Date Location Name Director Forms and Online Registration
April 23, 2019
4:45 p.m. Start
Hagerstown Wayne County Track Championship
April 23, 2019
5:00 p.m. Start
Batesville Batesville, North Decatur, Hauser, Jac-Cen-Del Quad Track Meet
April 25, 2019
5:00 p.m. Start
East Central East Central JV Invitational Track Meet
April 25, 2019
5:00 p.m. Start
Switzerland County Vevay Media Group Invitational Track Meet
April 26, 2019
5:00 p.m. Start
East Central East Central Invitational Track Meet
April 26, 2019
5:00 p.m. Start
Parker City, IN Mid-Eatern Conference Middle School Track Championship Monroe Central High School
April 27 2019
8:30 a.m. Start
Rushville, IN Rushville 5K
Chip Timing Instructions
Craig Tucker
[ctucker@cityofrushville.in.gov]
Entry Form
Register Online
April 27, 2019
10:00 a.m. Start
Oldenburg, IN holly's rOAd to education
Chip Timing Instructions
Nita Mauer
[nmauer@yahoo.com
Course Map
Entry Form
Register Online
April 27, 2019
10:00 a.m. Start
Greensburg Greenburg Junior High Invitational Track Meet
April 28, 2019
1:30 p.m. Start
Dillsboro, IN Darla Jacobs Memorial Scholarship 5K
Chip Timing Instructions
Anje Sizemore
[sizemore.ad@pg.com
Entry Form
Register Online
May 2, 2019
5:00 p.m. Start
Batesville Ripley County Championship Track Meet Batesville High School
May 2, 2019
5:00 p.m. Start
Rising Sun Rising Sun Invite Rising Sun High School
May 3, 2019
5:00 p.m. Start
Hagerstown, IN Tiger Booster Track Invitational Hagerstown High School
May 4, 2019
10:00 a.m. Start
Connersville, IN Connersville Middle School Track Invitational Connersville High School
May 6, 2019 Osgood, IN ORVC Middle School Track Championship Jac-Cen-Del
May 7, 2019
5:00 p.m. Start
Switzerland County ORVC Track Championship Switzerland County
May 7, 2019
5:00 p.m. Start
East Central Sunman-Dearborn Middle School Invitation East Central
May 9, 2019
5:00 p.m. Start
Franklin County EIAC Track Championship Franklin County High School
May 10, 2019
5:00 p.m. Start
Parker City, IN Mid-Eatern Conference Track Championship Monroe Central High School
May 11, 2019
8:00 a.m. Start
Madison, IN Molly Dattilo 5K, 1 mile, 0.5 mile
Chip Timing Instructions
Paul Kelly
[paulrosekelly@seidata.com]
Entry Form
Register Online
May 11, 2019
9:00 a.m. Start
South Dearborn EIAC JV Track Meet South Derborn High School
May 14, 2019
5:30 p.m. Start
Franklin County Franklin Co Girls IHSAA Track Sectional
May 16, 2019
5:30 p.m. Start
East Central East Central Boys IHSAA Track Sectional
May 18, 2019
8:00 a.m. Start
Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro Homecoming Festival 5K Woody and Alecia Fryman
[dfryman1@comcast.net]
Entry Form
Register Online
May 18, 2019
9:00 a.m. Start
Liberty, IN Junior Achievement 5K Julie Jolliff
[Julie.Jolliff@ja.org]
Coming Soon
May 30, June 6, 13, 20, 2019
6:00 p.m. Registration
Connersville, IN Fayette County Running Club Summer Track Series
Kelli House
[khouse.fayette.k12.in.us]
Meet Info
Entry From
June 6, 13, 20, 2019
5:00 p.m. Registration
5:30 p.m. Field Events Start
Brookville, IN Eastern Indiana Track Club All-Comers Meet
Joe Davidson
[jdavidson@fccsc.k12.in.us]
June 15, 2019
7:22 a.m. Start
Lawrenceburg, IN The Lauren's burg HILL
Chip Timing Instructions
Mark Knigga
[mark.e.knigga@jci.com]
Entry Form
Sponsorship Form
Register Online
June 22, 2019
9:00 a.m. Start
Liberty, IN UC Runs over Heroin 5K Jeff Mathews
[tech@uconline.com]
Entry Form
Register Online
June 22, 2019
8:00 a.m. Start
Versailles, IN 26th Annual Chamber 5K Amy Thomas
[ripleycc@ripleycountychamber.org]
Entry Form
Sponser Form
Register Online
June 29, 2019
8:00 p.m. Start
Milan, IN 4th Annual Running Hog 5K Night Race
Chip Timing Instructions
Deb Shumate
[runninghog5k.milan.in@gmail.com]
Entry Form
Register Online
July 4, 2019 Greendale, IN Greendale 4th of July 5K
Chip Timing Instructions
Faith Walker
[f.alice.walker@gmail.com]
Entry Form
Race Info
Course Map
Register Online
July 13, 2019
7:00 p.m. Start
Liberty, IN Refuse To Lose 5K
Chip Timing Instructions
Dale Bolser
[dale@electricalaces.com]
Entry Form
Register Online
2019 SIRC Click to download the SIRC Early Sign-up Special Entry Form

Click to download the SIRC Cross Country Runner Sign-up Special Entry Form
July 13, 2019
8:30 a.m. Start
Aurora, IN SIRC 1 - Knight Flight 5k
Chip Timing Instructions
Jeremy Baney
[jeremy.Baney@sdcsc.k12.us]
Entry Form
Register Online
July 20, 2019rlan
8:30 a.m. Start
St. Leon, IN SIRC 2 - Trojan Trot 5K
Chip Timing Instructions
Steve Cotherman
[scotherman@comcast.net]
Entry Form
Register Online
July 27, 2019
8:30 a.m. Start
Brookville, IN SIRC 3 - Lakeside 5K
Chip Timing Instructions
Stacey Nobbe
[snobbe@fccsc.k12.in.us]
Entry Form
Register Online
July 28, 2019
9:30 a.m. Start
Yorkville, IN Saint Martin's 5K Country Run
Chip Timing Instructions
Jeff Mersmann
[jwmersmann@sunmandearborn.k12.in.us]
Entry Form
Register Online
Aug 3, 2019
8:30 a.m. Start
Milan, IN SIRC 4 - Indian Trails 5K
Chip Timing Instructions
Jimmy Tush
[jimmytush@hotmail.com]
Entry Form
Register Online
Aug 10, 2019
8:30 a.m. Start
Batesville, IN SIRC 5 - Bulldog Chase 5K
Chip Timing Instructions
Lisa Gausman
[lgausman@batesville.k12.in.us]
Entry Form
Register Online
Aug 10, 2010
7:30 a.m. Start
Daren Baker Milan Park
Milan, IN
Lumberjack Dash 5K
Chip Timing Instructions
Amy Beam
[amyarmbruster@hotmail.com]
Race Flyer
Entry Form
Register Online
Aug 24, 2019
9:00 a.m. Start
Greensburg, IN On Eagles' Wings 5K
Chip Timing Instructions
Kristy Lowe
[klowe95@gmail.com]
Entry Form
Register Online
Sept 14, 2019
5:15 p.m. Start
Batesville, IN OktoBEERFest 5K Run for the Cause
Chip Timing Instructions
Patricia Thomas
[thomaspat3@gmail.com]
Entry Form
Register Online
Sept 21 2019
8:00 a.m. Start
Greensburg, IN Caleb Brown Memorial 5K
Chip Timing Instructions
Jenna Brewer
[brewerjenm@gmail.com]
Entry Form
Register Online
Email: Greg @ StuartRoadRacing . com.