Licensed to South Dearborn High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/1/2010 09:04 AM
              2010 IHSAA East Central Boys Sectional - 5/20/2010               
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       State: % 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             
    Regional: ! 10.63  2006        Devin Pipkin, Warren Central                
   Sectional: * 11.10  1994        Herbie Smith, South Dearborn                
     Studium: # 11.24  1986        Steve Emlinger, East Central                
     Stadium: # 11.24  1986        Jason Orndorff, East Central                
                10.91  STND
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nare, Lucas               11 Oldenburg Ac             11.66Q                  1 
  2 Purdy, Spencer            12 Jac-Cen-Del              11.78Q                  2 
  3 Tucker, Trevor            11 Batesville               11.85Q                  3 
  4 Rauch, Adam               12 East Central             11.92Q                  4 
  5 Booker, Nick              12 Greensburg               11.80q                  2 
  6 Schulte, Alexander        12 East Central             11.88q                  1 
  7 Dresselhaus, Kevin        11 South Ripley             11.94q                  4 
  8 Banschbach, Chad          09 Lawrenceburg             11.99q                  3 
  9 Slusher, Jacob            11 Greensburg               12.00                   3 
 10 Purdy, Jayson             10 Jac-Cen-Del              12.01                   4 
 11 Herzog, John              10 Milan                    12.08                   2 
 12 Leising, Tyler            10 Batesville               12.11                   2 
 13 Ricke, Dirk               12 North Decatu             12.19                   3 
 14 Bowell, Austin            11 Lawrenceburg             12.28                   2 
 15 Orschell, Ethan           10 Franklin Cou             12.36                   1 
 16 Pennington, Travis        12 Milan                    12.43                   1 
 17 Lewellyn, Mark            12 North Decatu             12.48                   1 
 18 Miller, Quentin           12 Oldenburg Ac             12.51                   4 
 19 Palmer, James             09 South Decatu             12.58                   2 
 20 Scudder, Zach             10 Rising Sun               12.64                   3 
 21 Li, Jicky                 10 South Dearbo             12.75                   2 
 22 Kendrick, Ryan            11 Rising Sun               12.91                   4 
 23 Blauvelt, Skyler          10 South Decatu             12.98                   3 
 24 Swain, Dylan              09 South Dearbo             13.06                   1 
 25 Karaus, Robbie            10 Switzerland              13.29                   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
       State: % 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             
    Regional: ! 10.63  2006        Devin Pipkin, Warren Central                
   Sectional: * 11.10  1994        Herbie Smith, South Dearborn                
     Studium: # 11.24  1986        Steve Emlinger, East Central                
     Stadium: # 11.24  1986        Jason Orndorff, East Central                
                10.91  STND
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nare, Lucas               11 Oldenburg Ac             11.56                  
  2 Rauch, Adam               12 East Central             11.71                  
  3 Booker, Nick              12 Greensburg               11.77                  
  4 Purdy, Spencer            12 Jac-Cen-Del              11.86                  
  5 Tucker, Trevor            11 Batesville               11.89                  
  6 Dresselhaus, Kevin        11 South Ripley             11.94                  
  7 Schulte, Alexander        12 East Central             12.06                  
  8 Banschbach, Chad          09 Lawrenceburg             12.09                  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       State: % 21.10  1982        Jeffrey Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             
    Regional: ! 21.67  2005        Jason Werner, Roncalli                      
   Sectional: * 22.46  1993        Alex Smith, Franklin County                 
     Studium: # 22.74  1985        Steve Emlinger, East Central                
                22.19  STND
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adams, Jesse              10 South Dearbo             24.02Q                  1 
  2 Booker, Nick              12 Greensburg               24.02Q                  3 
  3 Slusher, Jacob            11 Greensburg               24.21Q                  2 
  4 Dresselhaus, Kevin        11 South Ripley             24.04Q                  1 
  5 Nare, Lucas               11 Oldenburg Ac             24.07Q                  3 
  6 Rauch, Adam               12 East Central             24.56Q                  2 
  7 Purdy, Spencer            12 Jac-Cen-Del              24.07q                  1 
  8 Furney, Nicholas          12 East Central             24.34q                  3 
  9 Banschbach, Chad          09 Lawrenceburg             24.36                   3 
 10 Swanson, Clint            09 Switzerland              24.89                   2 
 11 Jeffers, Connor           10 Batesville               24.91                   3 
 12 Jeffers, Tom              12 Batesville               24.91                   2 
 13 Bowell, Austin            11 Lawrenceburg             25.12                   1 
 14 Kendrick, Ryan            11 Rising Sun               25.74                   1 
 15 Ricke, Dirk               12 North Decatu             26.09                   3 
 16 Lewellyn, Mark            12 North Decatu             26.19                   2 
 17 Scudder, Zach             10 Rising Sun               26.58                   2 
 18 Chambers, Joey            09 Jac-Cen-Del              26.99                   3 
 19 Apsley, Matthew           12 Franklin Cou             28.01                   2 
 20 Hyland, Jordan            10 Oldenburg Ac             28.04                   2 
 -- Jewett, Cory              11 Milan                       NT                   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
       State: % 21.10  1982        Jeffrey Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             
    Regional: ! 21.67  2005        Jason Werner, Roncalli                      
   Sectional: * 22.46  1993        Alex Smith, Franklin County                 
     Studium: # 22.74  1985        Steve Emlinger, East Central                
                22.19  STND
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nare, Lucas               11 Oldenburg Ac             23.35                  
  2 Rauch, Adam               12 East Central             23.59                  
  3 Slusher, Jacob            11 Greensburg               23.60                  
  4 Booker, Nick              12 Greensburg               23.87                  
  5 Dresselhaus, Kevin        11 South Ripley             24.24                  
  6 Purdy, Spencer            12 Jac-Cen-Del              24.61                  
  7 Furney, Nicholas          12 East Central             24.66                  
  8 Adams, Jesse              10 South Dearbo             24.97                  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       State: % 46.99  2002        David Neville, Merrillville                 
    Regional: ! 49.08  2009        Pat Feeney, New Palestin                    
   Sectional: * 50.35  1992        John Bostic, South Dearborn                 
     Studium: # 49.54  1986        Chris Green, Lawrenceburg                   
                49.01  STND
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Giesting, Chris           11 Batesville               49.90*                  4 
  2 Mansfield, David          12 East Central             52.54                   3 
  3 Adams, Jesse              10 South Dearbo             53.92                   4 
  4 Hon, Josh                 12 Switzerland              53.95                   4 
  5 Kunkel, Forrest           11 Franklin Cou             54.28                   3 
  6 Gryspeerdt, Scott         11 Batesville               54.60                   4 
  7 Purdy, Jayson             10 Jac-Cen-Del              54.70                   3 
  8 Herbert, Lucas            10 East Central             55.40                   4 
  9 Root, David               10 North Decatu             55.80                   3 
 10 Groves, Dylan             11 South Ripley             55.86                   4 
 11 Gatewood, Brandon         12 South Decatu             56.58                   2 
 12 Walton, Jordan            12 Rising Sun               56.60                   2 
 13 Gauck, Nick               11 North Decatu             56.98                   4 
 14 Geis, William             09 Oldenburg Ac             57.39                   2 
 15 Baker, Max                11 Lawrenceburg             57.58                   3 
 16 Nordoff, Ethan            12 South Ripley             58.93                   2 
 17 Lee, Adam                 11 Milan                    59.09                   2 
 18 Ramsey, Peter             10 Rising Sun               59.34                   1 
 19 Smith, Josh               09 Oldenburg Ac             59.36                   2 
 20 Hunter, Logan             10 Greensburg             1:00.00                   1 
 21 Rogers, Dj                11 Milan                  1:00.45                   3 
 22 O'Neal, Trevor            09 Franklin Cou           1:01.99                   1 
 23 Martin, Ryan              09 Greensburg             1:02.19                   2 
 24 O'Neal, Zach              11 Switzerland            1:02.26                   3 
 25 Foster, Cort              10 South Decatu           1:04.28                   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
       State: % 1:50.20  1977        Tom Martin, Evansville Memorial           
    Regional: ! 1:54.89  2000        Nick Green, Center Grove                  
   Sectional: * 1:59.12  2005        Jim Marlatt, Rushville                    
     Studium: # 1:59.00  2003        Bryce New, Shelbyville                    
                1:55.99  STND
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Merkel, Hayden            10 Batesville             2:03.68                  
  2 Hall, Kyle                10 South Dearbo           2:04.41                  
  3 Smith, Shane              12 North Decatu           2:05.21                  
  4 Powell, Zach              12 Greensburg             2:07.78                  
  5 Marsee, Cody              12 Milan                  2:12.20                  
  6 Hummel, Adam              10 Rising Sun             2:12.46                  
  7 Hubbard, Kirk             12 East Central           2:12.86                  
  8 Barry, Bradley            10 East Central           2:14.54                  
  9 Pulliam, Andrew           12 Rising Sun             2:15.09                  
 10 Speer, Matt               11 Jac-Cen-Del            2:17.27                  
 11 Meyer, Trayton            12 Switzerland            2:17.49                  
 12 Kunkel, August            12 Franklin Cou           2:17.53                  
 13 Krekeler, Jonathon        12 Batesville             2:17.69                  
 14 Sparks, Trey              09 South Ripley           2:18.38                  
 15 Root, Ryan                10 North Decatu           2:18.46                  
 16 Evans, Colin              09 Greensburg             2:18.94                  
 17 Bischoff, Alexander          Franklin Cou           2:20.18                  
 18 Miller, Keith             09 Oldenburg Ac           2:21.87                  
 19 Walters, Jerad            11 South Ripley           2:22.06                  
 20 Ison, Adam                11 Milan                  2:22.35                  
 21 Emerson, Jacob            10 South Dearbo           2:23.95                  
 22 Schiller, Adam            11 Lawrenceburg           2:26.71                  
 23 Ritchey, Kyle             10 South Decatu           2:37.08                  
 24 Kline, Bryan              09 Oldenburg Ac           2:39.09                  
 25 Ernst, Gunnar             11 Lawrenceburg           2:41.10                  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
       State: % 4:04.20  1976        Rudy Chapa, Hammond                       
    Regional: ! 4:13.63  2007        De'Sean Turner, Warren Central            
   Sectional: * 4:25.17  2007        Jeremiah Vaughan, Franklin County         
     Studium: # 4:16.90  2003        Christian Wagner, Columbus North          
                4:23.03  STND
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Merkel, Hayden            10 Batesville             4:29.85                  
  2 McFarland, Corey          12 Switzerland            4:38.76                  
  3 Rich, Gavin               11 East Central           4:40.97                  
  4 Coleman, Blake            12 Batesville             4:46.13                  
  5 Hummel, Adam              10 Rising Sun             4:59.36                  
  6 Kemper, James             11 South Dearbo           4:59.58                  
  7 Apsley, Alan              10 Franklin Cou           5:02.98                  
  8 Richardson, Thomas        10 Greensburg             5:04.20                  
  9 Davis, Matthew            10 East Central           5:04.68                  
 10 Rich, Ethan               12 North Decatu           5:06.18                  
 11 Nierlich, Anthony         11 Rising Sun             5:06.78                  
 12 Dennis, Drew              12 Franklin Cou           5:11.38                  
 13 Meyer, Quinton            10 Switzerland            5:18.76                  
 14 Weber, Jay                10 Greensburg             5:22.36                  
 15 Robinson, Benjamin        10 South Dearbo           5:26.09                  
 16 Walter, Nick              10 Milan                  5:28.76                  
 17 Wood, Brandon             11 Lawrenceburg           5:31.89                  
 18 Pitts, Russell            09 Milan                  5:45.59                  
 19 Angelotti, Giovanni       12 North Decatu           5:52.41                  
 20 Humphrey, Alex            11 Lawrenceburg           5:59.54                  
 21 Weisbrod, Paul            11 Oldenburg Ac           6:53.66                  
 -- Speer, Matt               11 Jac-Cen-Del                 NT                  
 -- Dobbs, Jim                11 Jac-Cen-Del                 NT                  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
       State: % 8:55.10  1975        Rudy Chapa, Hammond                       
    Regional: ! 8:57.78  2004        Christian Wagner, Columbus North          
   Sectional: * 9:31.71  2003        Rob Grote, Batesville                     
     Studium: # 9:22.99  2004        Rob Grote, Batesville                     
                9:22.08  STND
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 McFarland, Corey          12 Switzerland           10:10.33                  
  2 Rich, Gavin               11 East Central          10:29.85                  
  3 Nierlich, Anthony         11 Rising Sun            10:37.37                  
  4 Koury, Collin             11 Batesville            10:40.87                  
  5 Smith, Trevor             09 Batesville            10:49.47                  
  6 Owens, Luke               11 Oldenburg Ac          10:52.32                  
  7 Apsley, Alan              10 Franklin Cou          10:58.46                  
  8 Houchens, John            10 South Dearbo          10:59.39                  
  9 Pike, Logan               09 Switzerland           11:00.73                  
 10 Davis, Matthew            10 East Central          11:10.69                  
 11 Frink, Ian                11 Greensburg            11:16.14                  
 12 Rich, Ethan               12 North Decatu          11:17.54                  
 13 Raab, Zachary             09 South Ripley          11:37.73                  
 14 Moore, Derek              12 North Decatu          11:40.67                  
 15 Loechle, Ethan            10 Greensburg            11:43.19                  
 16 Frey, Austin              10 Oldenburg Ac          11:45.61                  
 17 Dang, Antony              12 South Dearbo          11:49.26                  
 18 Craig, Garrett            09 Rising Sun            12:05.03                  
 19 Wood, Brandon             11 Lawrenceburg          12:05.29                  
 20 Land, Cody                11 Lawrenceburg          12:15.82                  
 21 Dobbs, Jim                11 Jac-Cen-Del           12:20.79                  
 22 O'Connor, Alijah          10 Franklin Cou          12:22.51                  
 23 Meyer, Zack               09 Milan                 12:41.58                  
 24 Money, Tyler              09 Milan                 12:46.27                  
 25 Young, Alex               10 South Ripley          12:50.14                  
 26 Bradley, Kyle             11 Jac-Cen-Del           13:15.43                  
 -- Kirchner, Evan            10 South Decatu                NT                  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       State: % 13.64  1976        Jerry Hill, Indpls Arsenal Tech             
    Regional: ! 14.02  2006        Joey Hodges, Warren Central                 
   Sectional: * 15.06  2009        Corey Olive, East Central                   
     Studium: # 15.04  2009        Corey Olive, East Central                   
                14.79  STND
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sparks, Ricky             12 Rising Sun               16.51Q                  1 
  2 Rennekamp, Jake           10 Lawrenceburg             17.06Q                  3 
  3 Hime, Tucker              10 Greensburg               17.16Q                  2 
  4 Braley, Spencer           11 South Ripley             17.36Q                  1 
  5 Gatewood, Brandon         12 South Decatu             17.80Q                  2 
  6 Caldwell, Jesse           11 East Central             17.94Q                  3 
  7 Wagner, Ethan             12 Jac-Cen-Del              17.78q                  1 
  8 Duncan, Shine             09 Greensburg               17.86q                  1 
  9 Jaworski, Justin          11 Rising Sun               18.06                   3 
 10 Hamilton, Ethan           11 South Decatu             18.38                   3 
 11 Hawkins, Travis           12 Lawrenceburg             19.09                   1 
 12 Kunkel, Troy              10 North Decatu             19.10                   2 
 13 Bramer, Kaleb             12 Franklin Cou             19.18                   1 
 14 Rabenold, Lake            12 East Central             19.30                   2 
 15 Jones, Gunter             09 Batesville               20.10                   2 
 16 Marksberry, Steve         12 Milan                    20.21                   3 
 17 Gorman, Zachariah         09 Oldenburg Ac             20.61                   3 
 18 Brunsman, Mark            11 Oldenburg Ac             20.73                   2 
 19 Thompson, Nathan          10 Milan                    21.18                   2 
 20 Rork, Alex                09 Jac-Cen-Del              21.25                   2 
 -- Ross, Tanner              12 Switzerland                 NT                   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
       State: % 13.64  1976        Jerry Hill, Indpls Arsenal Tech             
    Regional: ! 14.02  2006        Joey Hodges, Warren Central                 
   Sectional: * 15.06  2009        Corey Olive, East Central                   
     Studium: # 15.04  2009        Corey Olive, East Central                   
                14.79  STND
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hime, Tucker              10 Greensburg               16.43                  
  2 Rennekamp, Jake           10 Lawrenceburg             16.73                  
  3 Sparks, Ricky             12 Rising Sun               16.74                  
  4 Braley, Spencer           11 South Ripley             17.18                  
  5 Gatewood, Brandon         12 South Decatu             17.54                  
  6 Wagner, Ethan             12 Jac-Cen-Del              17.66                  
  7 Duncan, Shine             09 Greensburg               18.03                  
  8 Caldwell, Jesse           11 East Central             18.13                  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
       State: % 36.26  2007        Bryce Brown, Evansville Harrison            
    Regional: ! 37.23  2008        D'Jaun Richardson, Warren Central           
   Sectional: * 39.26  2009        Corey Olive, East Central                   
     Studium: # 39.26  2009        Corey Olive, East Central                   
                39.23  STND
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Sparks, Ricky             12 Rising Sun               42.96                   3 
  2 Brookbank, Luke           12 Lawrenceburg             43.52                   3 
  3 Ross, Tanner              12 Switzerland              43.68                   3 
  4 Braley, Spencer           11 South Ripley             43.77                   3 
  5 Caldwell, Jesse           11 East Central             44.48                   3 
  6 Duncan, Shine             09 Greensburg               44.68                   2 
  7 Hime, Tucker              10 Greensburg               44.97                   3 
  8 Kirchhoff, Justin         12 North Decatu             45.25                   3 
  9 Rennekamp, Jake           10 Lawrenceburg             45.33                   2 
 10 Hamilton, Ethan           11 South Decatu             46.08                   2 
 11 Rabenold, Lake            12 East Central             46.90                   3 
 12 Jaworski, Justin          11 Rising Sun               46.96                   1 
 13 Allen, Nolan              11 South Decatu             46.96                   1 
 14 Dasis, Anthony            10 Switzerland              47.08                   2 
 15 Jones, Gunter             09 Batesville               47.30                   2 
 16 Bramer, Kaleb             12 Franklin Cou             47.62                   1 
 17 Wagner, Ethan             12 Jac-Cen-Del              48.15                   2 
 18 Marksberry, Steve         12 Milan                    49.02                   1 
 19 Walsman, Jordan           10 Batesville               49.18                   2 
 20 Brunsman, Mark            11 Oldenburg Ac             49.71                   1 
 21 Thompson, Nathan          10 Milan                    52.93                   1 
 22 Rork, Alex                09 Jac-Cen-Del              53.58                   1 
 23 Gorman, Zachariah         09 Oldenburg Ac             53.81                   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
       State: % 41.02  1982        Gary Rosevelt                               
                       Young, Patrick, Moore, Price                      
    Regional: ! 42.05  2005        Warren Central                              
                       d Richardson, J Hodges, M Malone, D Pipkin        
   Sectional: * 43.92  1992        Lawrenceburg                                
                       B Knight, B Bruner, K Yoon, J Hawkins             
     Studium: # 43.44  1985        East Central, East Central                  
                       M Alig, J Orndorff, K Ertel, S Emlinger           
                42.59  STND
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 East Central  'A'                                     44.70                   2 
     1) Deangelis, Benjamin 12          2) Schulte, Alexander 12          
     3) Rauch, Adam 12                  4) Robinson, Colton 11            
     5) Rocke, Daniel 12                6) Mansfield, David 12            
  2 Batesville  'A'                                       44.81                   2 
     1) Jeffers, Tom 12                 2) Leising, Tyler 10              
     3) Jeffers, Connor 10              4) Tucker, Trevor 11              
     5) Gryspeerdt, Richie 12           6) Lanning, Johnathan 11          
  3 Greensburg  'A'                                       45.47                   2 
     1) Cruz, Edgar 09                  2) Wright, Blake 10               
     3) Slusher, Jacob 11               4) Booker, Nick 12                
     5) Lawrence, David 12              6)                                
  4 Milan  'A'                                            45.55                   2 
     1) Pennington, Travis 12           2) Herzog, John 10                
     3) Herzog, Neal 12                 4) Rose, Dylan 12                 
     5) Fuqua, Cory 10                  6) Marksberry, Steve 12           
  5 Lawrenceburg  'A'                                     46.21                   2 
     1) Baker, Max 11                   2) Banschbach, Chad 09            
     3) Bowell, Austin 11               4) Brookbank, Luke 12             
     5) Rennekamp, Jake 10              6) Younger, Casey 10              
  6 North Decatur  'A'                                    46.25                   2 
     1) Kirchhoff, Justin 12            2) Lusk, Eric 12                  
     3) Lewellyn, Mark 12               4) Ricke, Dirk 12                 
     5) House, Dylan 09                 6) Vierling, Anthony 10           
  7 Oldenburg Academy  'A'                                47.85                   1 
     1) Bergman, Elliot 11              2) Nare, Lucas 11                 
     3) Miller, Quentin 12              4) Siegel, Kirk 11                
     5) Hyland, Jordan 10               6) Miller, Kevin 09               
  8 South Ripley  'A'                                     47.90                   1 
     1) Allison, Chris 11               2) Nordoff, Ethan 12              
     3) Fleming, Thadaus 12             4) Grossman, Jonathan 11          
     5) Dresselhaus, Kevin 11           6) Nordoff, Isaac 10              
  9 Jac-Cen-Del  'A'                                      48.40                   1 
     1) Comer, Clay 11                  2) Douglas, Steven 11             
     3) Lows, Donnie 12                 4) Wagner, Ethan 12               
     5) Swain, Zach 11                  6) Rork, Alex 09                  
 10 Switzerland County  'A'                               48.58                   2 
     1) Bailey, Jesse 11                2) Dasis, Anthony 10              
     3) Rodgers, Zack 09                4) Swanson, Clint 09              
     5) Karaus, Robbie 10               6)                                
 11 Rising Sun  'A'                                       49.56                   1 
     1) Ramsey, Peter 10                2) Jaworski, Justin 11            
     3) Kendrick, Ryan 11               4) Scudder, Zach 10               
     5) Chanley, David 10               6) Padgett, Matthew 11            
 12 South Decatur  'A'                                    49.88                   2 
     1) Gatewood, Brandon 12            2) Hamilton, Ethan 11             
     3) Allen, Nolan 11                 4) Palmer, James 09               
     5) Blauvelt, Skyler 10             6) Hamilton, Jordan 12            
 13 South Dearborn  'A'                                   52.91                   1 
     1) Bedinghaus, Joseph 11           2) Li, Jicky 10                   
     3) Swain, Dylan 09                 4) Tice, Trevor 11                
     5) Felser, Jacob 12                6) Adams, Jesse 10                
 14 Franklin County  'A'                                  53.39                   1 
     1) Bramer, Kaleb 12                2) Condo, Kevin 10                
     3) Riley, Stephen 11               4) O'Neal, Trevor 09              
     5) Orschell, Ethan 10              6)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
       State: % 3:13.66  1980        Gary West Side                            
                         Carter, Peterson, Monagan, Burnett                
    Regional: ! 3:19.17  2007        Franklin Central                          
                         J Mitchell, D Willis, M Dunten, A Scott           
   Sectional: * 3:23.24  2009        East Central, East Central                
                         J Colon, J Ronnebaum, C Olive, G Rauch            
     Studium: # 3:23.24  2009        East Central, East Central                
                         J Colon, A Sterwerf, C Olive, G Rauch             
                3:21.01  STND
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Batesville  'A'                                     3:31.65                   2 
     1) Gryspeerdt, Scott 11            2) Hoeing, Mike 09                
     3) Call, James 11                  4) Giesting, Chris 11             
     5) Coleman, Blake 12               6) Merkel, Hayden 10              
  2 East Central  'A'                                   3:33.71                   2 
     1) Caldwell, Jesse 11              2) Furney, Nicholas 12            
     3) Gibbs, Dalton 10                4) Herbert, Lucas 10              
     5) Mansfield, David 12             6) Ronnebaum, Jarrid 12           
  3 North Decatur  'A'                                  3:39.42                   2 
     1) Root, David 10                  2) Lusk, Eric 12                  
     3) Kirchhoff, Justin 12            4) Smith, Shane 12                
     5) Gauck, Nick 11                  6) Ricke, Dirk 12                 
  4 Rising Sun  'A'                                     3:40.20                   2 
     1) Sparks, Ricky 12                2) Walton, Jordan 12              
     3) Hummel, Adam 10                 4) Pulliam, Andrew 12             
     5) Ramsey, Peter 10                6) Nierlich, Anthony 11           
  5 South Dearborn  'A'                                 3:41.37                   2 
     1) Kemper, James 11                2) Tice, Trevor 11                
     3) Hall, Kyle 10                   4) Adams, Jesse 10                
     5) Swain, Dylan 09                 6) Emerson, Jacob 10              
  6 Lawrenceburg  'A'                                   3:45.79                   1 
     1) Baker, Max 11                   2) Banschbach, Chad 09            
     3) Bowell, Austin 11               4) Brookbank, Luke 12             
     5) Rennekamp, Jake 10              6) Schornick, Jake 12             
  7 Milan  'A'                                          3:47.98                   2 
     1) Fuqua, Cory 10                  2) Ison, Adam 11                  
     3) Marsee, Cody 12                 4) Rogers, Dj 11                  
     5) Rose, Dylan 12                  6) Walter, Alex 12                
  8 Jac-Cen-Del  'A'                                    3:48.66                   2 
     1) Douglas, Steven 11              2) Purdy, Spencer 12              
     3) Purdy, Jayson 10                4) Rangel, Justin 09              
     5) Speer, Matt 11                  6) Swain, Zach 11                 
  9 Greensburg  'A'                                     3:48.86                   1 
     1) Duncan, Shine 09                2) Powell, Zach 12                
     3) Weber, Jay 10                   4) Hime, Tucker 10                
     5) Evans, Colin 09                 6) Richardson, Thomas 10          
 10 South Ripley  'A'                                   3:55.70                   1 
     1) Braley, Spencer 11              2) Dresselhaus, Kevin 11          
     3) Grossman, Jonathan 11           4) Groves, Dylan 11               
     5) Sparks, Trey 09                 6) Walters, Jerad 11              
 11 Oldenburg Academy  'A'                              3:56.57                   1 
     1) Bergman, Elliot 11              2) Geis, William 09               
     3) Miller, Keith 09                4) Nare, Lucas 11                 
     5) Siegel, Kirk 11                 6) Smith, Josh 09                 
 12 Franklin County  'A'                                3:57.20                   1 
     1) Bischoff, Alexander             2) Dennis, Drew 12                
     3) Kunkel, Forrest 11              4) Kunkel, August 12              
     5) Moster, Derrick 10              6) Ripperger, Jacob 10            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
       State: % 7:41.56  2006        Indpls Bishop Chatard                     
                         Ball, Dietrick, Poore, Leone                      
    Regional: ! 7:53.50  2004        Center Grove                              
                         B Lewis, B Brown, A Berning, M Brandurg           
   Sectional: * 8:19.72  2005        Batesville                                
                         R Call, T Giesting, W Myers, T Roell              
     Studium: # 8:16.90  2003        Columbus North, Columbus North            
                         R Smith, D Teike, B Milroy, R Dixon               
                7:57.68  STND
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Batesville  'A'                                     8:35.85                   2 
     1) Krekeler, Jonathon 12           2) Call, James 11                 
     3) Merkel, Hayden 10               4) Giesting, Chris 11             
     5) Coleman, Blake 12               6) Smith, Trevor 09               
  2 North Decatur  'A'                                  8:37.01                   2 
     1) Gauck, Nick 11                  2) Root, David 10                 
     3) Root, Ryan 10                   4) Smith, Shane 12                
     5) Rich, Ethan 12                  6) Moore, Derek 12                
  3 South Dearborn  'A'                                 8:40.09                   2 
     1) Hall, Kyle 10                   2) Kemper, James 11               
     3) Houchens, John 10               4) Tice, Trevor 11                
     5) Emerson, Jacob 10               6) Dang, Antony 12                
  4 East Central  'A'                                   8:46.78                   2 
     1) Hubbard, Kirk 12                2) Gellert, Trey 10               
     3) Rich, Gavin 11                  4) Herbert, Lucas 10              
     5) Barry, Bradley 10               6) Hallman, Nathan 11             
  5 Franklin County  'A'                                9:12.06                   2 
     1) Apsley, Alan 10                 2) Bischoff, Alexander            
     3) Dennis, Drew 12                 4) Kunkel, August 12              
     5) Moster, Derrick 10              6) O'Connor, Alijah 10            
  6 Rising Sun  'A'                                     9:14.38                   2 
     1) Craig, Garrett 09               2) Nierlich, Anthony 11           
     3) Hummel, Adam 10                 4) Pulliam, Andrew 12             
     5) Ramsey, Peter 10                6) Walton, Jordan 12              
  7 Oldenburg Academy  'A'                              9:24.70                   1 
     1) Frey, Austin 10                 2) Smith, Josh 09                 
     3) Miller, Keith 09                4) Owens, Luke 11                 
     5) Ronnebaum, Jonathan 10          6) Kline, Bryan 09                
  8 Milan  'A'                                          9:26.37                   2 
     1) Ison, Adam 11                   2) Walter, Nick 10                
     3) Money, Tyler 09                 4) Walter, Alex 12                
     5) Marsee, Cody 12                 6) Thompson, Nathan 10            
  9 South Ripley  'A'                                   9:31.28                   1 
     1) Sparks, Trey 09                 2) Lawburgh, Baruch 12            
     3) Raab, Zachary 09                4) Sexton, Cody 10                
     5) Gorman, Carter 12               6) Walters, Jerad 11              
 10 Lawrenceburg  'A'                                  10:02.88                   1 
     1) Baker, Morgan 09                2) Ernst, Gunnar 11               
     3) Land, Cody 11                   4) Schiller, Adam 11              
     5) Schoenberger, Jeremy 09         6) Schornick, Jake 12             
 11 Switzerland County  'A'                            10:26.06                   1 
     1) Gatto, Brandon 09               2) Hernandez, Tony 10             
     3) O'Neal, Zach 11                 4) Pike, Logan 09                 
     5) Meyer, Quinton 10               6) Dasis, Anthony 10              
 -- Greensburg  'A'                                          DQ                   2 
     1) Weber, Jay 10                   2) Richardson, Thomas 10          
     3) Evans, Colin 09                 4) Powell, Zach 12                
     5) Frink, Ian 11                   6) Loechle, Ethan 10              
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
       State: % 7-01.25  1980        Ron Jones, Mount Vernon                   
       State: % 7-01.25  1980        Adam Shumpert, Peru                       
       State: % 7-01.25  1977        Jeff Woodard, New Albany                  
    Regional: !    6-11  1992        David Hurt, Shelbyville                   
   Sectional: *    6-06  2008        Brandon Otter, Switzerland County         
     Studium: # 6-09.50  1983        Dave Galle, Batesville                    
                6-05.50  STND
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mayes, Denny              12 South Ripley           6-00.75                  
  2 Curran, Alex              09 Switzerland            5-11.75                  
  3 Fuqua, Cory               10 Milan                 J5-11.75                  
  4 Meyer, Trayton            12 Switzerland            5-10.75                  
  5 Schulte, Alexander        12 East Central           5-10.00                  
  6 McDouough, Nicholas       12 East Central          J5-10.00                  
  7 Lanning, Johnathan        11 Batesville             5-08.00                  
  8 Rogers, Dj                11 Milan                 J5-08.00                  
  8 Schuler, Ryan             12 Jac-Cen-Del           J5-08.00                  
 10 Miller, Tyler             12 Greensburg            J5-08.00                  
 11 Walton, Jordan            12 Rising Sun            J5-08.00                  
 12 Baker, Max                11 Lawrenceburg           5-06.00                  
 13 Lusk, Eric                12 North Decatu          J5-06.00                  
 14 Lawrence, David           12 Greensburg            J5-06.00                  
 15 Kunkel, Troy              10 North Decatu           5-04.00                  
 16 Bergman, Elliot           11 Oldenburg Ac          J5-04.00                  
 -- Crawford, Dylan           12 Batesville                  NH                  
 -- Baker, Morgan             09 Lawrenceburg                NH                  
 -- O'Neal, Trevor            09 Franklin Cou                NH                  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
       State: % 17-00  2007        Corey Shank, Fort Wayne Northrop            
    Regional: ! 15-01  2009        Tanner Riley, Center Grove                  
    Regional: ! 15-01  2009        Matt Knox, Franklin Central                 
    Regional: ! 15-01  2009        Jake Knight, Shelbyville                    
   Sectional: * 13-06  2006        Brad Burkett, Rushville                     
     Studium: # 15-00  2008        Jeremy Pratt, Rushville                     
             14-08.00  STND
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Colton          11 East Central          14-00.00*                 
  2 Furney, Nicholas          12 East Central          13-00.00                  
  3 Bedinghaus, Joseph        11 South Dearbo          12-06.00                  
  4 Hunter, Lance             10 Greensburg            12-00.00                  
  5 Fortkamp, Joe             11 Batesville            11-06.00                  
  6 Krekeler, Jonathon        12 Batesville           J11-06.00                  
  7 Bezold, Jake              12 Lawrenceburg          11-00.00                  
  8 Hawkins, Travis           12 Lawrenceburg         J11-00.00                  
  9 Dang, Antony              12 South Dearbo         J11-00.00                  
 -- O'Neal, Trevor            09 Franklin Cou                NH                  
 -- McReynolds, Dustin        09 Greensburg                  NH                  
 -- Condo, Kevin              10 Franklin Cou                NH                  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
       State: % 24-07.75  1995        Frank Young, Kokomo                      
    Regional: !    23-06  2004        Tyler Skelton, Center Grove              
   Sectional: *    22-06  2006        David Hickman, Switzerland County        
     Studium: # 22-01.50  1984        Greg Webster, East Central               
                21-09.00  STND
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Ross, Tanner              12 Switzerland           20-03.00                  
      19-04  18-11  FOUL  19-11  20-03  19-10
  2 Grider, Chase             12 South Ripley          20-01.50                  
      19-00  18-10.50  19-11.50  19-03  19-10.50  20-01.50
  3 Sparks, Ricky             12 Rising Sun            19-11.00                  
      19-04  19-10.50  19-11  FOUL  FOUL  19-00.50
  4 Rauch, Adam               12 East Central          19-10.50                  
      18-08.50  18-10  FOUL  FOUL  19-10.50  19-04.50
  5 Furney, Nicholas          12 East Central          19-07.50                  
      18-01.50  19-06  19-07.50  FOUL  18-08.50  FOUL
  6 Herzog, Neal              12 Milan                 19-07.00                  
      19-04  19-07  FOUL  18-10.50  16-09  FOUL
  7 Lusk, Eric                12 North Decatu          19-06.50                  
      FOUL  19-06.50  19-01  18-09.50  19-00.50  19-00
  8 Lawrence, David           12 Greensburg            19-05.00                  
      19-05  18-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18-09.50
  9 Groves, Dylan             11 South Ripley          19-04.50                  
      FOUL  19-04.50  18-11  19-04.50  18-05  18-06
 10 Scudder, Zach             10 Rising Sun            18-06.50                  
      18-06.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Blauvelt, Skyler          10 South Decatu          18-05.50                  
      FOUL  18-02.50  18-05.50         
 12 Gauck, Nick               11 North Decatu          18-02.00                  
      17-10  17-04  18-02           
 13 Marksberry, Steve         12 Milan                 18-00.50                  
      FOUL  18-00.50  FOUL         
 14 Jeffers, Tom              12 Batesville            17-10.50                  
      17-10.50  FOUL  17-09.50         
 15 Schuler, Ryan             12 Jac-Cen-Del           17-08.00                  
      15-03  17-08  16-09.50         
 16 Meyer, Quinton            10 Switzerland           17-02.50                  
      16-10.50  17-02.50  16-02         
 17 Lanning, Johnathan        11 Batesville            17-00.00                  
      16-06.50  FOUL  17-00         
 18 Miller, Quentin           12 Oldenburg Ac          16-09.50                  
      16-03.50  16-09.50  16-08.50         
 19 Hawkins, Travis           12 Lawrenceburg          16-02.00                  
      FOUL  FOUL  16-02         
 20 Condo, Kevin              10 Franklin Cou          13-11.00                  
      FOUL  13-11  13-09         
 21 Wiwi, Sean                12 Franklin Cou          10-11.50                  
      9-11.50  10-02  10-11.50         
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
       State: % 66-08.50  1997        Jeremy Allen, Pike                       
    Regional: !    64-08  2007        Ben Stephen, Union County                
   Sectional: *    55-11  2004        Ryan Fields, Rushville                   
     Studium: #    59-00  1988        Mark Parris, East Central                
                54-08.25  STND
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Fleming, Thadaus          12 South Ripley          50-11.50                  
      46-00.50  48-11.50  48-09  FOUL  47-10  50-11.50
  2 Medlock, Steven           11 East Central          50-01.00                  
      46-10.50  47-03.25  44-10.25  47-00  47-06  50-01
  3 Speer, Wayne              12 North Decatu          47-06.75                  
      43-11.25  47-06.75  46-05.25  47-00.75  44-08.25  47-01.75
  4 Riley, Stephen            11 Franklin Cou          47-00.50                  
      45-00.50  FOUL  45-02  FOUL  42-03.25  47-00.50
  5 Quicksall, Rodney         12 Lawrenceburg          46-07.00                  
      41-09.25  45-03.25  45-08.50  44-01.25  43-09.25  46-07
  6 Collins, Alex             12 Batesville            45-11.00                  
      FOUL  43-07  45-08.75  42-04.50  45-08.75  45-11
  7 Evans, Jacob              12 Greensburg            45-00.75                  
      43-05.25  43-03.50  45-00.75  42-04.50  42-08.75  39-07
  8 Schmidt, Luke             12 Greensburg            44-08.00                  
      44-06.75  43-06  44-08  44-00  43-04  FOUL
  9 Crain, Matt               12 Batesville            42-00.50                  
      41-03  42-00.50  39-11         
 10 Brandes, Michael          12 Milan                 41-02.00                  
      40-06.25  41-00  41-02  FOUL  38-00.75  40-00.50
 11 Kisor, Jake               11 Lawrenceburg          40-01.00                  
      40-01  36-08.75  40-00.75            
 12 Jackson, Ben              12 Milan                 39-06.50                  
      37-07.75  39-06.50  37-10.25         
 13 Koger, Derek              11 South Ripley          39-05.75                  
      38-04.75  38-09  39-05.75         
 14 Will, Adam                10 East Central          39-03.50                  
      38-05.50  38-10.50  39-03.50         
 15 Lows, Donnie              12 Jac-Cen-Del           37-06.25                  
      37-06.25  36-07  35-07.50         
 16 Dyer, Aaron               11 South Dearbo          36-11.00                  
      36-11  FOUL  36-01.25         
 17 Comer, Clay               11 Jac-Cen-Del           35-11.00                  
      35-11  32-11  34-11.50         
 18 Hamilton, Jordan          12 South Decatu          35-04.00                  
      35-04  33-05  35-03         
 19 Gehrich, Nick             09 North Decatu          33-08.00                  
      33-05.75  33-08  FOUL         
 19 Pickett, Trent            12 Rising Sun            33-08.00                  
      33-07.25  33-08  33-03.25         
 21 Rodgers, Zack             09 Switzerland           33-05.50                  
      31-06.50  31-08  33-05.50         
 22 Moorman, Jacob            12 Oldenburg Ac          29-05.50                  
      25-03.25  27-08  29-05.50         
 23 Flaspohler, Austin        10 Oldenburg Ac          29-02.75                  
      29-02.75  28-00.75  27-05         
 24 Althoff, Evan             11 Rising Sun            28-08.25                  
      26-02.50  28-08.25  25-11.25           
 25 Truitt, Justin            12 Switzerland           27-06.50                  
      27-06.50  27-06.25  27-04.50         
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
       State: % 217-01  1993        John Schulte, Hanover Central              
    Regional: ! 181-05  1992        Nathan Davis, Richmond                     
   Sectional: * 166-00  1992        Allen Collins, Lawrenceburg                
     Studium: # 167-08  1992        Allen Collins, Lawrenceburg                
                159-01  STND
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Fleming, Thadaus          12 South Ripley         163-09.00 STND             
      163-09  147-11  157-01  152-00  161-01  160-08
  2 Medlock, Steven           11 East Central         148-10.00                  
      140-01  135-01  148-10  146-10  139-02  143-07
  3 Evans, Jacob              12 Greensburg           139-00.00                  
      129-08  FOUL  139-00  FOUL  FOUL  121-11
  4 Hamilton, Jordan          12 South Decatu         134-05.00                  
      FOUL  125-00  128-10  125-05  127-04  134-05
  5 Brandes, Michael          12 Milan                130-06.00                  
      116-10  117-06  130-06  126-08  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Koger, Derek              11 South Ripley         128-07.00                  
      108-08  112-10  118-11  128-07  124-04  122-07
  7 Speer, Wayne              12 North Decatu         122-10.00                  
      119-05  92-09  FOUL  111-00  122-10  106-09
  8 Witte, Mark               09 Lawrenceburg         122-00.00                  
      112-05  120-11  122-00  114-02  115-01  FOUL
  9 Kelly, Caleb              11 Milan                121-05.00                  
      113-03  121-05  110-00  102-09  113-03  FOUL
 10 Hoekzema, Thomas          10 East Central         118-02.00                  
      99-08  105-05  118-02         
 11 Quicksall, Rodney         12 Lawrenceburg         110-11.00                  
      110-11  106-07  105-06         
 12 Colley, Dallas            12 Greensburg           109-07.00                  
      99-11  109-07  FOUL         
 13 Neuman, Justin            12 North Decatu         107-04.00                  
      107-04  96-00  102-06         
 14 Riley, Stephen            11 Franklin Cou         106-10.00                  
      FOUL  106-10  102-00         
 15 Dyer, Aaron               11 South Dearbo         104-00.00                  
      FOUL  104-00  FOUL         
 16 Martin, Codey             10 Jac-Cen-Del          100-06.00                  
      95-02  FOUL  100-06           
 17 Crawford, Dylan           12 Batesville            98-07.00                  
      95-01  82-11  98-07         
 18 Timonera, Bryce           09 Batesville            92-01.00                  
      89-01  86-07  92-01           
 19 Apsley, Matthew           12 Franklin Cou          87-05.00                  
      FOUL  FOUL  87-05         
 19 Althoff, Evan             11 Rising Sun            87-05.00                  
      79-02  82-01  87-05         
 21 Moorman, Jacob            12 Oldenburg Ac          85-01.00                  
      82-04  82-09  85-01         
 22 Pickett, Trent            12 Rising Sun            84-10.00                  
      79-02  80-00  84-10         
 23 Wirth, Eric               12 Jac-Cen-Del           84-02.00                  
      84-02  67-04  82-05         
 24 Waechter, Zach            12 Oldenburg Ac          75-02.00                  
      70-08  75-02  71-10         
 25 Abdon, Matt               09 Switzerland           72-07.00                  
      72-07  71-07  63-03         
 26 Coy, Devin                09 Switzerland           56-05.00                  
      52-11  51-06  56-05         
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East Central               124        2) Batesville                 91   
    3) Greensburg                  61        4) South Ripley               59   
    5) Switzerland County          52        6) Rising Sun                 43   
    7) South Dearborn              35        8) North Decatur              34   
    9) Lawrenceburg                32       10) Oldenburg Academy          27   
   11) Milan                       25.50    12) Franklin County            17   
   13) Jac-Cen-Del                 14.50    14) South Decatur               9