 12               2) Tussey, Adam 11                
     3) Welch, Luke 09                  4) Rolf, Brock 11                 
 12 North Decatur  'A'                              51.67                   1 
     1) Adams, Robert 11                2) Hartman, Jake 09               
     3) Hocker, Derek 11                4) Mack, Noah 10                  
 -- South Dearborn  'A'                                DQ                   2 
     1) Hill, Adam 12                   2) Sinclair, David 11             
     3) Takahashi, Yudai 11             4) Espedilla, McKelti 11          
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
       State: % 46.99  2002        David Neville, Merrillville                 
    Regional: ! 47.74  2011        Chris Geisting, Batesville                  
   Sectional: * 49.19  5/19/2011   Chris Giesting, Batesville                  
     Stadium: # 49.19  5/19/2011   Chris Giesting, Batesville                  
                49.42  STND
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tunny, Michael      12 Batesville               51.22                   3  10   
  2 Studler, Sam        12 South Decatu             51.79                   3   8   
  3 Sinclair, David     11 South Dearbo             52.48                   3   6   
  4 Moody, John         11 Batesville               52.75                   3   5   
  5 Nare, Jordan        12 Lawrenceburg             53.82                   3   4   
  6 Hartman, Aaron      11 East Central             53.85                   3   3   
  7 Alig, Andrew        11 East Central             54.99                   3   2   
  8 Malott, Brandon     10 South Decatu             55.02                   3   1   
  9 Partlow, Shawn      09 Greensburg               55.43                   2 
 10 Snider, Jacob       09 North Decatu             56.52                   2 
 11 Henry, Colton       10 Rising Sun               56.88                   2 
 12 Bailey, Alexander   10 South Dearbo             57.11                   2 
 13 Kuntz, Dave         10 Oldenburg Ac             57.58                   1 
 14 McIntyre, Cody      10 Franklin Cou             58.01                   2 
 15 Weisenbach, Luke    11 Oldenburg Ac             59.12                   1 
 16 Lewis, David        11 Milan                    59.29                   2 
 17 Miles, Conner       09 Milan                    59.83                   1 
 18 Caudill, Will       12 North Decatu           1:01.47                   2 
 19 Evans, Joseph       10 Rising Sun             1:01.83                   1 
 20 Imel, Devin         09 Greensburg             1:02.46                   1 
 21 Herbert, Andrew     11 South Ripley           1:04.54                   2 
 
Event 7  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
       State: % 36.26  2007        Bryce Brown, Evansville Harrison            
    Regional: ! 37.23  2008        D'Jaun Richardson, Warren Central           
   Sectional: * 39.26  2009        Corey Olive, East Central                   
     Stadium: # 39.26  2009        Corey Olive, East Central                   
                39.78  STND
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Heil, Peter         12 Batesville               40.61                   3  10   
  2 Heist, Tanner       11 Lawrenceburg             42.26                   2   8   
  3 Kronemberg, Thiago  11 Jac-Cen-Del              42.92                   3   6   
  4 Rosemeyer, Douglas  11 East Central             43.02                   3   5   
  5 Roepke, Shay        12 East Central             43.19                   3   4   
  6 Wagner, Garrett     09 Batesville               44.01                   3   3   
  7 Hagerty, Johnathan  10 Franklin Cou             44.77                   3   2   
  8 Kelnhofer, Jeremy   12 Oldenburg Ac             45.95                   2   1   
  9 Moorman, Nick       10 Oldenburg Ac             46.30                   2 
 10 Parris, Mason       09 Lawrenceburg             47.53                   2 
 11 Platt, Dylan        11 South Decatu             48.21                   1 
 12 Adams, Robert       11 North Decatu             49.66                   1 
 13 Woytsek, Derak      10 Rising Sun               50.03                   1 
 14 Grissom, Nick       12 South Decatu             50.52                   2 
 15 Scott, Jake         09 Rising Sun               51.31                   1 
 16 Volz, Alex          09 Milan                    53.38                   1 
 17 Baxter, Cainan      10 South Dearbo             55.45                   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
       State: % 1:49.25  2011        Austin Mudd, Center Grove                 
    Regional: ! 1:51.81  2014        Dan Kuhn, Shelbyville                     
   Sectional: * 1:57.48  5/16/2013   Kyle Hall, South Dearbo                   
     Stadium: # 1:56.76  4/26/2012   Hayden Merkel, Batesville                 
                1:55.36  STND
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Greg     10 Oldenburg Ac           2:02.48                   2  10   
      1:00.85 (1:00.85)  2:02.48 (1:01.63)
  2 Bell, Connor        11 Batesville             2:04.11                   2   8   
      1:01.28 (1:01.28)  2:04.11 (1:02.83)
  3 Gallegos, Claudio   11 Rising Sun             2:08.11                   2   6   
      1:03.95 (1:03.95)  2:08.11 (1:04.17)
  4 Davis, Jarod        12 South Dearbo           2:10.11                   2   5   
      1:05.30 (1:05.30)  2:10.11 (1:04.82)
  5 Hasselbring, Jared  10 Oldenburg Ac           2:11.80                   2   4   
      1:04.39 (1:04.39)  2:11.80 (1:07.41)
  6 Nuhring, Cole       12 Batesville             2:12.56                   2   3   
      1:03.42 (1:03.42)  2:12.56 (1:09.14)
  7 Cowins, Dylan       10 South Decatu           2:12.92                   2   2   
      1:05.11 (1:05.11)  2:12.92 (1:07.82)
  8 Deerberg, Cody      11 Franklin Cou           2:14.91                   2   1   
      1:04.70 (1:04.70)  2:14.90 (1:10.21)
  9 Moorman, Eric       12 North Decatu           2:15.25                   2 
      1:04.01 (1:04.01)  2:15.25 (1:11.25)
 10 Moore, Cody         09 Franklin Cou           2:15.98                   1 
      1:06.91 (1:06.91)  2:15.98 (1:09.07)
 11 Moore, Louis        10 Greensburg             2:17.78                   1 
      1:06.72 (1:06.72)  2:17.78 (1:11.06)
 12 Bradley, Austin     12 South Ripley           2:18.51                   1 
      1:06.31 (1:06.31)  2:18.51 (1:12.20)
 13 Malott, Brandon     10 South Decatu           2:19.15                   2 
      1:01.30 (1:01.30)  2:19.15 (1:17.86)
 14 Dobbs, Rodney       10 Jac-Cen-Del            2:19.19                   2 
      1:05.63 (1:05.63)  2:19.19 (1:13.56)
 15 Ketcham, Alex       09 East Central           2:19.74                   1 
      1:07.75 (1:07.75)  2:19.74 (1:11.99)
 16 Boles, Mathew       12 South Ripley           2:20.49                   1 
      1:07.13 (1:07.13)  2:20.49 (1:13.37)
 17 Barber, Dylan       10 Greensburg             2:21.88                   2 
      1:06.38 (1:06.38)  2:21.88 (1:15.50)
 18 Kissel, Christophe  12 Jac-Cen-Del            2:21.91                   1 
      1:09.16 (1:09.16)  2:21.91 (1:12.75)
 19 Kittle, Jonathan    12 South Dearbo           2:23.66                   1 
      1:08.18 (1:08.18)  2:23.65 (1:15.47)
 20 Casey, Zac          12 Lawrenceburg           2:25.40                   1 
      1:10.81 (1:10.81)  2:25.40 (1:14.59)
 21 Ruhe, Zachary       12 East Central           2:27.59                   2 
      1:09.65 (1:09.65)  2:27.59 (1:17.94)
 22 Tackett, Bill       11 North Decatu           2:33.22                   1 
      1:11.27 (1:11.27)  2:33.22 (1:21.95)
 23 Miles, Logan        09 Milan                  2:34.04                   1 
      1:12.93 (1:12.93)  2:34.04 (1:21.11)
 24 Fannin, Cody        10 Lawrenceburg           2:39.41                   1 
      1:16.97 (1:16.97)  2:39.41 (1:22.44)
 25 Beyer, Josh         10 Rising Sun             3:09.27                   1 
      1:25.76 (1:25.76)  3:09.27 (1:43.51)
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
       State: % 21.10  1982        Jeffrey Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             
    Regional: ! 21.64  2011        Nick Stoner, Center Grove                   
   Sectional: * 22.05  5/19/2011   Chris Giesting, Batesville                  
     Stadium: # 22.05  5/19/2011   Chris Giesting, Batesville                  
                22.40  STND
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Stone, Justin       12 East Central             22.93                   10   
  2 Gray, Jacob         12 Franklin Cou             22.94                    8   
  3 Ayette, Tanner      10 Batesville               23.54                    6   
  4 Yocum, Matt         12 Rising Sun               23.61                    5   
  5 Campos, Josh        12 South Decatu             23.62                    4   
  6 Perleberg, Joe      12 Franklin Cou             23.67                    3   
  7 Koehne, Jacob       11 Batesville               23.87                    2   
  8 Welch, Luke         09 South Ripley             24.38                    1   
 
Event 10  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
       State: % 8:51.15  2012        Futsum Zienasellassie, North Central      
    Regional: ! 8:57.78  2004        Christian Wagner, Columbus North          
   Sectional: * 9:31.71  2003        Rob Grote, Batesville                     
     Stadium: # 9:22.99  2004        Rob Grote, Batesville                     
                9:16.26  STND
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Eckstein, Curt      10 Oldenburg Ac           9:46.86                   10   
      1:08.68 (1:08.68)  2:23.05 (1:14.38)  3:38.17 (1:15.12)  4:53.27 (1:15.11)
      6:09.09 (1:15.82)  7:24.29 (1:15.21)  8:39.55 (1:15.26)  9:46.86 (1:07.31)
  2 Martini, Zach       10 Rising Sun            10:14.83                    8   
      1:09.52 (1:09.52)  2:25.15 (1:15.63)  3:43.95 (1:18.80)  5:04.03 (1:20.08)
      6:24.77 (1:20.75)  7:44.62 (1:19.86)  9:00.75 (1:16.14) 10:14.83 (1:14.08)
  3 Fledderman, Justin  10 Oldenburg Ac          10:19.10                    6   
      1:09.28 (1:09.28)  2:24.90 (1:15.62)  3:43.79 (1:18.90)  5:03.84 (1:20.05)
      6:24.52 (1:20.69)  7:45.15 (1:20.64)  9:05.03 (1:19.88) 10:19.10 (1:14.07)
  4 Moster, Caleb       10 Batesville            10:21.64                    5   
      1:09.79 (1:09.79)  2:25.12 (1:15.34)  3:44.26 (1:19.15)  5:04.40 (1:20.14)
      6:25.12 (1:20.73)  7:45.87 (1:20.75)  9:05.75 (1:19.89) 10:21.64 (1:15.89)
  5 Clark, Justyn       11 South Decatu          10:34.94                    4   
      1:08.31 (1:08.31)  2:24.78 (1:16.48)  3:45.16 (1:20.38)  5:07.28 (1:22.13)
      6:30.22 (1:22.94)  7:54.38 (1:24.17)  9:17.99 (1:23.61) 10:34.94 (1:16.96)
  6 McClintic, Reid     10 Greensburg            10:40.79                    3   
      1:10.48 (1:10.48)  2:27.60 (1:17.12)  3:47.31 (1:19.72)  5:09.78 (1:22.47)
      6:33.32 (1:23.55)  7:56.83 (1:23.51)  9:21.24 (1:24.42) 10:40.79 (1:19.56)
  7 Riffle, Christophe  12 Batesville            10:54.49                    2   
      1:10.19 (1:10.19)  2:25.66 (1:15.48)  3:44.63 (1:18.98)  5:04.95 (1:20.32)
      6:30.70 (1:25.75)  8:04.14 (1:33.44)  9:32.49 (1:28.36) 10:54.49 (1:22.00)
  8 Beach, Dustin       12 South Dearbo          10:56.70                    1   
      1:14.39 (1:14.39)  2:34.85 (1:20.46)  3:58.41 (1:23.57)  5:22.06 (1:23.65)
      6:46.82 (1:24.77)  8:10.86 (1:24.04)  9:32.61 (1:21.76) 10:56.70 (1:24.09)
  9 Rector, Adam        11 South Dearbo          10:56.99                  
      1:17.49 (1:17.49)  2:39.55 (1:22.07)  4:02.26 (1:22.72)  5:25.15 (1:22.89)
      6:49.21 (1:24.06)  8:13.35 (1:24.14)  9:37.99 (1:24.64) 10:56.99 (1:19.00)
 10 Johnson, Kevin      10 Greensburg            11:08.53                  
      1:12.98 (1:12.98)  2:35.27 (1:22.29)  3:58.80 (1:23.53)  5:23.41 (1:24.62)
      6:50.50 (1:27.09)  8:18.53 (1:28.04)  9:46.50 (1:27.97) 11:08.53 (1:22.03)
 11 Pruitt, Alexander   10 East Central          11:27.41                  
      1:18.02 (1:18.02)  2:40.32 (1:22.31)  4:05.85 (1:25.54)  5:33.09 (1:27.24)
      6:59.91 (1:26.83)  8:29.35 (1:29.45) 10:01.78 (1:32.43) 11:27.41 (1:25.63)
 12 Bauman, Damon       12 East Central          11:39.47                  
      1:19.61 (1:19.61)  2:49.08 (1:29.47)  4:17.26 (1:28.18)  5:43.97 (1:26.71)
      7:14.48 (1:30.52)  8:47.11 (1:32.64) 10:18.71 (1:31.60) 11:39.47 (1:20.77)
 13 Back, Alex          10 Franklin Cou          11:40.89                  
      1:15.87 (1:15.87)  2:41.39 (1:25.53)  4:11.17 (1:29.79)  5:44.09 (1:32.92)
      7:15.27 (1:31.19)  8:48.54 (1:33.27) 10:19.99 (1:31.46) 11:40.89 (1:20.90)
 14 Trenkamp, Dylan     09 South Ripley          11:46.70                  
      1:21.17 (1:21.17)  2:50.31 (1:29.14)  4:19.86 (1:29.55)  5:50.37 (1:30.51)
      7:23.59 (1:33.23)  8:57.37 (1:33.79) 10:29.60 (1:32.23) 11:46.71 (1:17.11)
 15 Kramer, Logan       09 North Decatu          11:50.38                  
      1:12.13 (1:12.13)  2:39.63 (1:27.50)  4:12.63 (1:33.00)  5:46.72 (1:34.10)
      7:20.33 (1:33.62)  8:53.14 (1:32.82) 10:27.04 (1:33.90) 11:50.38 (1:23.35)
 16 Zigan, Mathew       10 South Ripley          12:26.54                  
      1:21.26 (1:21.26)  2:51.21 (1:29.96)  4:23.02 (1:31.81)  5:58.67 (1:35.65)
      7:35.11 (1:36.45)  9:12.92 (1:37.81) 10:51.06 (1:38.15) 12:26.55 (1:35.49)
 17 Mapes, Daniel       10 South Decatu          13:32.31                  
      1:22.80 (1:22.80)  2:59.82 (1:37.02)  4:44.29 (1:44.47)  6:30.72 (1:46.44)
      8:18.62 (1:47.91) 10:08.04 (1:49.42) 11:57.28 (1:49.25) 13:32.31 (1:35.04)
 18 Nerlinger, Austin   10 Lawrenceburg          13:35.61                  
      1:17.33 (1:17.33)  2:56.80 (1:39.47)  4:44.30 (1:47.51)  6:30.79 (1:46.49)
      8:18.69 (1:47.91) 10:08.08 (1:49.39) 11:57.31 (1:49.24) 13:35.61 (1:38.30)
 19 Huffman, Kevin      10 Milan                 14:01.69                  
      1:25.24 (1:25.24)  3:10.34 (1:45.10)  4:59.77 (1:49.43)  6:50.67 (1:50.91)
      8:46.27 (1:55.61) 10:41.59 (1:55.32) 12:33.96 (1:52.38) 14:01.70 (1:27.74)
 20 Wickersham, Bradly  09 Milan                 14:03.20                  
      1:25.32 (1:25.32)  3:15.15 (1:49.83)  5:04.63 (1:49.49)  6:57.88 (1:53.25)
      8:54.96 (1:57.09) 10:40.16 (1:45.20) 12:29.87 (1:49.72) 14:03.20 (1:33.34)
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
       State: % 3:13.66  1980        Gary West Side                            
                         Carter, Peterson, Monagan, Burnett                
    Regional: ! 3:19.17  2007        Franklin Central                          
                         J Mitchell, D Willis, M Dunten, A Scott           
   Sectional: * 3:23.24  2009        East Central, East Central                
                         J Colon, J Ronnebaum, C Olive, G Rauch            
     Stadium: # 3:23.24  2009        East Central, East Central                
                         J Colon, A Sterwerf, C Olive, G Rauch             
                3:21.06  STND
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Batesville  'A'                               3:28.88                   2  10   
     1) Ayette, Tanner 10               2) Heil, Peter 12                 
     3) Tunny, Michael 12               4) Yorn, Garrett 12               
  2 East Central  'A'                             3:30.11                   2   8   
     1) Alig, Andrew 11                 2) Stone, Justin 12               
     3) Fox, Kurtis 11                  4) Hartman, Aaron 11              
  3 South Decatur  'A'                            3:36.55                   2   6   
     1) Campos, Josh 12                 2) Canady, Randall 12             
     3) Cowins, Dylan 10                4) Studler, Sam 12                
  4 South Dearborn  'A'                           3:37.48                   2   5   
     1) Espedilla, McKelti 11           2) Sinclair, David 11             
     3) Bridges, Nolan 12               4) Davis, Jarod 12                
  5 Franklin County  'A'                          3:39.68                   2   4   
     1) Gabbard, Alex 10                2) Gray, Jacob 12                 
     3) Hagerty, Johnathan 10           4) Perleberg, Joe 12              
  6 Greensburg  'A'                               3:46.99                   2   3   
     1) Barber, Dylan 10                2) Partlow, Shawn 09              
     3) Gaston, Kody 10                 4) Woods, Jadrian 10              
  7 Oldenburg Academy  'A'                        3:48.07                   1   2   
     1) Moorman, Aaron 12               2) Hasselbring, Jared 10          
     3) Kuntz, Dave 10                  4) Schroeder, Greg 10             
  8 Rising Sun  'A'                               3:48.46                   2   1   
     1) Koons, Andrew 09                2) Yocum, Matt 12                 
     3) Gallegos, Claudio 11            4) Henry, Colton 10               
  9 Jac-Cen-Del  'A'                              3:51.42                   1 
     1) Wagner, Eli 12                  2) Dobbs, Rodney 10               
     3) Kissel, Christopher 12          4) Kronemberg, Thiago 11          
 10 North Decatur  'A'                            3:55.94                   1 
     1) Caudill, Will 12                2) Hartman, Jake 09               
     3) Snider, Jacob 09                4) Moorman, Eric 12               
 11 South Ripley  'A'                             4:02.83                   1 
     1) Tussey, Adam 11                 2) Bradley, Austin 12             
     3) Bradley, Micheal 12             4) Herbert, Andrew 11             
 12 Milan  'A'                                    4:19.97                   1 
     1) Gbur, Austin 09                 2) Summers, Brandon 11            
     3) Miles, Conner 09                4) Schlotterbeck, Mark 12         
 
Event 13  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================================
       State: % 24-07.75  1994        Frank Young, Peru                        
       State: % 24-07.75  1995        Frank Young, Kokomo                      
    Regional: !    23-06  2004        Tyler Skelton, Center Grove              
   Sectional: *    22-06  2006        David Hickman, Switzerland County        
     Stadium: # 22-01.50  1984        Greg Webster, East Central               
                22-02.50  STND
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Heil, Peter         12 Batesville            21-00.00                   10   
      19-11.75  20-05  20-10  FOUL  FOUL  21-00
  2 Orschell, Mitchell  09 Franklin Cou          20-04.00                    8   
      19-05.50  19-08  20-04  19-10.75  19-08.75  FOUL
  3 Hartman, Aaron      11 East Central          20-00.00                    6   
      FOUL  20-00  FOUL  17-06.50  FOUL  19-07
  4 Stone, Justin       12 East Central          19-09.25                    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  19-08  FOUL  19-09.25  19-04
  5 Sparks, Kody        12 Franklin Cou          19-06.50                    4   
      16-01.75  18-07.50  FOUL  19-05  19-05  19-06.50
  6 Schlotterbeck, Mar  12 Milan                 19-05.75                    3   
      18-06.25  18-08.50  19-05.75  19-02  FOUL  16-09
  7 Sinclair, David     11 South Dearbo          19-00.00                    2   
      18-11  FOUL  18-05.25  18-10.75  19-00  FOUL
  8 Hocker, Derek       11 North Decatu          18-10.75                    1   
      FOUL  FOUL  18-10.75           
  9 Heist, Tanner       11 Lawrenceburg          18-06.50                  
      17-00.50  18-06.50  18-06.50         
 10 Yorn, Garrett       12 Batesville            18-06.00                  
      18-05.75  18-05.50  18-06          
 11 Yocum, Matt         12 Rising Sun            18-05.00                  
      18-05  18-02.25  18-03.50         
 12 Wagner, Eli         12 Jac-Cen-Del           18-00.00                  
      17-00.25  17-07.50  18-00         
 13 Benge, Nick         10 South Decatu          17-11.25                  
      17-06  17-10.50  17-11.25         
 14 Cowins, Dylan       10 South Decatu          17-04.25                  
      17-04.25  17-03.50  15-09         
 15 Rolf, Brock         11 South Ripley          16-03.00                  
      16-03  16-01  15-11         
 16 Partlow, Shawn      09 Greensburg            16-00.00                  
      15-09.75  15-11  16-00         
 17 Hill, Adam          12 South Dearbo          15-11.75                  
      14-09  15-02.50  15-11.75         
 18 Hollingswoth, Nate  10 Oldenburg Ac          15-04.25                  
      15-04.25  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Dorsett, Randal     11 Greensburg            15-02.25                  
      14-06.25  14-01.25  15-02.25         
 20 Fields, Steven      12 Rising Sun            15-00.75                  
      15-00.75  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Kelnhofer, Jeremy   12 Oldenburg Ac          14-10.50                  
      14-01.25  14-10.50  14-05         
 22 Mack, Noah          10 North Decatu           9-07.00                  
      9-07  8-06  8-03.25         
 
Event 12  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================================
       State: % 7-01.25  1980        Ron Jones, Mount Vernon                   
       State: % 7-01.25  1980        Adam Shumpert, Peru                       
       State: % 7-01.25  1977        Jeff Woodard, New Albany                  
    Regional: !    6-11  1992        David Hurt, Shelbyville                   
   Sectional: *    6-06  2008        Brandon Otter, Switzerland County         
     Stadium: # 6-09.50  1983        Dave Galle, Batesville                    
                6-04.00  STND
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Heist, Tanner       11 Lawrenceburg           5-08.00                   10   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Tunny, Timothy      11 Batesville            J5-08.00                    8   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ralph, Tristin      11 South Decatu          J5-08.00                    6   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Bixler, Josh        11 Milan                  5-06.00                    5   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Bedel, Kevin        11 Batesville            J5-06.00                    4   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Ward, Seth          09 East Central          J5-06.00                    3   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Koons, Andrew       09 Rising Sun             5-04.00                    2   
     5-04 5-06 
        O  XXX 
  8 Rolfes, Trevor      11 Lawrenceburg          J5-04.00                    0.33
     5-04 5-06 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Jarman, Elliot      10 Oldenburg Ac          J5-04.00                    0.33
     5-04 5-06 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Hagerty, Johnathan  10 Franklin Cou          J5-04.00                    0.33
     5-04 5-06 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Meadows, Kordell    09 South Decatu          J5-04.00                  
     5-04 5-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Herbert, Andrew     11 South Ripley                NH                  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Adams, Robert       11 North Decatu                NH                  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Evans, Joseph       10 Rising Sun                  NH                  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Turner, Dennis      11 South Ripley                NH                  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Schmitt, Michael    09 Jac-Cen-Del                 NH                  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Dixon, Wyatt        12 Franklin Cou                NH                  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Weisenbach, Luke    11 Oldenburg Ac                NH                  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Dole, Nathan        11 East Central                NH                  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 
Event 14  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
       State: % 217-01  1993        John Schulte, Hanover Central              
    Regional: ! 181-05  1992        Nathan Davis, Richmond                     
   Sectional: * 166-00  1992        Allen Collins, Lawrenceburg                
     Stadium: # 167-08  1992        Allen Collins, Lawrenceburg                
                160-08  STND
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Eldridge, Derrick   10 Rising Sun           142-07.00                   10   
      130-06  114-02  133-10  140-02  FOUL  142-07
  2 Steinmetz, Jacob    11 East Central         140-05.00                    8   
      123-00  FOUL  140-05  137-05  119-07  134-03
  3 Wallpe, Evan        11 North Decatu         139-00.00                    6   
      117-10  FOUL  FOUL  139-00  133-02  119-11
  4 Sams, Kannon        11 Franklin Cou         136-06.00                    5   
      119-01  135-01  120-00  125-06  121-11  136-06
  5 Ogle, Shay          11 South Decatu         133-04.00                    4   
      FOUL  116-03  FOUL  121-04  133-04  128-03
  6 Redelman, Kyle      12 Greensburg           129-06.00                    3   
      120-00  119-04  97-06  FOUL  129-06  FOUL
  7 Bedel, Kevin        11 Batesville           126-07.00                    2   
      FOUL  121-09  116-00  FOUL  126-07  123-06
  8 Hayes, Nathan       12 Greensburg           124-09.00                    1   
      121-00  FOUL  124-09  FOUL  FOUL  121-10
  9 Allen, Damon        10 South Decatu         121-10.00                  
      FOUL  118-08  121-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Walter, Nathaniel   12 Milan                112-05.00                  
      109-08  100-02  112-05         
 11 Ward, Dustin        11 East Central         110-09.00                  
      FOUL  100-06  110-09          
 12 Arnold, Jacob       11 Franklin Cou         107-02.00                  
      107-02  102-00  98-11         
 13 Forbeck, Luke       11 Batesville           107-00.00                  
      90-10  FOUL  107-00         
 14 Jackson, Mitch      12 Rising Sun           105-05.00                  
      102-02  105-05  FOUL         
 15 Simpkins, Sam       12 Milan                103-06.00                  
      103-06  87-03  FOUL         
 16 Crow, Jared         12 Lawrenceburg         102-11.00                  
      FOUL  102-06  102-11           
 17 Lacey, Joe          11 Lawrenceburg          93-09.00                  
      92-00  93-09  86-02         
 18 Smith, Samuel       11 South Dearbo          91-04.00                  
      FOUL  FOUL  91-04         
 19 Ball, Brandon       11 South Ripley          90-01.00                  
      81-08  85-01  90-01         
 20 Douglas, Christoph  10 Jac-Cen-Del           87-00.00                  
      FOUL  87-00  FOUL         
 21 Cumberworth, Caleb  11 South Ripley          84-07.00                  
      84-07  84-03  79-03         
 22 House, Corbyn       09 North Decatu          82-07.00                  
      82-07  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Schmitt, Michael    09 Jac-Cen-Del           81-02.00                  
      75-01  76-07  81-02         
 24 Hornberger, Jacob    9 Oldenburg Ac          71-03.00                  
      67-09  69-11  71-03         
 25 Mayborg, Max        10 Oldenburg Ac          69-07.00                  
      FOUL  69-07  69-05         
 
Event 15  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================================
       State: % 66-08.50  1997        Jeremy Allen, Pike                       
    Regional: !    64-08  2007        Ben Stephen, Union County                
   Sectional: *    55-11  2004        Ryan Fields, Rushville                   
     Stadium: #    59-00  1988        Mark Parris, East Central                
                54-11.00  STND
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Wallpe, Evan        11 North Decatu          51-05.00                   10   
      FOUL  47-03  47-08  51-05  44-10.50  48-00.75
  2 Redelman, Kyle      12 Greensburg            45-09.00                    8   
      44-06.75  44-07  45-09  45-09  44-10.50  44-10.50
  3 Sams, Kannon        11 Franklin Cou          45-04.50                    6   
      41-11.25  42-09  42-10  45-04.50  43-10  44-06.50
  4 Simpkins, Sam       12 Milan                 43-02.50                    5   
      41-08.50  43-02.50  43-01  41-10.25  43-00  41-00.75
  5 Hayes, Nathan       12 Greensburg            42-10.50                    4   
      42-04.25  42-06.50  40-06.75  40-04.75  42-02  42-10.50
  6 Steinmetz, Jacob    11 East Central          42-10.25                    3   
      40-02.75  41-06.25  37-07  39-09.75  39-11.75  42-10.25
  7 Guintini, Dante     10 East Central          42-09.25                    2   
      41-04.25  38-01.50  40-00.50  38-07.50  4-02.75  42-09.25
  8 Eldridge, Derrick   10 Rising Sun            41-00.50                    1   
      37-04.50  40-03.25  40-05  39-08.50  39-04.50  41-00.50
  9 Parris, Mason       09 Lawrenceburg          39-07.75                  
      39-02  39-07.75  35-10.50  36-03  35-07.50  37-05.25
 10 Allen, Damon        10 South Decatu          38-04.00                  
      38-04  34-06.50  35-11.50         
 11 Bedel, Kevin        11 Batesville            38-02.00                  
      36-06.50  FOUL  38-02         
 12 Gudgeon, Mitchell   12 Batesville            37-10.00                  
      36-07.50  37-10  36-02.75         
 13 Robben, Ben         12 Franklin Cou          37-09.00                  
      37-09  37-08.50  37-01.50         
 14 Ogle, Shay          11 South Decatu          37-01.00                  
      36-11  FOUL  37-01         
 15 Brandes, Cody       12 Milan                 36-11.00                  
      36-11  35-07.75  36-08.50           
 16 Farmer, Jonathon    11 Lawrenceburg          35-04.50                  
      30-10.50  35-04.50  32-11.50         
 17 Dobbs, Rodney       10 Jac-Cen-Del           35-01.50                  
      35-01.50  34-08.25  5-00.50         
 18 Hornberger, Jacob    9 Oldenburg Ac          35-00.50                  
      35-00.50  34-10.25  34-05.25         
 19 Kramer, Kyle        10 North Decatu          34-06.25                  
      33-02.50  34-06.25  33-10           
 20 Smith, Samuel       11 South Dearbo          34-00.25                  
      34-00.25  33-02.50  33-06.75         
 21 Jackson, Mitch      12 Rising Sun            33-01.50                  
      31-05.50  32-01.25  33-01.50         
 22 Disbro, Seth        11 South Dearbo          31-09.25                  
      31-09.25  30-10.75  31-08.50         
 23 Cumberworth, Caleb  11 South Ripley          31-06.50                  
      28-07.25  29-08.75  31-06.50         
 24 Morris, Ethan       09 South Ripley          28-00.00                  
      27-08.50  28-00  26-11         
 25 Ricke, Sidney       09 Oldenburg Ac          27-06.00                  
      27-06  26-10  26-01.50         
 26 Douglas, Christoph  10 Jac-Cen-Del           27-02.75                  
      27-02.75  27-00  25-07.25         
 
Event 16  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
       State: % 17-00.50  2014        Deakin Volz, Fort Wayne Northrop         
    Regional: !    15-09  2011        Terry Batemon, Warren Central            
   Sectional: *    14-00  2010        Colton Robinson, East Central            
     Stadium: #    15-00  2008        Jeremy Pratt, Rushville                  
                14-04.00  STND
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Corn, Nathan        11 East Central          12-10.00                   10   
     9-04 9-10 10-04 10-10 11-04 11-10 12-04 12-10 13-01 14-04 
        P    P     P     P     P    XO   XXO   XXO     P   XXX 
  2 Takahashi, Yudai    11 South Dearbo          12-04.00                    8   
     9-04 9-10 10-04 10-10 11-04 11-10 12-04 12-10 
        P    P     P     O   XXO    XO    XO   XXX 
  3 Humbert, Dakota     10 Franklin Cou          11-10.00                    6   
     9-04 9-10 10-04 10-10 11-04 11-10 12-04 
        P    O     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  4 Rosemeyer, Douglas  11 East Central          11-04.00                    5   
     9-04 9-10 10-04 10-10 11-04 11-10 
        P    P     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  5 Strobel, Robert     10 Batesville             9-04.00                    4   
     9-04 9-10 
        O  XXX 
  6 Apsley, Evan        09 Franklin Cou          J9-04.00                    3   
     9-04 9-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Bedel, Nathan       10 Batesville                  NH                  
     9-04 
      XXX 
 -- Baxter, Cainan      10 South Dearbo                NH                  
     9-04 
      XXX 
 -- Cain, Blade         12 Greensburg                  NH                  
     9-04 9-10 
        P  XXX 
 -- Deiwert, Nathan     09 Greensburg                  NH                  
     9-04 
      XXX 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Batesville                 132        2) East Central               99   
    3) Franklin County             80.33     4) Oldenburg Academy          56.33
    5) South Decatur               56        6) Rising Sun                 43   
    7) South Dearborn              37        7) Greensburg                 37   
    9) Lawrenceburg                33.33    10) North Decatur              17   
   11) Milan                       15       12) South Ripley                9   
   13) Jac-Cen-Del                  6